Canadian Cyclist

 

August 6/17 16:26 pm - Elliott wins overall at Tour de Namur


Posted by Editoress on 08/6/17
 

Team Canada/RaceClean's William Elliot took the biggest win of his career when he won the Tour de la Province de Namur in Belgium.

Stage 5: Lesve to Namur, 157 km
1 Laurens Sweeck (Era Circus CT) 3:41:18
2 Jens Adams (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
3 Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto Soudal)
4 William Elliott (Team Canada/RaceClean)
5 Michael Vanthourenhout (Marlux Napoleon Games)
6 Niels Tooth (Prorace CT) all s.t.
7 Fabio Sinoy (United CT) 0:04
8 Viktor Verschaeve (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) 0:08
9 Lennert Teugels (United CT)
10 Julien Mortier (Ago Aqua Service)
11 Dieter Bouvry (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
12 Maximilien Picoux (T'Palm PCW)
13 Laurens Huys (Lotto Soudal)
14 Arbrom Stockman (Tarteletto - Isorex)
15 Jacob Relaes (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
16 Nils Heyns (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
17 Tuur Deprez (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek) all s.t.
18 Maxime Urruty (Club Limousin) 0:16
19 Quentin Venner (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) s.t.
20 Remi Cara (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 0:19
21 Ruben Apers (Lotto Soudal)
22 Cédric Beck (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
23 Yorick Slagmulders (Vaneyck Sport)
24 Diether Sweeck (Era Circus CT)
25 Michiel Stockman (Tarteletto - Isorex) all s.t.
26 Mathias van Lysebeth (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) 0:25
27 Celestin Leyman (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) 0:30
28 Rob Peeters (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) 0:36
29 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Marlux Napoleon Games) s.t.
30 Jaap Kooijman (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) 0:48
31 Ward Jaspers (Lotto Soudal) 0:55
32 Max Emil Korner (T'Palm PCW) 0:57
33 Aaron van Poucke (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek) 1:54
34 Julien Buisson (Club Limousin) s.t.
35 Vitor Zucco (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito CT) 1:57
36 Sieben Devalckeneer (United CT) 1:59
37 Jorden Bothuyne (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek) s.t.
38 Bjarne Vanacker (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) 2:01
39 Jordy Bouts (Prorace CT) 2:02
40 Bryan Bouwmans (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
41 Marvin Tasset (Ago Aqua Service)
42 Jelle Schuermans (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
43 Mathias van Gompel (Lotto Soudal)
44 Angelo van den Bossche (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT)
45 Jonas Castrique (Lotto Soudal)
46 Julian Mertens (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
47 Sylvain Moniquet (Ago Aqua Service)
48 Nils Sinschek (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
49 Nicolas Verougstraete (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek)
50 Ward Timmermans (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
51 Alexandre Caudoux (Club Limousin)
52 Gerben Peersman (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
53 Michael Boros (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
54 Kenny Willems (Stageco - Special Paint CT)
55 Tijl Pauwels (Marlux Napoleon Games)
56 Adam Lewis (United CT)
57 Braam Merlier (Era Circus CT) all s.t.
58 Jeroen Vercammen (Steeds Vooraan Kontich) 2:12
59 Thomas Vanbesien (United CT) 2:14
60 Thijs Vandaele (Dovy Keukens FCC) 2:18
61 Sander Rietjens (Prorace CT) 2:19
62 Glenn Debruyne (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) 2:26
63 Niels De Rooze (Tarteletto - Isorex)
64 Lionel Taminiaux (Ago Aqua Service)
65 Antoine Loy (Ago Aqua Service) all s.t.
66 Thomas Chassagne (Club Limousin) 2:30
67 Sander De Pestel (Lotto Soudal)
68 Jasper De Plus (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT)
69 Jaron Wydooghe (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT)
70 Jer Mccann (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito CT)
71 Guillaume Delvaux (T'Palm PCW)
72 Bram De Kort (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
73 Dick Janssen (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) all s.t.
74 Ruben van der Haegen (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek) 2:35
75 Jens Teirlinck (Dovy Keukens FCC)
76 Thimo Willems (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
77 Edward Walsh (Team Canada/RaceClean) all s.t.
78 Jens Moens (Vaneyck Sport) 2:40
79 Jarne Driessen (Marlux Napoleon Games)
80 Glen van Nuffelen (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) both s.t.
81 Yoni Lagneaux (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito CT) 2:43
82 Adrien Houbben (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) s.t.
83 Giovane Arduino Bido (Dovy Keukens FCC) 2:46
84 Evan Burtnik (Team Canada/RaceClean) 2:48
85 Rohan Du Plooy (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 2:51
86 Auxence Buntinx (T'Palm PCW) 3:02
87 Antoine Baurin (RC Pesant CL) 3:12
88 Jelle Cant (Era Circus CT) 3:13
89 Robin Mertens (Prorace CT)
90 Louis Deguide (Prorace CT)
91 Sieben Wouters (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice)
92 Lounes Verschaeve (Dovy Keukens FCC)
93 Guillaume Gerbaud (Club Limousin) all s.t.
94 Tom Verhaegen (United CT) 3:18
95 Wietse Bosmans (Era Circus CT) 3:35
96 Mathias Delameilleure (Dovy Keukens FCC) 3:38
97 Glenn Loenbers (United CT) 4:27
98 Remy Dechambre (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 5:58
99 Ruben Dillen (Vaneyck Sport) s.t.
100 Jonas Cornelis (VP Consulting Zannatta CT) 6:00
101 Derek Gee (Team Canada/RaceClean) 6:04
102 Gianni Siebens (Marlux Napoleon Games) 6:05
103 Oliver Moors (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito CT) s.t.
104 Thierry Kirouac-Marcasa (Team Canada/RaceClean) 6:53
105 Robin Haubruge (T'Palm PCW) 6:56
106 Corentin Buisson (Club Limousin) s.t.
107 Han Devos (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 7:14
108 Gert Smets (Era Circus CT) s.t.
109 Sven Verbeeck (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 7:29
110 Jasper De Proost (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 7:29
111 Robby Willems (Stageco - Special Paint CT) s.t.
112 François Allard (RC Pesant CL) 10:19
113 Jelle De Ville (Vaneyck Sport) 15:23
114 Kevin Walders (Vaneyck Sport)
115 Aaron De Veirman (Dovy Keukens FCC)
116 Paul Cremers (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner)
117 Quentin Deby (RC Pesant CL)
118 Steff van Genechten (Stageco - Special Paint CT)
119 Bram Rombouts (Steeds Vooraan Kontich) all s.t.
DNF Tim Timmermans (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
DNF Nicolas Houtteman (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke)
DNF Angelo De Clercq (Marlux Napoleon Games)
DNF Martin Palm (Ago Aqua Service)
DNF Remi Belot (RC Pesant CL)
DNS Willem Boersma (Team Canada/RaceClean)
 
Final GC
1 William Elliott (Team Canada/RaceClean) 13:49:53
2 Laurens Sweeck (Era Circus CT) at 0:07
3 Lennert Teugels (United CT) 0:41
4 Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto Soudal) 1:00
5 Dieter Bouvry (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) 1:15
6 Julien Mortier (Ago Aqua Service) 1:33
7 Laurens Huys (Lotto Soudal) 1:52
8 Diether Sweeck (Era Circus CT) 1:58
9 Arbrom Stockman (Tarteletto - Isorex) 2:07
10 Tuur Deprez (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek) s.t.
11 Sylvain Moniquet (Ago Aqua Service) 2:22
12 Fabio Sinoy (United CT) 2:28
13 Michiel Stockman (Tarteletto - Isorex) 2:46
14 Celestin Leyman (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) 3:01
15 Mathias van Gompel (Lotto Soudal) 3:40
16 Michael Boros (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) 3:44
17 Maximilien Picoux (T'Palm PCW) 3:50
18 Sieben Devalckeneer (United CT) s.t.
19 Bjarne Vanacker (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) 3:53
20 Lionel Taminiaux (Ago Aqua Service) 4:04
21 Viktor Verschaeve (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) 4:04
22 Max Emil Korner (T'Palm PCW) 4:17
23 Michael Vanthourenhout (Marlux Napoleon Games) 4:21
24 Jelle Schuermans (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) 4:36
25 Yorick Slagmulders (Vaneyck Sport) 4:52
26 Thomas Vanbesien (United CT) 4:59
27 Kenny Willems (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 5:02
28 Edward Walsh (Team Canada/RaceClean) 5:09
29 Nils Sinschek (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) 5:29
30 Jonas Castrique (Lotto Soudal) 5:41
31 Jens Adams (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) 6:24
32 Ward Timmermans (Steeds Vooraan Kontich) 6:27
33 Angelo van den Bossche (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) 6:35
34 Ruben Apers (Lotto Soudal) 7:50
35 Nicolas Verougstraete (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek) 8:02
36 Ward Jaspers (Lotto Soudal) 8:32
37 Maxime Urruty (Club Limousin) 8:45
38 Quentin Venner (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 8:51
39 Jacob Relaes (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) 9:06
40 Aaron van Poucke (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek) 9:18
41 Antoine Baurin (RC Pesant CL) 9:19
42 Braam Merlier (Era Circus CT) 9:20
43 Nils Heyns (Steeds Vooraan Kontich) 9:44
44 Julian Mertens (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek) 10:01
45 Alexandre Caudoux (Club Limousin) 10:10
46 Jordy Bouts (Prorace CT) 10:18
47 Adam Lewis (United CT) 11:14
48 Jaap Kooijman (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) 11:15
49 Jeroen Vercammen (Steeds Vooraan Kontich) 11:38
50 Cédric Beck (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek) 11:54
51 Sander De Pestel (Lotto Soudal) 11:57
52 Jens Moens (Vaneyck Sport) 12:55
53 Auxence Buntinx (T'Palm PCW) 12:56
54 Sander Rietjens (Prorace CT) 13:13
55 Mathias van Lysebeth (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) 13:21
56 Tom Verhaegen (United CT) 14:08
57 Antoine Loy (Ago Aqua Service) 14:12
58 Marvin Tasset (Ago Aqua Service) 14:13
59 Dick Janssen (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) 14:23
60 Jasper De Plus (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) 14:33
61 Remi Cara (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 14:39
62 Jaron Wydooghe (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) 14:40
63 Guillaume Gerbaud (Club Limousin) 14:49
64 Thijs Vandaele (Dovy Keukens FCC) 15:58
65 Jelle Cant (Era Circus CT) 17:00
66 Jorden Bothuyne (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek) 17:07
67 Niels Tooth (Prorace CT) 17:10
68 Gert Smets (Era Circus CT) 17:33
69 Thimo Willems (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) 17:53
70 Yoni Lagneaux (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito CT) 18:19
71 Niels De Rooze (Tarteletto - Isorex) 19:16
72 Evan Burtnik (Team Canada/RaceClean) 19:38
73 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Marlux Napoleon Games) 19:51
74 Jarne Driessen (Marlux Napoleon Games) 20:13
75 Gerben Peersman (Steeds Vooraan Kontich) 20:20
76 Thomas Chassagne (Club Limousin) 20:33
77 Derek Gee (Team Canada/RaceClean) 20:57
78 Jelle De Ville (Vaneyck Sport) 21:21
79 Guillaume Delvaux (T'Palm PCW) 21:23
80 Wietse Bosmans (Era Circus CT) 21:29
81 Han Devos (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 21:39
82 Jonas Cornelis (VP Consulting Zannatta CT) 22:16
83 Louis Deguide (Prorace CT) 22:58
84 Bram De Kort (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) 23:20
85 Thierry Kirouac-Marcasa (Team Canada/RaceClean) 23:54
86 Rob Peeters (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) 24:03
87 Julien Buisson (Club Limousin) 24:05
88 Tijl Pauwels (Marlux Napoleon Games) 24:41
89 Adrien Houbben (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 24:58
90 Robby Willems (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 25:14
91 Ruben van der Haegen (Vl Technics Experza Abutriek) 25:20
92 Jer Mccann (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito CT) 25:28
93 Jens Teirlinck (Dovy Keukens FCC) 27:06
94 Sieben Wouters (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) 27:50
95 Mathias Delameilleure (Dovy Keukens FCC) 29:38
96 Vitor Zucco (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito CT) 30:09
97 Robin Mertens (Prorace CT) 31:15
98 Glenn Loenbers (United CT) 32:14
99 Gianni Siebens (Marlux Napoleon Games) 33:06
100 Bram Rombouts (Steeds Vooraan Kontich) 33:42
101 Bryan Bouwmans (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) 36:05
102 Sven Verbeeck (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 36:09
103 Robin Haubruge (T'Palm PCW) 38:03
104 Giovane Arduino Bido (Dovy Keukens FCC) 38:30
105 Rohan Du Plooy (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 38:34
106 Corentin Buisson (Club Limousin) 38:48
107 Glen van Nuffelen (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) 39:09
108 Jasper De Proost (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 41:46
109 François Allard (RC Pesant CL) 45:37
110 Glenn Debruyne (Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT) 46:58
111 Kevin Walders (Vaneyck Sport) 52:24
112 Ruben Dillen (Vaneyck Sport) 54:14
113 Lounes Verschaeve (Dovy Keukens FCC) 55:58
114 Oliver Moors (Baguet Miba Indulek Derito CT) 1:00:38
115 Quentin Deby (RC Pesant CL) 1:03:44
116 Remy Dechambre (Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny) 1:04:52
117 Steff van Genechten (Stageco - Special Paint CT) 1:11:18
118 Aaron De Veirman (Dovy Keukens FCC) 1:13:09
119 Paul Cremers (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) 1:14:25
 
Points
1 Laurens Sweeck (Era Circus CT) 31 pts
2 William Elliott (Team Canada/RaceClean) 18
3 Jens Adams (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) 14
4 Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto Soudal) 13
5 Lennert Teugels (United CT) 10
 
Young Rider
1 Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto Soudal) 13:50:53
2 Julien Mortier (Ago Aqua Service) at 0:33
3 Laurens Huys (Lotto Soudal) 0:52
4 Sylvain Moniquet (Ago Aqua Service) 1:22
5 Celestin Leyman (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) 2:01
6 Bjarne Vanacker (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) 2:53
7 Viktor Verschaeve (EFC - L&R - Vulsteke) 3:04
8 Jelle Schuermans (Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice) 3:36
9 Edward Walsh (Team Canada/RaceClean) 4:09
10 Nils Sinschek (Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner) 4:29
 
Team GC
1 Pauwels Sauzen Vastgoedservice
2 Lotto Soudal 41:33:47
3 United CT 41:36:48
4 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 41:36:59
5 AGO Aqua Service 41:37:22
6 ERA Circus CT 41:41:24
7 VL Technics Experza Abutriek 41:47:00
8 Team Canada/RaceClean 41:50:04
9 T'Palm PCW 41:50:10
10 Tarteletto - Isorex 41:53:52
11 Lotto Jumbo De Jonge Renner 41:56:14
12 Steeds Vooraan Kontich 41:56:54
13 Vaneyck Sport 41:58:35
14 Club Limousin 42:01:52
15 Home Solution Anmapa Soenens CT 42:02:35
16 Prorace CT 42:04:23
17 Marlux Napoleon Games 42:12:23
18 Veranda Willems Crabbe Toitures Chevigny 42:18:07
19 Stageco - Special Paint CT 42:21:14
20 Baguet Miba Indulek Derito CT 42:31:32
21 Dovy Keukens FCC 42:34:25
22 RC Pesant CL 42:54:11



Previous

Stage 1a and 1b

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.