Canadian Cyclist

 

August 4/17 13:47 pm - Mont-Sainte-Anne World Cup: DH Qualifying results, Elites


Posted by Editoress on 08/4/17
 

Results from the Qualification runs for the elite riders at Mont-Sainte-Anne World Cup in Quebec

 

Elite Women Time Gap
1 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:45.426     
0.000  Q
2 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:46.917 1.491  Q
3 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:48.792 3.366  Q
4 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 4:50.224 4.798  Q
5 Marine Cabirou (Fra) VV Racing 4:54.056 8.630  Q
6 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 4:55.103 9.677  Q
7 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 5:04.304 18.878  Q
8 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) 5:13.450 28.024  Q
9 Eleonora Farina (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 5:15.232 29.806  Q
10 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 5:31.789 46.363  Q
11 Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Patrol FUNN 5:41.307 55.881  Q
12 Eva Battolla (Sui) JC Racing 5:53.944 1:08.518  Q
13 Laurie Citynski (Can) 5:55.079 1:09.653  Q
14 Audree Vaillancourt (Can) 7:10.304 2:24.878  Q
15 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 11:43.716 6:58.290  Q
DNS Manon Carpenter (GBr) Radon Factory Downhill Team
DNS Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM Nicolai
DNS Angelina Palermo (USA)
DNS Agata Bulska (Pol)
 
Elite Men Time Gap
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 4:02.974 0.000  Q
2 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 4:04.491 1.517  Q
3 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:04.774 1.800  Q
4 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:05.887 2.913  Q
5 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:06.759 3.785  Q
6 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:07.645 4.671  Q
7 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Racing DH 4:08.320 5.346  Q
8 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 4:08.438 5.464  Q
9 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:08.934 5.960  Q
10 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory Downhill Team 4:10.501 7.527  Q
11 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott-Velosolutions 4:10.671 7.697  Q
12 Florent Payet (Fra) VV Racing 4:10.727 7.753  Q
13 Graeme Mudd (Aus) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:11.275 8.301  Q
14 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:11.986 9.012  Q
15 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Racing DH 4:12.293 9.319  Q
16 Dakotah Norton (USA) 4:12.620 9.646  Q
17 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 4:12.872 9.898  Q
18 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:13.267 10.293  Q
19 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:13.825 10.851  Q
20 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:13.989 11.015  Q
21 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Unior Tools Team 4:14.038 11.064  Q
22 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:14.737 11.763  Q
23 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:14.763 11.789  Q
24 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 4:15.121 12.147  Q
25 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 4:15.237 12.263  Q
26 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Factory Downhill Team 4:15.310 12.336  Q
27 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Scott-Velosolutions 4:15.474 12.500  Q
28 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) VV Racing 4:15.748 12.774  Q
29 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:15.761 12.787  Q
30 David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:15.942 12.968  Q
31 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:16.004 13.030  Q
32 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Factory Team 4:16.191 13.217  Q
33 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:16.543 13.569  Q
34 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:16.627 13.653  Q
35 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:16.830 13.856  Q
36 Shane Leslie (USA) Defiant Racing 4:16.907 13.933  Q
37 Bruce Klein (USA) 4:17.059 14.085  Q
38 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic 4:17.155 14.181  Q
39 Jackson Frew (Aus) GT Factory Racing 4:17.180 14.206  Q
40 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:17.309 14.335  Q
41 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Intense Racing UK 4:17.525 14.551  Q
42 Joshua Button (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:17.847 14.873  Q
43 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:17.848 14.874  Q
44 Hugo Langevin (Can) 4:18.293 15.319  Q
45 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 4:18.338 15.364  Q
46 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 4:18.483 15.509  Q
47 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 4:18.772 15.798  Q
48 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:18.922 15.948  Q
49 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:18.995 16.021  Q
50 Marc Beaumont (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:19.009 16.035  Q
51 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 4:19.403 16.429  Q
52 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:20.395 17.421  Q
53 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 4:20.621 17.647  Q
54 Eliot Jackson (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:20.623 17.649  Q
55 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Polygon UR 4:21.319 18.345  Q
56 Kiran Mackinnon (USA) 4:21.365 18.391  Q
57 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 4:21.476 18.502  Q
58 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 4:21.647 18.673  Q
59 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:21.739 18.765  Q
60 Magnus Manson (Can) 4:22.361 19.387  Q
61 Jerome Caroli (Sui) JC Racing 4:22.930 19.956  Q
62 Thibault Laly (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 4:23.055 20.081  Q
63 Jake Newell (Aus) 4:23.098 20.124  Q
64 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:23.184 20.210  Q
65 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:23.230 20.256  Q
66 Jason Schroeder (USA) 4:23.250 20.276  Q
67 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 4:23.306 20.332  Q
68 Gustavo Ignacio Ortiz Vasquez (Chi) 4:23.424 20.450  Q
69 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 4:23.513 20.539  Q
70 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) 4:24.387 21.413  Q
71 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Racing 4:24.455 21.481  Q
72 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:24.558 21.584  Q
73 Brent Smith (Aus) 4:24.752 21.778  Q
74 Walker Shaw (USA) 4:24.861 21.887  Q
75 Jordan Prochyra (Aus) 4:25.425 22.451  Q
76 Kyle Grau (USA) 4:25.759 22.785  Q
77 Matthew Mccorkell (Aus) 4:25.764 22.790  Q
78 Harry Molloy (GBr) FS Patrol FUNN 4:26.218 23.244  Q
79 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:26.854 23.880  Q
80 Logan Binggeli (USA) 4:27.100 24.126  Q
81 Kevin Marry (Fra) VV Racing 4:27.197 24.223
82 Tanner Stephens (USA) Defiant Racing 4:27.294 24.320
83 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) FS Patrol FUNN 4:27.313 24.339
84 Max Scharf (Can) 4:27.350 24.376
85 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 4:28.384 25.410
86 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 4:28.689 25.715
87 Cole Lucas (NZl) 4:30.543 27.569
88 Carson Eiswald (USA) 4:30.557 27.583
89 Austin Hackett-Klaube (USA) 4:30.781 27.807
90 Sam Dale (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:34.409 31.435
91 Lewis Summers (GBr) 4:35.348 32.374
92 Agustin Esteban Saez Aguilar (Chi) 4:42.176 39.202
93 David Habicht (Aus) 4:46.364 43.390
94 Esteban Zuluaga Mejia (Col) 4:49.256 46.282
95 Mauricio Flores (Arg) 4:52.769 49.795
96 Vladislav Sherryuble (Rus) 4:56.199 53.225
97 Benjamin Dengate (Aus) 5:10.752 1:07.778
98 Demetri Triantafillou (USA) 5:28.338 1:25.364
99 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic 5:30.259 1:27.285
100 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 5:43.412 1:40.438
101 Jonathan Lefrancois (Can) 8:01.099 3:58.125
DNS Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team  
DNS Reece Wilson (GBr) Bergamont Factory Team
DNF Samuel Thibault (Can)
DNF Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai
DNF Philippe Ricard (Can)
DNF John Sebastian Posada Colorado (Col)
DNF Thomas Guibal (Fra)
DNS Joel Tunbridge (NZl)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.