Canadian Cyclist

 

August 3/17 13:37 pm - Tour de la Province de Namur: Elliott leads after 3rd stage


Posted by Editoress on 08/3/17
 

Team Canada/RaceClean's William Elliott took over the lead after the third stage at the Tour de la Province de Namur in Belgium. Elliot won the 2nd stage and was sitting sixth before today. His lead is a slim thirteen seconds over Sylvain Moniquet (Ago Aqua Service). Elliot also leads the Points Classification.

Stage 2: Vresse to Gedinne, 147.8 km
1 Lennert Teugels (United CT) 3:42:47
2 Sylvain Moniquet (Ago Aqua Service)
3 William Elliott (Team Canada/RaceClean) both s.t.
4 Mathias van Gompel (Lotto Soudal) 0:55
5 Arbrom Stockman (Tarteletto - Isorex)
6 Max Emil Korner (T'Palm PCW)
7 Michael Boros (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) all s.t.
8 Michael Vanthourenhout (Marlux Napoleon Games) 1:10
9 Lionel Taminiaux (Ago Aqua Service)
10 Maximilien Picoux (T'Palm PCW)
11 Jonas Castrique (Lotto Soudal)
12 Braam Merlier (Era Circus CT)
13 Jaron Wydooghe (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT)
14 Jordy Bouts (Prorace CT)
15 Gert Smets (Era Circus CT)
16 Michiel Stockman (Tarteletto - Isorex)
17 Jorden De Haes (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
18 Julian Mertens (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
19 Alexandre Caudoux (Club Limousin)
20 Nicolas Verougstraete (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
21 Bjarne Vanacker (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
22 Julien Mortier (Ago Aqua Service)
23 Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto Soudal)
24 Ruben Apers (Lotto Soudal)
25 Maxime Urruty (Club Limousin)
26 Jelle Cant (Era Circus CT)
27 Aaron van Poucke (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
28 Laurens Sweeck (Era Circus CT)
29 Quentin Venner (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny)
30 Gordon De Winter (Ago Aqua Service)
31 Michiel Offermans (Prorace CT)
32 Dieter Bouvry (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
33 Jaap Kooijman (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
34 Angelo van den Bossche (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT)
35 Tuur Deprez (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
36 Tom Verhaegen (United CT)
37 James Adams (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
38 Celestin Leyman (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
39 Nils Sinschek (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
40 Cédric Beck (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
41 Nicolas Houtteman (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
42 Antoine Baurin (RC Pesant CL)
43 Sander De Pestel (Lotto Soudal)
44 Ward Jaspers (Lotto Soudal)
45 Auxence Buntinx (T'Palm PCW)
46 Dick Janssen (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
47 Ward Timmermans (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
48 Kenny Willems (Stageco - Special Paint CT)
49 Marvin Tasset (Ago Aqua Service)
50 Sander Rietjens (Prorace CT)
51 Viktor Verschaeve (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
52 Jacob Relaes (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
53 Thomas Vanbesien (United CT)
54 Laurens Huys (Lotto Soudal)
55 Jelle De Ville (Vaneyck Sport)
56 Mathias van Lysebeth (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT)
57 Yorick Slagmulders (Vaneyck Sport)
58 Fabio Sinoy (United CT)
59 Jeroen Vercammen (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
60 Thijs Vandaele (Dovy Keukens FCC)
61 Sieben Devalckeneer (United CT)
62 Adam Lewis (United CT)
63 Guillaume Gerbaud (Club Limousin)
64 Jelle Schuermans (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
65 Nils Heyns (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
66 Diether Sweeck (Era Circus CT)
67 Edward Walsh (Team Canada/RaceClean) all s.t.
68 Antoine Loy (Ago Aqua Service) 1:19
69 Jasper De Plus (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) 1:53
70 Han Devos (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 3:14
71 Derek Gee (Team Canada/RaceClean) 6:12
72 Ruben van der Haegen (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek) 7:04
73 Jens Moens (Vaneyck Sport)
74 Jorden Bothuyne (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
75 François Allard (RC Pesant CL)
76 Guillaume Delvaux (T'Palm PCW)
77 Remi Belot (RC Pesant CL)
78 Jonas Cornelis (VP Consulting Zannatta CT)
79 Remi Cara (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny)
80 Thomas Chassagne (Club Limousin)
81 Evan Burtnik (Team Canada/RaceClean)
82 Jarne Driessen (Marlux Napoleon Games)
83 Niels De Rooze (Tarteletto - Isorex) all s.t.
84 Louis Deguide (Prorace CT) 7:07
85 Thierry Kirouac-Marcasa (Team Canada/RaceClean)
86 Robin Haubruge (T'Palm PCW)
87 Robby Willems (Stageco - Special Paint CT)
88 Bram Rombouts (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
89 Sieben Wouters (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
90 Rob Peeters (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
91 Gerben Peersman (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
92 Niels Tooth (Prorace CT)
93 Vitor Zucco (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct)
94 Yoni Lagneaux (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct)
95 Martin Palm (Ago Aqua Service) all s.t.
96 Jens Teirlinck (Dovy Keukens FCC) 11:33
97 Wietse Bosmans (Era Circus CT)
98 Bram De Kort (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
99 Jer Mccann (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct)
100 Adrien Houbben (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny)
101 Julien Buisson (Club Limousin)
102 Johan Steens (VP Consulting Zannatta CT)
103 Angelo De Clercq (Marlux Napoleon Games)
104 Gianni Siebens (Marlux Napoleon Games) all s.t.
105 Giovane Arduino Bido (Dovy Keukens FCC) 11:38
106 Jasper De Proost (Stageco - Special Paint CT)
107 Robin Mertens (Prorace CT)
108 Glenn Loenbers (United CT)
109 Tim Timmermans (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
110 Sven Verbeeck (Stageco - Special Paint CT)
111 Tijl Pauwels (Marlux Napoleon Games)
112 Thimo Willems (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
113 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Marlux Napoleon Games)
114 Willem Boersma (Team Canada/RaceClean) all s.t.
115 Alessandro De Amicis (RC Pesant CL) 11:42
116 Mathias Delameilleure (Dovy Keukens FCC) 15:19
117 Corentin Buisson (Club Limousin) 16:34
118 Glenn Debruyne (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) 25:01
119 Kevin Walders (Vaneyck Sport)
120 Ruben Dillen (Vaneyck Sport)
121 Lounes Verschaeve (Dovy Keukens FCC)
122 Remy Dechambre (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny)
123 Dieter Claus (Stageco - Special Paint CT)
124 Glenn De Kee (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct)
125 Bryan Bouwmans (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
126 Paul Cremers (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
127 Dave Verbeken (Vaneyck Sport)
128 Tanguy Carton (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny)
129 Glen van Nuffelen (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT)
130 Oliver Moors (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct) all s.t.
131 Rohan Du Plooy (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny)
132 Steff van Genechten (Stageco - Special Paint CT)
133 Aaron De Veirman (Dovy Keukens FCC)
134 Quentin Deby (RC Pesant CL)
DNF Hendrik Sweeck (Era Circus CT)
DNF Gertjan De Sy (Prorace CT)
DNF Ignace van Campenhout (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
DNF Julien Joiret (VP Consulting Zannatta CT)
DNF Yente Clauw (VP Consulting Zannatta CT)
DNF Kevin Heylen (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct)
DNF Ward Lapierre (Dovy Keukens FCC)
DNF Dries De Clerq (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny)
DNF Ramon van Bokhoven (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
DNF Yannick Peeters (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
DNF Tristan Rausin (RC Pesant CL)
DNS Eric Voigt (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct)
 
GC
1 William Elliott (Team Canada/RaceClean) 6:20:11
2 Sylvain Moniquet (Ago Aqua Service) at 0:13
3 Lennert Teugels (United CT) 0:22
4 Michael Boros (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) 0:55
5 Dieter Bouvry (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) 1:10
6 James Adams (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) s.t.
7 Julien Mortier (Ago Aqua Service) 1:12
8 Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto Soudal) 1:13
9 Mathias van Gompel (Lotto Soudal) s.t.
10 Jorden De Haes (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) 1:16
11 Braam Merlier (Era Circus CT) 1:21
12 Laurens Sweeck (Era Circus CT)
13 Gert Smets (Era Circus CT)
14 Diether Sweeck (Era Circus CT) all s.t.
15 Ward Jaspers (Lotto Soudal) 1:28
16 Laurens Huys (Lotto Soudal) s.t.
17 Lionel Taminiaux (Ago Aqua Service) 1:29
18 Gordon De Winter (Ago Aqua Service) s.t.
19 Bjarne Vanacker (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) 1:35
20 Jacob Relaes (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
21 Viktor Verschaeve (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
22 Edward Walsh (Team Canada/RaceClean) all s.t.
23 Ruben Apers (Lotto Soudal) 1:36
24 Arbrom Stockman (Tarteletto - Isorex) 1:37
25 Celestin Leyman (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) s.t.
26 Tom Verhaegen (United CT) 1:42
27 Nicolas Verougstraete (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
28 Tuur Deprez (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
29 Thomas Vanbesien (United CT)
30 Julian Mertens (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
31 Aaron van Poucke (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
32 Fabio Sinoy (United CT)
33 Jelle Schuermans (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
34 Nicolas Houtteman (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
35 Adam Lewis (United CT)
36 Sieben Devalckeneer (United CT) all s.t.
37 Jaap Kooijman (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) 1:49
38 Dick Janssen (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) s.t.
39 Michiel Stockman (Tarteletto - Isorex) 1:52
40 Nils Sinschek (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) 1:55
41 Alexandre Caudoux (Club Limousin) 2:15
42 Maxime Urruty (Club Limousin)
43 Guillaume Gerbaud (Club Limousin) both s.t.
44 Quentin Venner (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 2:25
45 Jordy Bouts (Prorace CT) 2:27
46 Sander Rietjens (Prorace CT) s.t.
47 Kenny Willems (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 2:30
48 Max Emil Korner (T'Palm PCW) 2:40
49 Ward Timmermans (Steeds Vooraan Kontich) 2:43
50 Cédric Beck (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
51 Nils Heyns (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
52 Jeroen Vercammen (Steeds Vooraan Kontich) all s.t.
53 Antoine Baurin (RC Pesant CL) 2:47
54 Jaron Wydooghe (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) 2:48
55 Angelo van den Bossche (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT)
56 Mathias van Lysebeth (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) both s.t.
57 Jonas Castrique (Lotto Soudal) 2:54
58 Maximilien Picoux (T'Palm PCW) 2:55
59 Auxence Buntinx (T'Palm PCW) s.t.
60 Michael Vanthourenhout (Marlux Napoleon Games) 3:03
61 Yorick Slagmulders (Vaneyck Sport) 3:06
62 Jelle De Ville (Vaneyck Sport) s.t.
63 Jasper De Plus (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) 3:31
64 Michiel Offermans (Prorace CT) 3:38
65 Jelle Cant (Era Circus CT) 3:41
66 Sander De Pestel (Lotto Soudal) 3:44
67 Thijs Vandaele (Dovy Keukens FCC) 4:01
68 Antoine Loy (Ago Aqua Service) 4:23
69 Marvin Tasset (Ago Aqua Service) 4:34
70 Han Devos (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 4:54
71 Derek Gee (Team Canada/RaceClean) 6:37
72 Evan Burtnik (Team Canada/RaceClean) 7:29
73 Ruben van der Haegen (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek) 7:43
74 Niels De Rooze (Tarteletto - Isorex) 7:46
75 Martin Palm (Ago Aqua Service) 8:13
76 Remi Cara (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 8:19
77 Niels Tooth (Prorace CT) 8:24
78 Robby Willems (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 8:27
79 Jarne Driessen (Marlux Napoleon Games) 8:28
80 Gerben Peersman (Steeds Vooraan Kontich) 8:40
81 Remi Belot (RC Pesant CL) 8:41
82 Bram Rombouts (Steeds Vooraan Kontich) 8:47
83 Thomas Chassagne (Club Limousin) s.t.
84 Guillaume Delvaux (T'Palm PCW) 8:49
85 Yoni Lagneaux (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct) 8:59
86 Jens Moens (Vaneyck Sport) 9:00
87 Jorden Bothuyne (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek) 9:18
88 Jonas Cornelis (VP Consulting Zannatta CT) 9:37
89 Thierry Kirouac-Marcasa (Team Canada/RaceClean) 9:41
90 Louis Deguide (Prorace CT) 9:44
91 Wietse Bosmans (Era Circus CT) 11:44
92 Thimo Willems (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) 12:03
93 Glenn Loenbers (United CT) 12:10
94 Bram De Kort (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) 12:12
95 Willem Boersma (Team Canada/RaceClean) 12:29
96 Julien Buisson (Club Limousin) 12:38
97 Adrien Houbben (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 12:48
98 Angelo De Clercq (Marlux Napoleon Games) 12:57
99 Tijl Pauwels (Marlux Napoleon Games) 13:02
100 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Marlux Napoleon Games) s.t.
101 Jens Teirlinck (Dovy Keukens FCC) 13:06
102 Jer Mccann (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct) 13:25
103 François Allard (RC Pesant CL) 13:42
104 Robin Haubruge (T'Palm PCW) 14:03
105 Tim Timmermans (Steeds Vooraan Kontich) 14:32
106 Jasper De Proost (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 16:05
107 Rob Peeters (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) 16:06
108 Sieben Wouters (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) 16:15
109 Mathias Delameilleure (Dovy Keukens FCC) 16:52
110 Gianni Siebens (Marlux Napoleon Games) 17:58
111 Sven Verbeeck (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 18:30
112 Johan Steens (VP Consulting Zannatta CT) 19:07
113 Robin Mertens (Prorace CT) s.t.
114 Giovane Arduino Bido (Dovy Keukens FCC) 19:30
115 Vitor Zucco (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct) 21:02
116 Corentin Buisson (Club Limousin) 22:43
117 Alessandro De Amicis (RC Pesant CL) 24:06
118 Bryan Bouwmans (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) 25:40
119 Rohan Du Plooy (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 26:16
120 Glen van Nuffelen (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) 26:39
121 Glenn De Kee (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct) 26:53
122 Kevin Walders (Vaneyck Sport) 26:57
123 Dave Verbeken (Vaneyck Sport) 27:02
124 Glenn Debruyne (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) 27:56
125 Quentin Deby (RC Pesant CL) 28:35
126 Ruben Dillen (Vaneyck Sport) 31:57
127 Dieter Claus (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 32:27
128 Steff van Genechten (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 35:17
129 Lounes Verschaeve (Dovy Keukens FCC) 35:30
130 Aaron De Veirman (Dovy Keukens FCC) 35:30
131 Remy Dechambre (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 37:06
132 Oliver Moors (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct) 37:24
133 Paul Cremers (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) 37:43
134 Tanguy Carton (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 42:35
 
Points
1 William Elliott (Team Canada/RaceClean) 15 pts
2 Lennert Teugels (United CT) 10
3 Sylvain Moniquet (Ago Aqua Service) 7
4 Jorden De Haes (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) 7
5 Julien Mortier (Ago Aqua Service) 5
6 Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto Soudal) 3
7 Mathias van Gompel (Lotto Soudal) 3
8 Laurens Sweeck (Era Circus CT) 1
9 Arbrom Stockman (Tarteletto - Isorex) 1



Previous

Stage 1 and 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.