Canadian Cyclist

 

July 29/17 23:20 pm - Boston Rebellion, US Cup #4 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/29/17
 

Results from the Boston Rebellion, US Cup #4 held at Adams Farm outside Boston MA

 

Elite Women
1 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 1:25:58
2 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing 1:27:10
3 Rose Grant (USA) Stan's NoTubes-Pivot Cycles 1:28:01
4 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Pro Team 1:29:15
5 Crystal Anthony (USA) Riverside Racing 1:30:41
6 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) #BecandDan 1:31:37
7 Samara Sheppard (USA) Independent 1:31:52
8 Lea Davison (USA) Clif Pro Team 1:32:29
9 Amy Beisel (UDS) Pro Cycling/Kenda Tire 1:33:12
10 Tina Severson (USA) Orange Seal Cycling 1:33:53
11 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Marin X Peppermint 1:35:03
12 Kelsey Urban (USA) 1:35:22
13 Juliette Tetreault (Can) 1:36:44
14 Alexis Skarda (USA) 1:38:23
15 Victoria Barclay (USA) 1:38:39
16 Adriana Maria Rojas Cubero (CRc) 1:38:54
17 Jennifer Malik (USA) 1:39:35
18 Bryna Blanchard (USA) 1:40:24
19 Kimberley Quinlan (USA) 1:41:41
20 Nikki Peterson (USA) 1:42:38
21 Sarah-Claude Dotsie-Menard (Can) Quebec 1:43:46
22 Elizabeth Saenz (USA) -1 Lap
23 Amelie Simard (Can) CVM Sigma Assurance -1 Lap
24 Fairlee Frey (USA) -1 Lap
25 Kayley Burdine (USA) -1 Lap
26 Pilar Andrea Corvalan Bustos (Chi) -1 Lap
27 Kelli Montgomery (USA) -1 Lap
28 Elizabeth White (USA) -1 Lap
29 Lindsey Bauer (USA) -1 Lap
30 Jordan Dubé (USA) -1 Lap
DNF Erin Faccone (USA)
DNF Elle Anderson (USA)
DNS Kristine Contento-Angell (USA)
DNS Laura Slavin (USA)
 
Elite Men
1 Christopher Blevins (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 1:32:46
2 Dan McConnel (Aus) #BecandDan 1:33:38
3 Sandy Floren (USA) Bear Development Team 1:33:40
4 Cameron Ivory (Aus) Specialized Racing Australia 1:33:53
5 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Bear Development Team 1:33:56
6 Jonathan Quesada (Crc) Costa Rica 1:34:02
7 Cole House (USA) Door Ciuntry Brewing 1:35:26
8 Jerry Dufour (USA) Bear Development Team 1:35:28
9 Nic Beecham (USA) Trek Test Team 1:35:45
10 Carsom Beckett (USA) Bear Development Team 1:35:52
11 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) 1:35:54
12 Ryan Woodall (USA) 1:36:19
13 Alex Meucci (USA) 1:36:49
14 Marc Andre Fortier (CAN) Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:37:05
15 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Toyota St-Eustache 1:37:08
16 Sven Strähle (Ger) GERMAN TECHNOLOGY RACING 1:37:15
17 Emile Farrell-Dessureault (Can) 1:37:25
18 Daniel Johnson (USA) Bear Development Team 1:37:26
19 Jason Blodgett (USA) 1:38:13
20 Callum Carson (Aus) 1:38:49
21 Stephan Davoust (USA) 1:38:51
22 Carson Lange (USA) 1:38:52
23 Christopher Hamlin (USA) 1:39:41
24 Jeremy Powers (USA) 1:39:48
25 Samuel Elson (USA) 1:39:52
26 Peter Karinen (USA) 1:39:52
27 Garrett Gerchar (USA) 1:39:53
28 Bryan Horsley (USA) 1:40:02
29 Noah Tautfest (USA) 1:40:03
30 Lucas Rowton (USA) 1:41:16
31 Adam Bucklin (USA) 1:41:21
32 Jacob Sacket (USA) 1:41:46
33 Nathan Barton (USA) 1:41:52
34 Steffen Andersen (USA) 1:42:13
35 Matthew O'keefe (USA) 1:42:19
36 Nicholas Lando (USA) 1:42:25
37 Sebastian Alejandro Miranda Maldonado (Chi) 1:42:34
38 Carlos Herrera Arroyo (CRc) 1:42:37
39 Neal Burton (USA) 1:43:16
40 Samuel Hedlund (USA) 1:44:04
41 Christopher Ziegler (USA) 1:44:22
42 Diego Alonso Solano Guillen (CRc) 1:44:43
43 Jack Kisseberth (USA) 1:44:59
44 Cody Schwartz (USA) 1:46:20
45 Zackary Ghalayini (USA) 1:46:21
46 Greg Jancaitis (USA) 1:46:22
47 Jakob Hartmann (GER) GERMAN TECHNOLOGY RACING 1:47:08
48 Matthew Green (USA) 1:37:52
49 Andrey Fonseca Ureña (CRc) 1:46:24
50 Noah Flaxman (USA) 1:46:25
51 Alex Wild (USA) 1:46:26
DNF Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE
DNF Matthew Clements (USA)
DNF Mike Jaworski (USA)
DNF Trevor Deruise (USA)
DNS Kyle Ward (Aus)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.