Canadian Cyclist

 

August 5/17 12:59 pm - Mont-Sainte-Anne World Cup: DH FInal results, Elites


Posted by Editoress on 08/5/17
 

Results from the elite downhill finals at Mont-Sainte-Anne World Cup in Quebec

 

Elite Women Time Gap
1 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory Racing 4:46.723 0.000
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:52.460 5.737
3 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:58.779 12.056
4 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 4:59.476 12.753
5 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:59.549 12.826
6 Eleonora Farina (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 5:11.848 25.125
7 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 5:13.617 26.894
8 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 5:24.589 37.866
9 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) 5:49.647 1:02.924
10 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team 5:50.341 1:03.618
11 Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Patrol FUNN 5:58.738 1:12.015
12 Eva Battolla (Sui) JC Racing 6:03.123 1:16.400
13 Laurie Citynski (Can) 6:22.558 1:35.835
14 Audree Vaillancourt (Can) 6:50.095 2:03.372
15 Marine Cabirou (Fra) VV Racing 8:12.696 3:25.973
 
Elite Men Time Gap
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 4:18.426 0.000
2 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:19.484 1.058
3 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:19.846 1.420
4 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 4:21.684 3.258
5 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic 4:21.858 3.432
6 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Racing DH 4:21.957 3.531
7 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) VV Racing 4:22.192 3.766
8 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:22.347 3.921
9 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:22.716 4.290
10 Eliot Jackson (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:22.720 4.294
11 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:22.976 4.550
12 Kirk McDowall (Can) 4:22.977 4.551
13 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Factory Team 4:23.117 4.691
14 Bruce Klein (USA) 4:23.721 5.295
15 Kiran Mackinnon (USA) 4:24.546 6.120
16 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Factory Downhill Team 4:24.634 6.208
17 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:24.776 6.350
18 Marc Beaumont (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:24.893 6.467
19 Joshua Button (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:25.179 6.753
20 Gustavo Ignacio Ortiz Vasquez (Chi) 4:25.516 7.090
21 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:25.567 7.141
22 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:25.982 7.556
23 David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:26.216 7.790
24 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:26.356 7.930
25 Jake Newell (Aus) 4:26.601 8.175
26 Hugo Langevin (Can) 4:26.861 8.435
27 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:27.479 9.053
28 Logan Binggeli (USA) 4:27.550 9.124
29 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:28.022 9.596
30 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:28.286 9.860
31 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 4:28.368 9.942
32 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Polygon UR 4:28.596 10.170
33 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 4:28.611 10.185
34 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 4:28.629 10.203
35 Shane Leslie (USA) Defiant Racing 4:28.633 10.207
36 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Racing DH 4:28.843 10.417
37 Thibault Laly (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 4:29.223 10.797
38 Jordan Prochyra (Aus) 4:29.477 11.051
39 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:29.754 11.328
40 Graeme Mudd (Aus) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:29.830 11.404
41 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:30.305 11.879
42 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 4:30.553 12.127
43 Jackson Frew (Aus) GT Factory Racing 4:31.130 12.704
44 Magnus Manson (Can) 4:31.227 12.801
45 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 4:31.357 12.931
46 Jason Schroeder (USA) 4:31.561 13.135
47 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:31.562 13.136
48 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:31.987 13.561
49 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 4:32.058 13.632
50 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 4:32.421 13.995
51 Jerome Caroli (Sui) JC Racing 4:32.543 14.117
52 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott-Velosolutions 4:32.569 14.143
53 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:32.642 14.216
54 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 4:32.660 14.234
55 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 4:32.996 14.570
56 Florent Payet (Fra) VV Racing 4:33.802 15.376
57 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:33.950 15.524
58 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:34.173 15.747
59 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:34.306 15.880
60 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 4:34.692 16.266
61 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Racing 4:35.591 17.165
62 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:35.656 17.230
63 Harry Molloy (GBr) FS Patrol FUNN 4:35.876 17.450
64 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) 4:36.362 17.936
65 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory Downhill Team 4:37.645 19.219
66 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:37.666 19.240
67 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:37.903 19.477
68 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:38.132 19.706
69 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:38.315 19.889
70 Brent Smith (Aus) 4:38.607 20.181
71 Kyle Grau (USA) 4:40.235 21.809
72 Walker Shaw (USA) 4:41.256 22.830
73 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 4:47.385 28.959
74 Dakotah Norton (USA) 4:49.843 31.417
75 Matthew Mccorkell (Aus) 5:04.534 46.108
76 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Scott-Velosolutions 5:17.987 59.561
77 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Unior Tools Team 5:18.354 59.928
78 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 6:52.472 2:34.046
79 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Intense Racing UK 6:55.798 2:37.372
DSQ Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate

 

 

Standings

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.