Canadian Cyclist

 

August 11/17 21:10 pm - Colorado Classic: Stage 2, Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 08/11/17
 

Results from the second stage in Colorado

Stage 2: Breckenridge, 103 km
1 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 2:51:17
2 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear s.t.
3 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:04
4 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:21
5 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 0:40
6 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:34
7 Miguel Ángel Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:35
8 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 1:37
9 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
10 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 1:41
11 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:49
12 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 2:00
13 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:03
14 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling s.t.
15 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 2:12
16 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:58
17 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team s.t.
18 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:00
19 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
20 Christopher Butler (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA both s.t.
21 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 3:11
22 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear s.t.
23 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 3:47
24 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 4:07
25 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 5:36
26 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7:22
27 Alec Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
28 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
29 Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman all s.t.
30 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 8:11
31 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 8:18
32 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team 9:08
33 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling
34 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo
35 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
36 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
37 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
38 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 9:12
39 Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing Team
40 Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team
41 Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
42 Didier Munyaneza (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling
43 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
44 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 9:47
45 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 9:53
46 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 13:11
47 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
48 Greg Henderson (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 15:23
49 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:35
50 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
51 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 15:39
52 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
53 Seid Lizde (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
54 Jean Paul Rene Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling
55 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
56 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling all s.t.
57 Manuel Sola Arjona (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15:40
58 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16:12
59 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 16:17
60 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman s.t.
61 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman both s.t.
62 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 16:46
63 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
64 Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman
65 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
66 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
67 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
68 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
69 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
70 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
71 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
72 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini
73 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
74 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
75 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
76 Innokenty Innokenty (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 16:50
77 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 20:28
78 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling 20:34
79 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 20:58
80 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 21:13
81 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 21:43
82 Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk
83 Henrikus van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
84 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
85 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
86 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 21:49
87 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
88 Joseph Schmaltz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 21:51
89 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
90 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling 24:58
91 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 25:04
92 Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk 53:44
DNF Yousif Mirza Al-hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates
 
GC
1 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 8:54.31



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.