Canadian Cyclist

 

August 4/17 12:31 pm - Mont-Sainte-Anne World Cup: DH Qualifying results, Juniors


Posted by Editoress on 08/4/17
 

Results from the Qualification runs for the junior riders at Mont-Sainte-Anne World Cup in Quebec

Junior Women Time Gap
1 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 5:33.275 0
2 Mazie Hayden (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team 5:41.355 8.08
3 Kaytlin Melvin (USA) 6:57.264 +1:23.989
DNS Alli Gaertner (USA)
 
Junior Men
1 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:13.176     
0.000 Q
2 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 4:22.353 9.177 Q
3 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 4:22.744 9.568 Q
4 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:23.498 10.322 Q
5 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:23.969 10.793 Q
6 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 4:24.764 11.588 Q
7 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:25.361 12.185 Q
8 Armen Davis (USA) 4:29.758 16.582 Q
9 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 4:29.850 16.674 Q
10 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:30.422 17.246 Q
11 Jacob Stefiuk (Can) 4:30.491 17.315 Q
12 Antoine Pierron (Fra) VV Racing 4:30.938 17.762 Q
13 Darcy Coutts (Aus) 4:31.385 18.209 Q
14 Ben Wallace (Can) 4:33.449 20.273 Q
15 Joshua Fultz-Veinotte (Can) 4:34.606 21.430 Q
16 Anthony Poulson (Can) Kona Factory Team 4:35.175 21.999 Q
17 Blake Bunting (Can) 4:36.338 23.162 Q
18 Joe Parfitt (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 4:37.458 24.282 Q
19 Aidan Casner (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team 4:37.862 24.686 Q
20 Patrick Butler (Aus) Bergamont Factory Team 4:38.358 25.182 Q
21 Aaron Gungl (Aus) 4:39.182 26.006
22 Loris Michellod (Sui) JC Racing 4:39.410 26.234
23 Fabian Alcantar De Los Reyes (Mex) 4:42.179 29.003
24 Damon Sedivy (USA) 4:42.260 29.084
25 Steven Walton (USA) 4:42.871 29.695
26 Calum Brown (GBr) 4:45.571 32.395
27 Kendall Mclean (Can) 4:46.247 33.071
28 Jack Tennyson (GBr) 4:46.448 33.272
29 Yannick Maggiolini (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:48.084 34.908
30 Alex Holtzen (USA) 4:51.053 37.877
31 David Kahn (USA) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 4:55.763 42.587
32 Ewan Mackay (GBr) 4:58.375 45.199
33 Seth Barrett (GBr) 4:58.893 45.717
34 George Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 5:09.176 56.000
35 Roberto Bonometti (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team 5:10.301 57.125
36 Curtis Kennedy (Can) 5:16.433 1:03.257
37 Skyler Primack (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team +1:07.101
38 Riley Horsman (Aus) +3:52.393
DNF Cole Mooney (Can)
DNS Avi Ehrlich (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.