Canadian Cyclist

 

August 17/17 14:25 pm - Para-Cycling National Road Championships: Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 08/17/17
 

Results from Road Races on the second day of the Para-Cycling National road championships in Bromont, QC

Women B Tandem, 70 km
1 Shawna Ryan/Joanie Caron (SK) Équipe du Québec 1:45:36
2 Annie Bouchard/Evelyne Gagnon (QC) Équipe du Québec at 4:48
3 Carla Shibley/Erin Ruttan (AB) Team Alberta 4:50
4 Cindy Morin/Anais Courteille (QC) Équipe du Québec s.t.
 
Men B Tandem, 80 km
1 Matthieu Croteau-Daigle/Benoit Lussier (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:48:45
2 Alexandre Carrier/Jean Michel Lachance (QC) Équipe du Québec at 7:34
Benoit Lalumiere Cloutier/Maxime Vives (QC) De Vinci 11:40
Kevin Frost/Scott Laliberte (ON) Team Ontario s.t.
 
T1/T2 Men and Women, 30 km
1 Louis-Albert Corriveau Jolin - MT2 (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:00:56
2 Mike Shetler - MT2 (QC) Équipe du Québec at 0:02
3 Shelley Gautier - WT1 (ON) Team Ontario 7:14
4 Kas Duong - WT2 (AB) Team Alberta -1 lap
 
WH2-4/MH1-2, 30 km
1 Myriam Adam - WH3 (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:02:39
2 Kara Douville - WH4 (AB) Team Alberta at 0:12
3 Matthew Kinnie - MH2 (NB) VeloNB 0:33
4 Robert Labbe - MH2 (QC) Équipe du Québec 4:23
5 Holly Dapp - WH2 (ON) Hand Cycling Club -1 lap
6 Scott Wollin - MH1 (ON) Hand Cycling Club -1 lap
 
WC4-5, 50 km
1 Nicole Clermont - WC5 (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:23:44
2 Marie Claude Molnar - WC4 (QC) Équipe du Québec at s.t.
3 Keely Toles - WC4 (SK) Team Saskatchewan 9:04
 
MH3-4, 50 km
1 Charles Moreau - MH3 (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:16:15
2 Joey Desjardins - MH3 (ON) Team Ontario at 4:40
3 Alex Hyndman - MH3 (ON) Team Ontario s.t.
4 Roger Koert - MH3 (ON) Team Ontario -1 lap
5 Martin Allain Parise - MH4 (QC) Para Performance -1 lap
6 Kevin Gaidies - MH3 (BC) Coffs Harbour -1 lap
DNS Anthony Lue - MH3 (ON) Team Ontario
 




ITT results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.