Canadian Cyclist

 

July 31/17 19:32 pm - Tour of Utah: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/31/17
 

Results from the first stage in Utah

Stage 1: Logan to Logan, 212.3 km
1 Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4:56:49
2 Chris Lawless (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman
3 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
4 Mihkel Raim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
5 Martin Elmiger (Sui) BMC Racing Team
6 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
7 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
8 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF
9 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
10 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
11 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
12 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
13 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
14 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
15 Alex Aranburu Deva (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16 Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17 Alexander Hoehn (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
18 Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest
19 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
20 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling
22 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
24 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest
25 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
26 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
27 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
28 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
29 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
30 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
31 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
32 Fabio Calabria (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
33 Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling
34 Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
35 Will Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
36 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
37 Chad Beyer (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
38 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
39 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
40 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
41 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling
42 Patrick Mueller (Sui) BMC Racing Team
43 Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman
44 Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest
45 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
46 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
47 Jonny Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
48 Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest
49 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
50 Manuel Sola Arjona (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
52 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
53 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
54 Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling
55 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
56 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57 Rob Squire (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
58 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Hangar 15 Bicycles
59 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
60 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
61 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
62 Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF
63 Cory Lockwood (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
64 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
65 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
66 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
67 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
68 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
69 Chris Butler (USA) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70 Erik Slack (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
71 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
72 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Giez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
73 Chris Winn (Aus) Hangar 15 Bicycles
74 Andres Diaz (Col) Cylance Cycling
75 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
76 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
77 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear all s.t.
78 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:11
79 Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:18
80 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:23
81 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 0:32
82 David Galarreta Ugarte (Esp) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest 1:14
83 Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:19
84 Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (Mex) Cylance Cycling 1:24
85 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
86 Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:27
87 Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman s.t.
88 Besmir Banushi (Alb) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest 1:40
89 Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman s.t.
90 Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling 1:58
91 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:50
92 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy 4:15
93 Brian McCulloch (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
94 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
95 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
96 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
97 Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
98 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
99 Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
100 Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA all s.t.
101 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 6:15
102 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 11:15
103 Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk
104 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
105 Hendrikus Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
106 Pier-Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
107 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
108 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
109 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
110 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
111 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
112 Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Cycling
113 Scott Law (Aus) Cylance Cycling
114 Uri Martins Sandoval (Mex) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest
115 Joseph Schmaltz (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
116 Mikel Elorza (Esp) Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest
117 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
118 Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk
119 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
120 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
121 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
122 Karl Menzies (Aus) Cylance Cycling all s.t.
123 Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 16:15
124 Gerd Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
125 Marc Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 20:15
126 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.