Canadian Cyclist

 

August 2/17 15:48 pm - Tour de la Province de Namur: Elliott wins 2nd stage


Posted by Editoress on 08/2/17
 

Results from the first two stages of the Tour de la Province de Namur in Belgium

Stage 1a: Florennes to Walcourt TTT, 15.33 Km
1 Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice 0:19:05
2 Era Circus CT 0:19:16
3 Lotto Soudal 0:19:23
4 Ago Aqua Service 0:19:24
5 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 0:19:30
6 Team Canada/RaceClean 0:19:30
7 United CT 0:19:37
8 Vl Technics Experza Abutriek 0:19:37
9 Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner 0:19:44
10 Tarteletto - Isorex 0:19:47
11 Club Limousin 0:20:10
12 Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny 0:20:20
13 Prorace CT 0:20:22
14 Stageco - Special Paint CT 0:20:25
15 Marlux Napoleon Games 0:20:29
16 Dovy Keukens FCC 0:20:38
17 Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:20:38
18 Rc Pesant CL 0:20:42
19 Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT 0:20:43
20 T'Palm PCW 0:20:50
21 Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct 0:20:57
22 Vaneyck Sport 0:21:01
23 VP Consulting Zannatta CT 0:21:38
 
Stage 1b: Walcourt to Florennes, 100.3 km
1 William Elliott (Team Canada/RaceClean) 2:18:04
2 Jorden De Haes (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
3 Julien Mortier (Ago Aqua Service)
4 Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto Soudal) all s.t.
5 Laurens Sweeck (Era Circus CT) 0:15
6 Dieter Bouvry (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
7 Niels De Rooze (Tarteletto - Isorex)
8 Rohan Du Plooy (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny)
9 Angelo De Clercq (Marlux Napoleon Games)
10 Jonas Castrique (Lotto Soudal)
11 Jaap Kooijman (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
12 Glenn Debruyne (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT)
13 Maximilien Picoux (T'Palm PCW)
14 Thimo Willems (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
15 Jordy Bouts (Prorace CT)
16 Tom Verhaegen (United CT)
17 Antoine Baurin (RC Pesant CL)
18 Braam Merlier (Era Circus CT)
19 Tim Timmermans (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
20 Ward Timmermans (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
21 James Adams (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
22 Guillaume Delvaux (T'Palm PCW)
23 Michiel Offermans (Prorace CT)
24 Thomas Vanbesien (United CT)
25 Ruben Apers (Lotto Soudal)
26 Han Devos (Stageco - Special Paint CT)
27 Jacob Relaes (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
28 Willem Boersma (Team Canada/RaceClean)
29 Tuur Deprez (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
30 Angelo van den Bossche (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT)
31 Michiel Stockman (Tarteletto - Isorex)
32 Lionel Taminiaux (Ago Aqua Service)
33 Marvin Tasset (Ago Aqua Service)
34 Gert Smets (Era Circus CT)
35 Sander De Pestel (Lotto Soudal)
36 Glen van Nuffelen (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT)
37 Glenn Loenbers (United CT)
38 Ruben van der Haegen (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
39 Jelle Cant (Era Circus CT)
40 Nicolas Verougstraete (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
41 Dick Janssen (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
42 Michael Boros (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
43 Remi Cara (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny)
44 Bjarne Vanacker (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
45 Gordon De Winter (Ago Aqua Service)
46 Jer Mccann (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct)
47 Jaron Wydooghe (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT)
48 Mathias van Gompel (Lotto Soudal)
49 Mathias Delameilleure (Dovy Keukens FCC)
50 Adrien Houbben (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny)
51 Tijl Pauwels (Marlux Napoleon Games)
52 Auxence Buntinx (T'Palm PCW)
53 Bryan Bouwmans (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
54 Robby Willems (Stageco - Special Paint CT)
55 Bram Rombouts (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
56 Martin Palm (Ago Aqua Service)
57 Alexandre Caudoux (Club Limousin)
58 Edward Walsh (Team Canada/RaceClean)
59 Lennert Teugels (United CT)
60 Remi Belot (RC Pesant CL)
61 Wietse Bosmans (Era Circus CT)
62 Viktor Verschaeve (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
63 Jens Teirlinck (Dovy Keukens FCC)
64 Jelle Schuermans (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
65 Aaron van Poucke (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
66 Bram De Kort (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
67 Antoine Loy (Ago Aqua Service)
68 Julian Mertens (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
69 Celestin Leyman (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
70 Fabio Sinoy (United CT)
71 Cédric Beck (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
72 Derek Gee (Team Canada/RaceClean)
73 Arbrom Stockman (Tarteletto - Isorex)
74 Kenny Willems (Stageco - Special Paint CT)
75 Ward Jaspers (Lotto Soudal)
76 Jasper De Plus (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT)
77 Evan Burtnik (Team Canada/RaceClean)
78 Yorick Slagmulders (Vaneyck Sport)
79 Nils Sinschek (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
80 Sylvain Moniquet (Ago Aqua Service)
81 Thomas Chassagne (Club Limousin)
82 Sander Rietjens (Prorace CT)
83 Jorden Bothuyne (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
84 Nils Heyns (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
85 Jelle De Ville (Vaneyck Sport)
86 Laurens Huys (Lotto Soudal)
87 Thijs Vandaele (Dovy Keukens FCC)
88 Louis Deguide (Prorace CT)
89 Diether Sweeck (Era Circus CT)
90 Quentin Venner (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny)
91 Maxime Urruty (Club Limousin)
92 Gerben Peersman (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
93 Adam Lewis (United CT)
94 Dave Verbeken (Vaneyck Sport)
95 Max Emil Korner (T'Palm PCW)
96 Guillaume Gerbaud (Club Limousin)
97 Nicolas Houtteman (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
98 Sieben Devalckeneer (United CT)
99 Jens Moens (Vaneyck Sport)
100 Mathias van Lysebeth (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT)
101 Julien Buisson (Club Limousin)
102 Jasper De Proost (Stageco - Special Paint CT)
103 Yoni Lagneaux (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct)
104 Hendrik Sweeck (Era Circus CT)
105 Kevin Walders (Vaneyck Sport)
106 Jarne Driessen (Marlux Napoleon Games)
107 Jeroen Vercammen (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
108 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Marlux Napoleon Games)
109 Glenn De Kee (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct)
110 Niels Tooth (Prorace CT)
111 Yannick Peeters (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
112 Jonas Cornelis (VP Consulting Zannatta CT) all s.t.
113 Michael Vanthourenhout (Marlux Napoleon Games) 0:44
114 Quentin Deby (RC Pesant CL) 2:04
115 Thierry Kirouac-Marcasa (Team Canada/RaceClean) 2:24
116 Ruben Dillen (Vaneyck Sport) 5:15
117 Giovane Arduino Bido (Dovy Keukens FCC) 5:16
118 Dieter Claus (Stageco - Special Paint CT)
119 Ramon van Bokhoven (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
120 Robin Haubruge (T'Palm PCW)
121 François Allard (RC Pesant CL)
122 Johan Steens (VP Consulting Zannatta CT)
123 Gianni Siebens (Marlux Napoleon Games)
124 Robin Mertens (Prorace CT)
125 Corentin Buisson (Club Limousin)
126 Sven Verbeeck (Stageco - Special Paint CT) all s.t.
127 Aaron De Veirman (Dovy Keukens FCC) 9:11
128 Lounes Verschaeve (Dovy Keukens FCC)
129 Remy Dechambre (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny)
130 Steff van Genechten (Stageco - Special Paint CT) all s.t.
131 Sieben Wouters (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) 9:14
132 Rob Peeters (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
133 Oliver Moors (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct)
134 Gertjan De Sy (Prorace CT) all s.t.
135 Alessandro De Amicis (RC Pesant CL) 11:02
136 Julien Joiret (VP Consulting Zannatta CT) s.t.
137 Dries De Clerq (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 11:45
138 Paul Cremers (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) 12:18
139 Vitor Zucco (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct) s.t.
140 Ward Lapierre (Dovy Keukens FCC) 12:57
141 Eric Voigt (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct) s.t.
142 Kevin Heylen (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct) 13:42
143 Tristan Rausin (RC Pesant CL)
144 Tanguy Carton (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny)
145 Ignace van Campenhout (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
146 Yente Clauw (VP Consulting Zannatta CT) all s.t.
 
>GC
1 Dieter Bouvry (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) 2:37:24
2 James Adams (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
3 Michael Boros (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) both s.t.
4 Julien Mortier (Ago Aqua Service) 0:02
5 Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto Soudal) 0:03
6 William Elliott (Team Canada/RaceClean) 0:04
7 Jorden De Haes (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) 0:06
8 Laurens Sweeck (Era Circus CT) 0:11
9 Braam Merlier (Era Circus CT)
10 Gert Smets (Era Circus CT)
11 Wietse Bosmans (Era Circus CT)
12 Diether Sweeck (Era Circus CT) all s.t.
13 Mathias van Gompel (Lotto Soudal) 0:18
14 Ward Jaspers (Lotto Soudal)
15 Laurens Huys (Lotto Soudal) both s.t.
16 Lionel Taminiaux (Ago Aqua Service) 0:19
17 Gordon De Winter (Ago Aqua Service)
18 Sylvain Moniquet (Ago Aqua Service) both s.t.
19 Thimo Willems (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) 0:25
20 Jacob Relaes (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
21 Bjarne Vanacker (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
22 Edward Walsh (Team Canada/RaceClean)
23 Viktor Verschaeve (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
24 Derek Gee (Team Canada/RaceClean)
25 Evan Burtnik (Team Canada/RaceClean) all s.t.
26 Ruben Apers (Lotto Soudal) 0:26
27 Celestin Leyman (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) 0:27
28 Tom Verhaegen (United CT) 0:32
29 Thomas Vanbesien (United CT)
30 Tuur Deprez (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
31 Glenn Loenbers (United CT)
32 Nicolas Verougstraete (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
33 Lennert Teugels (United CT)
34 Jelle Schuermans (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
35 Aaron van Poucke (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
36 Julian Mertens (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
37 Fabio Sinoy (United CT)
38 Adam Lewis (United CT)
39 Nicolas Houtteman (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
40 Sieben Devalckeneer (United CT) all s.t.
41 Jaap Kooijman (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) 0:39
42 Ruben van der Haegen (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
43 Dick Janssen (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
44 Bryan Bouwmans (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
45 Bram De Kort (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) all s.t.
46 Niels De Rooze (Tarteletto - Isorex) 0:42
47 Michiel Stockman (Tarteletto - Isorex)
48 Arbrom Stockman (Tarteletto - Isorex) both s.t.
49 Nils Sinschek (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) 0:45
50 Willem Boersma (Team Canada/RaceClean) 0:51
51 Alexandre Caudoux (Club Limousin) 1:05
52 Maxime Urruty (Club Limousin)
53 Guillaume Gerbaud (Club Limousin)
54 Julien Buisson (Club Limousin) all s.t.
55 Martin Palm (Ago Aqua Service) 1:06
56 Rohan Du Plooy (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 1:15
57 Remi Cara (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny)
58 Adrien Houbben (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny)
59 Quentin Venner (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) all s.t.
60 Jordy Bouts (Prorace CT) 1:17
61 Sander Rietjens (Prorace CT)
62 Niels Tooth (Prorace CT) both s.t.
63 Han Devos (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 1:20
64 Robby Willems (Stageco - Special Paint CT)
65 Kenny Willems (Stageco - Special Paint CT) both s.t.
66 Angelo De Clercq (Marlux Napoleon Games) 1:24
67 Tijl Pauwels (Marlux Napoleon Games)
68 Jarne Driessen (Marlux Napoleon Games)
69 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Marlux Napoleon Games) all s.t.
70 Ward Timmermans (Steeds Vooraan Kontich) 1:33
71 Mathias Delameilleure (Dovy Keukens FCC)
72 Jens Teirlinck (Dovy Keukens FCC)
73 Cédric Beck (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
74 Nils Heyns (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
75 Gerben Peersman (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
76 Jeroen Vercammen (Steeds Vooraan Kontich) all s.t.
77 Antoine Baurin (RC Pesant CL) 1:37
78 Remi Belot (RC Pesant CL) s.t.
79 Angelo van den Bossche (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) 1:38
80 Glen van Nuffelen (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT)
81 Jaron Wydooghe (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT)
82 Jasper De Plus (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT)
83 Mathias van Lysebeth (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) all s.t.
84 Bram Rombouts (Steeds Vooraan Kontich) 1:40
85 Thomas Chassagne (Club Limousin) 1:43
86 Jonas Castrique (Lotto Soudal) 1:44
87 Maximilien Picoux (T'Palm PCW) 1:45
88 Guillaume Delvaux (T'Palm PCW)
89 Auxence Buntinx (T'Palm PCW)
90 Max Emil Korner (T'Palm PCW) all s.t.
91 Jer Mccann (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct) 1:52
92 Yoni Lagneaux (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct)
93 Glenn De Kee (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct) both s.t.
94 Michael Vanthourenhout (Marlux Napoleon Games) 1:53
95 Yorick Slagmulders (Vaneyck Sport) 1:56
96 Jelle De Ville (Vaneyck Sport)
97 Jens Moens (Vaneyck Sport)
98 Kevin Walders (Vaneyck Sport) all s.t.
99 Dave Verbeken (Vaneyck Sport) 2:01
100 Jorden Bothuyne (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek) 2:14
101 Michiel Offermans (Prorace CT) 2:28
102 Jelle Cant (Era Circus CT) 2:31
103 Jonas Cornelis (VP Consulting Zannatta CT) 2:33
104 Sander De Pestel (Lotto Soudal) 2:34
105 Thierry Kirouac-Marcasa (Team Canada/RaceClean) s.t.
106 Louis Deguide (Prorace CT) 2:37
107 Thijs Vandaele (Dovy Keukens FCC) 2:51
108 Tim Timmermans (Steeds Vooraan Kontich) 2:54
109 Glenn Debruyne (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) 2:55
110 Yannick Peeters (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) 3:02
111 Antoine Loy (Ago Aqua Service) 3:04
112 Marvin Tasset (Ago Aqua Service) 3:24
113 Hendrik Sweeck (Era Circus CT) s.t.
114 Quentin Deby (RC Pesant CL) 3:34
115 Jasper De Proost (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 4:27
116 Corentin Buisson (Club Limousin) 6:09
117 Gianni Siebens (Marlux Napoleon Games) 6:25
118 François Allard (RC Pesant CL) 6:38
119 Sven Verbeeck (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 6:52
120 Ruben Dillen (Vaneyck Sport) 6:56
121 Robin Haubruge (T'Palm PCW) s.t.
122 Ramon van Bokhoven (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) 6:58
123 Dieter Claus (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 7:26
124 Robin Mertens (Prorace CT) 7:29
125 Johan Steens (VP Consulting Zannatta CT) 7:34
126 Giovane Arduino Bido (Dovy Keukens FCC) 7:52
127 Rob Peeters (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) 8:59
128 Sieben Wouters (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) 9:08
129 Steff van Genechten (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 10:16
130 Gertjan De Sy (Prorace CT) s.t.
131 Aaron De Veirman (Dovy Keukens FCC) 10:29
132 Lounes Verschaeve (Dovy Keukens FCC) s.t.
133 Remy Dechambre (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 12:05
134 Oliver Moors (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct) 12:23
135 Alessandro De Amicis (RC Pesant CL) 12:24
136 Paul Cremers (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) 12:42
137 Julien Joiret (VP Consulting Zannatta CT) 13:20
138 Vitor Zucco (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct) 13:55
139 Dries De Clerq (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 15:04
140 Tristan Rausin (RC Pesant CL) 15:07
141 Yente Clauw (VP Consulting Zannatta CT) 16:00
142 Eric Voigt (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct) 17:26
143 Tanguy Carton (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 17:34
144 Ward Lapierre (Dovy Keukens FCC) 17:54
145 Kevin Heylen (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct) 18:11
146 Ignace van Campenhout (Steeds Vooraan Kontich) 18:45



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.