Canadian Cyclist

 

August 16/17 12:05 pm - Volta a Portugal: Stage 10 and FInal GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/16/17
 

Results from the tenth and final stage of the Volta a Portugal

Stage 10 (August 15th): Viseu |TT, 20.1 Km Time Gap
1 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) W52/Fc Porto 0:26:00 0:00
2 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52/Fc Porto 0:26:15 0:15
3 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 0:26:18 0:18
4 António Carvalho (Por) W52/Fc Porto 0:26:24 0:24
5 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Hospital De Loule 0:26:36 0:36
6 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/Fc Porto 0:26:41 0:41
7 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:26:44 0:44
8 Théry Schir (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 0:26:53 0:53
9 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira 0:26:57 0:57
10 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52/Fc Porto 0:27:07 1:07
11 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel 0:27:12 1:12
12 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:27:13 1:13
13 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Boavista 0:27:17 1:17
14 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 0:27:17 s.t..
15 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:27:18 1:18
16 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 0:27:19 1:19
17 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel 0:27:19 s.t..
18 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 0:27:22 1:22
19 Oscar Rodriguez (Esp) Murias 0:27:23 1:23
20 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/Fc Porto 0:27:27 1:27
21 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:27:34 1:34
22 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Cartucho.es 0:27:37 1:37
23 João Benta (Por) Boavista 0:27:37 s.t..
24 António Barbio (Por) Efapel 0:27:40 1:40
25 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Cartucho.es 0:27:41 1:41
26 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Murias 0:27:42 1:42
27 Rui Sousa (Por) Boavista 0:27:42 s.t..
28 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor 0:27:46 1:46
29 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor 0:27:51 1:51
30 Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Esp) Boavista 0:27:51 s.t..
31 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor 0:27:53 1:53
32 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel 0:27:53 s.t..
33 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias 0:27:57 1:57
34 Stef Krul (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 0:27:59 1:59
35 Luís Gomes (Por) Boavista 0:27:59 s.t..
36 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Efapel 0:28:00 2:00
37 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52/Fc Porto 0:28:00 s.t..
38 João Matias (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 0:28:04 2:04
39 Nuno Almeida (Por) Hospital De Loule 0:28:05 2:05
40 Mário Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 0:28:06 2:06
41 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 0:28:07 2:07
42 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:28:13 2:13
43 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/Fc Porto 0:28:14 2:14
44 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 0:28:14 s.t..
45 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Efapel 0:28:17 2:17
46 Hugo Sancho (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 0:28:18 2:18
47 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Murias 0:28:22 2:22
48 Jim Lindenburg (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 0:28:25 2:25
49 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:28:33 2:33
50 Guillaume Almeida (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 0:28:36 2:36
51 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel 0:28:36 s.t..
52 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 0:28:38 2:38
53 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Sporting / Tavira 0:28:40 2:40
54 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor 0:28:40 s.t..
55 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 0:28:42 2:42
56 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Murias 0:28:45 2:45
57 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 0:28:48 2:48
58 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 0:28:49 2:49
59 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:28:53 2:53
60 David Rodrigues (Por) Boavista 0:28:54 2:54
61 Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Team Vorarlberg 0:28:54 s.t..
62 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Boavista 0:28:57 2:57
63 Hélder Ferreira (Por) Hospital De Loule 0:28:57 s.t..
64 Luís Afonso (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 0:28:59 2:59
65 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 0:29:00 3:00
66 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:29:04 3:04
67 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 0:29:05 3:05
68 Russell Downing (GBr) JLT Condor 0:29:06 3:06
69 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor 0:29:17 3:17
70 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Hospital De Loule 0:29:17 s.t..
71 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 0:29:19 3:19
72 César Fonte (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 0:29:19 s.t..
73 Marco Tizza (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 0:29:20 3:20
74 Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:29:25 3:25
75 Egor Silin (Rus) Boavista 0:29:26 3:26
76 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 0:29:29 3:29
77 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 0:29:30 3:30
78 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 0:29:30 s.t..
79 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:29:31 3:31
80 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 0:29:33 3:33
81 Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 0:29:40 3:40
82 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Hemus 1896 0:29:44 3:44
83 Zsolt Dér (Hun) Team Vorarlberg 0:29:46 3:46
84 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid 0:29:48 3:48
85 Sergio Vega Merodio (Esp) Hemus 1896 0:29:48 s.t..
86 Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Hemus 1896 0:29:51 3:51
87 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Hospital De Loule 0:29:51 s.t..
88 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 0:29:51 s.t..
89 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:29:53 3:53
90 Marco Molteni (Ita) Hemus 1896 0:29:56 3:56
91 Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar) Cartucho.es 0:30:00 4:00
92 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Hemus 1896 0:30:04 4:04
93 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Murias 0:30:05 4:05
94 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 0:30:07 4:07
95 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 0:30:09 4:09
96 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Metalusa Blackjack 0:30:10 4:10
97 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0:30:10 s.t..
98 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting / Tavira 0:30:13 4:13
99 David De La Fuente (Esp) Hospital De Loule 0:30:14 4:14
100 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 0:30:19 4:19
101 André Evangelista (Por) Hospital De Loule 0:30:20 4:20
102 Sebastian Lander (Den) GM Europa Ovini 0:30:23 4:23
103 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Cartucho.es 0:30:31 4:31
104 Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting / Tavira 0:30:31 s.t..
105 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:30:35 4:35
106 José Manuel Díaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 0:30:38 4:38
107 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Cartucho.es 0:30:43 4:43
108 Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 0:31:00 5:00
109 Meron Teshome (Eri) Bike Aid 0:31:00 s.t..
110 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 0:31:15 5:15
111 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid 0:31:49 5:49
112 Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 0:32:01 6:01
113 Matt Boys (Aus) Cartucho.es 0:32:01 s.t.
 
Final GC
1 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52/Fc Porto 41:46:14
2 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52/Fc Porto 1:23
3 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Hospital De Loule 5:25
4 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira 5:54
5 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 7:10
6 António Carvalho (Por) W52/Fc Porto 7:25
7 João Benta (Por) Boavista 7:54
8 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel 8:11
9 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel 8:36
10 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 9:35
11 Hugo Sancho (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 11:25
12 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias 11:43
13 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 14:10
14 Luís Gomes (Por) Boavista 26:13
15 César Fonte (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 26:17
16 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/Fc Porto 31:12
17 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Efapel 32:23
18 Egor Silin (Rus) Boavista 34:19
19 Luís Afonso (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 34:52
20 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel 35:15
21 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Cartucho.es 36:09
22 David De La Fuente (Esp) Hospital De Loule 39:19
23 David Rodrigues (Por) Boavista 42:01
24 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) W52/Fc Porto 42:09
25 Rui Sousa (Por) Boavista 42:30
26 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel 43:42
27 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Cartucho.es 45:07
28 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 50:00
29 Marco Tizza (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 54:28
30 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Boavista 55:16
31 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Boavista 56:35
32 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 57:47
33 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Murias 1:00:26
34 Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Team Vorarlberg 1:02:00
35 Nuno Almeida (Por) Hospital De Loule 1:02:37
36 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 1:16:29
37 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Cartucho.es 1:19:51
38 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 1:20:35
39 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Efapel 1:21:08
40 Mário Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 1:21:39
41 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Hospital De Loule 1:23:21
42 Oscar Rodriguez (Esp) Murias 1:27:03
43 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor 1:29:03
44 José Manuel Díaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 1:29:04
45 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/Fc Porto 1:29:39
46 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Murias 1:32:49
47 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 1:33:43
48 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52/Fc Porto 1:36:25
49 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 1:36:50
50 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Hemus 1896 1:38:49
51 Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 1:39:25
52 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 1:39:47
53 Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting / Tavira 1:39:52
54 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor 1:40:07
55 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee De Terre 1:45:43
56 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Metalusa Blackjack 1:46:01
57 Théry Schir (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 1:49:54
58 Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 1:50:15
59 Hélder Ferreira (Por) Hospital De Loule 1:50:16
60 Jim Lindenburg (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 1:50:58
61 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor 1:51:51
62 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 1:52:11
63 Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:52:31
64 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel 1:53:01
65 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor 1:53:14
66 Stef Krul (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 1:53:40
67 Marco Molteni (Ita) Hemus 1896 1:54:51
68 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Hemus 1896 1:55:04
69 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 1:57:16
70 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 2:02:01
71 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre 2:02:52
72 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre 2:06:42
73 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 2:08:59
74 Guillaume Almeida (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 2:09:05
75 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/Fc Porto 2:09:08
76 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 2:09:39
77 João Matias (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 2:12:35
78 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 2:12:44
79 Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Esp) Boavista 2:15:15
80 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 2:15:36
81 António Barbio (Por) Efapel 2:18:12
82 Sergio Vega Merodio (Esp) Hemus 1896 2:19:41
83 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid 2:20:41
84 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 2:22:58
85 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Hospital De Loule 2:25:14
86 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting / Tavira 2:26:00
87 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Cartucho.es 2:31:08
88 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 2:32:49
89 Meron Teshome (Eri) Bike Aid 2:33:18
90 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre 2:34:34
91 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor 2:36:28
92 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 2:39:24
93 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 2:39:51
94 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre 2:43:36
95 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 2:44:56
96 Russell Downing (GBr) JLT Condor 2:45:11
97 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 2:45:31
98 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Sporting / Tavira 2:45:49
99 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 2:46:50
100 Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Hemus 1896 2:49:01
101 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre 2:49:44
102 Zsolt Dér (Hun) Team Vorarlberg 2:53:10
103 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre 2:53:32
104 Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar) Cartucho.es 2:55:04
105 André Evangelista (Por) Hospital De Loule 2:56:46
106 Sebastian Lander (Den) GM Europa Ovini 2:57:38
107 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 2:57:58
108 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Murias 3:07:08
109 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Murias 3:12:32
 
Best Young Rider
1 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 41:55:49
2 Luís Gomes (Por) Boavista 42:12:27
3 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 42:44:01
4 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 43:02:43
5 Oscar Rodriguez (Esp) Murias 43:13:17
6 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor 43:15:17
7 José Manuel Díaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 43:15:18
8 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Murias 43:19:03
9 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Hemus 1896 43:25:03
10 Jim Lindenburg (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 43:37:12
11 Stef Krul (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 43:39:54
12 Marco Molteni (Ita) Hemus 1896 43:41:05
13 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Hemus 1896 43:41:18
14 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 43:48:15
15 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 43:55:53
16 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 44:01:50
17 Sergio Vega Merodio (Esp) Hemus 1896 44:05:55
18 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 44:19:03
19 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 44:31:45
20 Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Hemus 1896 44:35:15
21 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre 44:35:58
22 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre 44:39:46
23 André Evangelista (Por) Hospital De Loule 44:43:00
24 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Murias 44:53:22
 
Team GC
1 W52/Fc Porto 125:26:02
2 Boavista at 23:49
3 Efapel 28:08
4 Sporting / Tavira 43:32
5 Metalusa Blackjack 1:00:20
6 Hospital De Loule 1:23:38
7 Murias 2:19:03
8 Team Vorarlberg 2:23:37
9 Israel Cycling Academy 2:24:27
10 Cartucho.es 2:29:22
11 GM Europa Ovini 3:04:05
12 JLT Condor 4:02:56
13 TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 4:15:41
14 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:43:00
15 Hemus 1896 5:05:14
16 Bike Aid 5:10:11
17 Armee De Terre 5:12:51



Previous
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

Stage 7

Stage 8

Stage 9

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.