Canadian Cyclist

 

August 3/17 10:10 am - Canada Summer Games: Sprint results


Posted by Editoress on 08/3/17
 

Results from the final Mountain Bike event of the 2017 Canada Summer Games in Winnipeg Manitoba

 

Qualifying
 
Women
1 Sophianne Samson (Quebec) 0:02:28
2 Mackenzie Myatt (Nova Scotia) at 0:01.88
3 Marine Lewis (Quebec) 0:02.33
4 Ann-Julie Tremblay (Quebec) 0:04.90
5 Eva Poidevin (Alberta) 0:05.77
6 Dana Gilligan (Ontario) 0:06.74
7 Julia Long (British Columbia) 0:07.37
8 Sidney Mcgill (Alberta) 0:09.80
9 Lucy Schick (British Columbia) 0:12.82
10 Anya Munro (Nova Scotia) 0:13.48
11 Chloe Penner (Manitoba) 0:15.64
12 Tessa Craig (Prince Edward Island) 0:16.35
13 Maura Whitman (Nova Scotia) 0:17.26
14 Becca Man (Manitoba) 0:21.26
15 Jenn Jackson (Ontario) 0:33.91
16 Emma Walton (Prince Edward Island) 0:39.96
17 Shealynn Stevenson (Saskatchewan) 0:44.21
18 Marilyn Sheen (Prince Edward Island) 0:55.34
 
Men
1 Rhys Verner (British Columbia) 0:02:05
2 Felix Belhumeur (Quebec) at 0:00.96
3 Holden Jones (British Columbia) 0:01.72
4 Felix Burke (Quebec) 0:02.32
5 Felix Longpre (Quebec) 0:04.59
6 Gunnar Holmgren (Ontario) 0:05.56
7 Ari Robinson (Manitoba) 0:05.79
8 Liam Mulcahy (Ontario) 0:06.84
9 Isaac Niles (Alberta) 0:09.01
10 Kaleb Muller (Alberta) 0:10.26
11 Craig Marshall (New Brunswick) 0:10.32
12 Tim Shea (Nova Scotia) 0:10.36
13 Sean Germaine (Alberta) 0:10.78
14 Kailen Shackleton (Manitoba) 0:10.88
15 Carson Thompson (Manitoba) 0:11.57
16 Ben Hewins (Nova Scotia) 0:11.67
17 Brody Sanderson (Ontario) 0:14.39
18 Remi Levesque (New Brunswick) 0:14.99
19 Anthony Arseneau (New Brunswick) 0:17.36
20 Brett Down (Saskatchewan) 0:18.43
21 J.T. Nicholson (Prince Edward Island) 0:22.77
22 Jordan Stevenson (Saskatchewan) 0:38.15
23 Cam Merkowsky (Saskatchewan) 0:48.32
24 Calum Maceachen (Nova Scotia) 0:50.49
 
Quarter Finals
 
Women
 
Heat 1
1 Sophianne Samson (Quebec)
2 Maura Whitman (Nova Scotia)
3 Tessa Craig (Prince Edward Island)
 
Heat 2
1 Dana Gilligan (Ontario)
2 Julia Long (British Columbia)
3 Marilyn Sheen (Prince Edward Island)
 
Heat 3
1 Marine Lewis (Quebec)
2 Jenn Jackson (Ontario)
3 Anya Munro (Nova Scotia)
 
Heat 4
1 Ann-Julie Tremblay (Quebec)
2 Lucy Schick (British Columbia)
3 Emma Walton (Prince Edward Island)
 
Heat 5
1 Mackenzie Myatt (Nova Scotia)
2 Chloe Penner (Manitoba)
3 Becca Man (Manitoba)
 
Heat 6
1 Sidney Mcgill (Alberta)
2 Eva Poidevin (Alberta)
3 Shealynn Stevenson (Saskatchewan)
 
Men
 
Heat 1
1 Rhys Verner (British Columbia)
2 Sean Germaine (Alberta)
3 Tim Shea (Nova Scotia)
4 Calum Maceachen (Nova Scotia)
 
Heat 2
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Ontario)
2 Ari Robinson (Manitoba)
3 Remi Levesque (New Brunswick)
4 Anthony Arseneau (New Brunswick)

Heat 3
1 Holden Jones (British Columbia)
2 Kaleb Muller (Alberta)
3 Carson Thompson (Manitoba)
4 Jordan Stevenson (Saskatchewan)
 
Heat 4
1 Felix Burke (Quebec)
2 Isaac Niles (Alberta)
3 Ben Hewins (Nova Scotia)
4 J.T. Nicholson (Prince Edward Island)
 
Heat 5
1 Felix Belhumeur (Quebec)
2 Kailen Shackleton (Manitoba)
3 Craig Marshall (New Brunswick)
4 Cam Merkowsky (Saskatchewan)
 
Heat 6
1 Liam Mulcahy (Ontario)
2 Brody Sanderson (Ontario)
3 Felix Longpre (Quebec)
4 Brett Down (Saskatchewan)
 
Semi Final
 
Women
 
Heat 1
1 Sophianne Samson (Quebec)
2 Jenn Jackson (Ontario)
3 Marine Lewis (Quebec)
4 Dana Gilligan (Ontario)
5 Julia Long (British Columbia)
6 Maura Whitman (Nova Scotia)
 
Heat 2
1 Ann-Julie Tremblay (Quebec)
2 Mackenzie Myatt (Nova Scotia)
3 Eva Poidevin (Alberta)
4 Sidney Mcgill (Alberta)
5 Lucy Schick (British Columbia)
6 Chloe Penner (Manitoba)
 
Men
 
Heat 1
1 Rhys Verner (British Columbia)
2 Holden Jones (British Columbia)
3 Kaleb Muller (Alberta)
4 Gunnar Holmgren (Ontario)
5 Sean Germaine (Alberta)
6 Ari Robinson (Manitoba)
 
Heat 2
1 Felix Belhumeur (Quebec)
2 Felix Burke (Quebec)
3 Isaac Niles (Alberta)
4 Kailen Shackleton (Manitoba)
5 Liam Mulcahy (Ontario)
6 Brody Sanderson (Ontario)
 
Final
 
Women
 
Big FInal
1 Ann-Julie Tremblay (Quebec)
2 Mackenzie Myatt (Nova Scotia)
3 Jenn Jackson (Ontario)
4 Sophianne Samson (Quebec)
5 Marine Lewis (Quebec)
6 Eva Poidevin (Alberta)
 
Small Final
7 Sidney Mcgill (Alberta)
8 Dana Gilligan (Ontario)
9 Lucy Schick (British Columbia)
10 Chloe Penner (Manitoba)
11 Maura Whitman (Nova Scotia)
12 Julia Long (British Columbia)
 
Men
 
Big Final
1 Rhys Verner (British Columbia)
2 Isaac Niles (Alberta)
3 Felix Burke (Quebec)
4 Holden Jones (British Columbia)
5 Felix Belhumeur (Quebec)
6 Kaleb Muller (Alberta)
 
Small Final
7 Liam Mulcahy (Ontario)
8 Gunnar Holmgren (Ontario)
9 Kailen Shackleton (Manitoba)
10 Sean Germaine (Alberta)
11 Brody Sanderson (Ontario)
12 Ari Robinson (Manitoba)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.