Canadian Cyclist

 

August 10/17 22:02 pm - Volta a Portugal: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 08/10/17
 

Results from the seventh stage in Portugal

Stage 6: Braga to Fafe, 182.7 Kms
1 Rui Sousa (Por) Boavista 4:41:50
2 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Hospital De Loule at 0:04
3 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira
4 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) W52/Fc Porto
5 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52/Fc Porto
6 João Benta (Por) Boavista
7 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel
8 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52/Fc Porto
9 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel
10 António Carvalho (Por) W52/Fc Porto all s.t.
11 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias 0:09
12 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Cartucho.es 0:17
13 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel 0:51
14 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/Fc Porto 1:21
15 Hugo Sancho (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 1:22
16 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Sporting / Tavira s.t.
17 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Hemus 1896 1:49
18 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel 3:57
19 César Fonte (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 5:09
20 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
21 Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
22 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
23 Luís Gomes (Por) Boavista all s.t.
24 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 5:14
25 Egor Silin (Rus) Boavista 5:26
26 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 5:53
27 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
28 Luís Afonso (Por) Metalusa Blackjack both s.t.
29 David De La Fuente (Esp) Hospital De Loule 6:01
30 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Efapel
31 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Boavista both s.t.
32 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Cartucho.es 7:41
33 Mário Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting / Tavira
34 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
35 Marco Tizza (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
36 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Efapel all s.t.
37 Nuno Almeida (Por) Hospital De Loule 12:10
38 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Boavista 14:01
39 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 15:20
40 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor 17:29
41 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Hospital De Loule 21:15
42 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 22:54
43 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Murias
44 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
45 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
46 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/Fc Porto
47 José Manuel Díaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
48 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52/Fc Porto
49 Oscar Rodriguez (Esp) Murias
50 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
51 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
52 Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
53 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/Fc Porto
54 Jim Lindenburg (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
55 Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
56 João Matias (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
57 Sergio Vega Merodio (Esp) Hemus 1896
58 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Cartucho.es
59 Guillaume Almeida (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
60 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting / Tavira
61 Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Esp) Boavista
62 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee De Terre
63 António Barbio (Por) Efapel
64 Marco Molteni (Ita) Hemus 1896
65 Stef Krul (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
66 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
67 Roman Villalobos Solis (Crc) Metalusa Blackjack
68 Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting / Tavira
69 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
70 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
71 Théry Schir (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
72 Hélder Ferreira (Por) Hospital De Loule
73 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Murias
74 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Metalusa Blackjack
75 Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
76 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor
77 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
78 David Rodrigues (Por) Boavista
79 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor
80 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Murias
81 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor
82 Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
83 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
84 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
85 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor 26:42
86 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Cartucho.es 29:06
87 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
88 Nico Brenner (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
89 Mattia Viel (Ita) Hemus 1896
90 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid
91 Dilmurodjon Siddikov (Uzb) Hemus 1896
92 Matt Boys (Aus) Cartucho.es
93 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
94 Sebastian Lander (Den) GM Europa Ovini
95 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Sporting / Tavira
96 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
97 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Hemus 1896
98 Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar) Cartucho.es
99 André Evangelista (Por) Hospital De Loule
100 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting / Tavira
101 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid
102 Zsolt Dér (Hun) Team Vorarlberg
103 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid
104 Sven Thurau (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
105 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor
106 Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Hemus 1896
107 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre
108 Moritz Backofen (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
109 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
110 Meron Teshome (Eri) Bike Aid
111 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
112 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon all s.t.
113 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre 29:13
114 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre
115 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Murias both s.t.
116 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 29:15
117 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 29:39
118 Russell Downing (GBr) JLT Condor s.t.
119 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre 31:01
120 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre
121 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre
122 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Hospital De Loule all s.t.
DNF Jasper De Laat (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
DNF Patrick Jager (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
DNF Lorenz Fiege (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon
DNS Matias Munoz (Ita) Hemus 1896
DNS Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre
 
GC
1 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52/Fc Porto 28:09:22
2 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira at 0:24
3 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52/Fc Porto 0:30
4 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Hospital De Loule 0:34
5 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) W52/Fc Porto 0:39
6 João Benta (Por) Boavista 1:28
7 António Carvalho (Por) W52/Fc Porto 1:35
8 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel 1:40
9 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel 1:48
10 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 1:56
11 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel 2:48
12 Rui Sousa (Por) Boavista 2:50
13 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias 3:37
14 Hugo Sancho (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 3:44
15 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/Fc Porto 5:23
16 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 6:54
17 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 7:14
18 César Fonte (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 7:16
19 Egor Silin (Rus) Boavista 7:26
20 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel 7:43
21 Luís Gomes (Por) Boavista 8:37
22 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Cartucho.es 10:20
23 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Boavista 10:53
24 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Efapel 11:09
25 Luís Afonso (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 11:27
26 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 12:08
27 David De La Fuente (Esp) Hospital De Loule 12:58
28 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Boavista 16:57
29 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Cartucho.es s.t.
30 Marco Tizza (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 19:09
31 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 19:43
32 Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Team Vorarlberg 21:26
33 Nuno Almeida (Por) Hospital De Loule 25:08
34 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting / Tavira 25:22
35 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 26:43
36 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Murias 27:11
37 Oscar Rodriguez (Esp) Murias 28:16
38 David Rodrigues (Por) Boavista 29:19
39 Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting / Tavira 29:45
40 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Hemus 1896 30:06
41 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Efapel 31:43
42 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 32:38
43 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 33:29
44 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/Fc Porto 33:49
45 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Metalusa Blackjack 34:28
46 José Manuel Díaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 36:04
47 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52/Fc Porto 40:23
48 Roman Villalobos Solis (Crc) Metalusa Blackjack 41:19
49 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Cartucho.es 41:58
50 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Hospital De Loule 42:07
51 Marco Molteni (Ita) Hemus 1896 42:49
52 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Murias 43:00
53 Jim Lindenburg (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 43:12
54 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 43:35
55 Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 44:13
56 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 44:46
57 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor 44:55
58 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Hemus 1896 45:20
59 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 45:50
60 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor 45:59
61 Mário Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 46:58
62 Moritz Backofen (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 47:34
63 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee De Terre 48:55
64 Guillaume Almeida (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 49:37
65 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 49:56
66 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 50:24
67 Stef Krul (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 52:49
68 Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 54:02
69 Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 54:48
70 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor 55:12
71 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 58:17
72 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 1:01:29
73 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 1:01:44
74 João Matias (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 1:02:50
75 Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:03:06
76 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Hospital De Loule 1:04:15
77 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 1:05:21
78 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 1:06:08
79 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre 1:06:15
80 Théry Schir (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 1:07:14
81 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre 1:07:34
82 Sergio Vega Merodio (Esp) Hemus 1896 1:07:43
83 Hélder Ferreira (Por) Hospital De Loule 1:09:40
84 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor 1:10:15
85 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 1:10:47
86 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 1:10:58
87 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/Fc Porto 1:13:15
88 Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Esp) Boavista 1:14:04
89 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor 1:15:21
90 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre 1:16:57
91 Meron Teshome (Eri) Bike Aid 1:18:59
92 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:20:23
93 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor 1:21:55
94 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Cartucho.es 1:22:09
95 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting / Tavira 1:22:33
96 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre 1:23:11
97 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre 1:23:20
98 Mattia Viel (Ita) Hemus 1896 1:24:28
99 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:24:56
100 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Sporting / Tavira 1:25:09
101 Russell Downing (GBr) JLT Condor 1:26:07
102 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 1:26:26
103 António Barbio (Por) Efapel 1:26:28
104 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 1:26:33
105 Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Hemus 1896 1:27:42
106 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 1:29:01
107 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 1:29:18
108 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre 1:29:52
109 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:30:03
110 Sven Thurau (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 1:31:27
111 Zsolt Dér (Hun) Team Vorarlberg 1:32:05
112 Nico Brenner (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 1:33:07
113 Sebastian Lander (Den) GM Europa Ovini 1:35:47
114 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:36:15
115 André Evangelista (Por) Hospital De Loule 1:37:21
116 Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar) Cartucho.es 1:39:32
117 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid 1:43:31
118 Dilmurodjon Siddikov (Uzb) Hemus 1896 1:46:14
119 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid 1:47:11
120 Matt Boys (Aus) Cartucho.es 1:50:02
121 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Murias 1:51:33
122 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Murias 1:57:51



Previous
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.