Canadian Cyclist

 

August 18/17 11:55 am - Women's Tour of Norway: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/17
 

Results from the second stage in Norway


Stage 1: Halden to Mysen, 101.5 km
1 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 2:26:39
2 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott
3 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
4 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM
5 Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
6 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
7 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling
8 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling
9 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
10 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
11 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
12 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
13 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products
14 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
15 Demi de Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
16 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
17 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
18 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
19 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
20 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
21 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas
22 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
23 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini
24 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
25 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
26 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women
27 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Australian National Team
28 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
29 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
30 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott
31 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
32 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
33 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
34 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
35 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women
36 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
37 Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling
38 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
39 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini
40 Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
41 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
42 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
43 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
44 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
45 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb
46 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
47 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
48 Stine Borgli (Nor) National Team Norway
49 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
50 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
51 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5
52 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
53 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
54 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott
55 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott
56 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
57 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb
58 Georgia Williams (Aus) Orica Scott
59 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
60 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini
61 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
62 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
63 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team all s.t.
64 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:12
65 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM 0:19
66 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
67 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team both s.t.
68 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products 0:31
69 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota
70 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
71 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
72 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
73 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
74 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women all s.t.
75 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) National Team Norway 0:43
76 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas
77 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM
78 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
79 Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
80 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
81 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
82 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
83 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas
84 Lisen Hockings (Aus) Australian National Team
85 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott
86 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
87 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
88 Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
89 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team
90 Katie Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
91 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
92 Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
93 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas
94 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
95 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
96 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 all s.t.
97 Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team 1:27
98 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
99 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
100 Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
101 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies all s.t.
102 Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx 2:03
103 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 2:15
104 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
105 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
106 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
107 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
108 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
109 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas
110 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products all s.t.
111 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products 2:53
112 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
113 Julie Solvang (Nor) National Team Norway
114 Kirsti Ruud (Nor) National Team Norway
115 Ingrid Moe (Nor) National Team Norway
116 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling all s.t.
117 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:56
118 Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies
119 Daria Pikulik (Pol) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
120 Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) National Team Norway 3:52
121 Anna Badegruber (Aut) Team WNT Pro Cycling
122 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing both s.t.
123 Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota 3:54
124 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:58
125 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team s.t.
126 Louisa Lobigs (Aus) Australian National Team 4:33
127 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
128 Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team 4:34
DNS Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
DNS Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 2:30:17
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling at 0:02
3 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:06
4 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott 0:07
5 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
6 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:08
7 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:09
8 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:10
9 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb s.t.
10 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:11
11 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:12
12 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:13
13 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women 0:14
14 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling s.t.
15 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott 0:15
16 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
17 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 0:16
18 Georgia Williams (Aus) Orica Scott
19 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing both s.t.
20 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas 0:17
21 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling
22 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling
23 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
24 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:18
25 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
26 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
27 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
28 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling all s.t.
29 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 0:19
30 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM 0:20
31 Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling
32 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini both s.t.
33 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:21
34 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota s.t.
35 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women 0:22
36 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products
37 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling both s.t.
38 Stine Borgli (Nor) National Team Norway 0:23
39 Demi de Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
40 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
41 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott all s.t.
42 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:24
43 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team 0:25
44 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott s.t.
45 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products 0:26
46 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
47 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini 0:27
48 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
49 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling both s.t.
50 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 0:28
51 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
52 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
53 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx all s.t.
54 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 0:29
55 Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
56 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5
57 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx all s.t.
58 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini 0:30
59 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas s.t.
60 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:32
61 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:33
62 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
63 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM both s.t.
64 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:38
65 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:39
66 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM 0:42
67 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team 0:46
68 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:47
69 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team 0:52
70 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 0:54
71 Katie Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 0:55
72 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 0:56
73 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota 0:59
74 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products 1:02
75 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam s.t.
76 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:03
77 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
78 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling both s.t.
79 Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 1:05
80 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:06
81 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team 1:09
82 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:10
83 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas s.t.
84 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) National Team Norway 1:12
85 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas
86 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team both s.t.
87 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas 1:14
88 Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
89 Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx both s.t.
90 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 1:15
91 Lisen Hockings (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
92 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5 1:16
93 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 1:19
94 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott s.t.
95 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:21
96 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:23
97 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:44
98 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling 1:47
99 Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team 1:48
100 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:54
101 Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 1:56
102 Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx 2:30
103 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products 2:37
104 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas 2:38
105 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx 2:42
106 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women s.t.
107 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products 2:44
108 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:46
109 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 2:47
110 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota 2:53
111 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 3:16
112 Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies
113 Ingrid Moe (Nor) National Team Norway both s.t.
114 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products 3:19
115 Julie Solvang (Nor) National Team Norway 3:20
116 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling 3:22
117 Kirsti Ruud (Nor) National Team Norway s.t.
118 Daria Pikulik (Pol) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:23
119 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:25
120 Anna Badegruber (Aut) Team WNT Pro Cycling 4:22
121 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team 4:26
122 Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota 4:29
123 Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) National Team Norway 4:32
124 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:35
125 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 4:36
126 Louisa Lobigs (Aus) Australian National Team 4:58
127 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 5:03
128 Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team 5:06


Previous

Prologue

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.