Canadian Cyclist

 

August 13/17 21:09 pm - Colorado Classic: Stage 4 and Final GC, Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 08/13/17
 

Results from the fourth and final stage in Colorado

 

Phpto galleries

 

Stage 4: Denver circuit, 120.1 km
1 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 2:32:50
2 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
3 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
4 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
5 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
6 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling
7 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling
8 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
9 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
10 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
11 Miguel Ángel Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
12 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
13 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
14 Greg Henderson (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
15 Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
16 Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman
17 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
18 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
19 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
20 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
21 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
22 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
23 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
24 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
25 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
26 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
27 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
28 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
29 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
30 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling
31 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
32 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling
33 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
34 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
35 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo
36 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
37 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
38 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
39 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
40 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling all s.t.
41 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:10
42 Christopher Butler (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
43 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
44 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
45 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
46 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling
47 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
48 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 0:14
49 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling s.t.
50 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 0:17
51 Manuel Sola Arjona (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
52 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis both s.t.
53 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 0:23
54 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling
55 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
56 Martin Elmiger (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
57 Jean Paul Rene Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling 0:39
58 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 0:43
59 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling s.t.
60 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy 0:52
61 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
62 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
63 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
64 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
65 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
66 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini
67 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini all s.t.
68 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:16
69 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:28
70 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:00
71 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling 2:05
72 Seid Lizde (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:11
73 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 2:24
74 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
75 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling both s.t.
76 Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk 2:47
77 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
78 Joseph Schmaltz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling both s.t.
79 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:57
80 Henrikus van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 4:11
81 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling s.t.
82 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 5:19
83 Alec Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
84 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 6:56
OTL Didier Munyaneza (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling 16:26
DNF William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling
 
Final GC
1 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 12:00:35
2 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis at 0:15
3 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 0:31
4 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:33
5 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:44
6 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 1:05
7 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:16
8 Miguel Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:19
9 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 2:21
10 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:22
11 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:33
12 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:47
13 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:00
14 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac 3:06
15 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 3:07
16 Christopher Butler (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:58
17 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team s.t.
18 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 5:06
19 Jhonatan Navarez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman 8:04
20 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8:23
21 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 9:52
22 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:15:46
23 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team s.t.
24 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 15:52
25 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:58
26 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 15:59
27 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 16:21
28 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 17:27
29 Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20:14
30 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 20:48
31 Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 21:13
32 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21:56
33 Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22:20
34 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 22:38
35 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 22:39
36 Martin Elmiger (Sui) BMC Racing Team 22:43
37 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 23:26
38 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo 24:02
39 Alec Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 25:29
40 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 26:28
41 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 27:30
42 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 27:34
43 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 27:54
44 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy 28:07
45 Seid Lizde (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 28:27
46 Manuel Sola Arjona (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 28:45
47 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling 28:50
48 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 29:00
49 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 29:03
50 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 29:05
51 Jean Paul Rene Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling 29:06
52 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 29:15
53 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 29:24
54 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 29:34
55 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 30:17
56 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 30:26
57 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy 30:41
58 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 31:48
59 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 32:16
60 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 32:42
61 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 33:09
62 Greg Henderson (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 33:13
63 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 33:59
64 Ulises Castillo (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 34:16
65 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini s.t.
66 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 34:31
67 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 35:08
68 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 35:29
69 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 35:58
70 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 36:15
71 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 37:19
72 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 37:27
73 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling 40:06
74 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 40:17
75 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 41:00
76 Joseph Schmaltz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 42:06
77 Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk 42:20
78 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 42:31
79 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 42:44
80 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 43:14
81 Jose Rodriguez (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 44:25
82 Rik Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 45:49
83 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 49:47
84 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling 1:00:35


Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.