Canadian Cyclist

 

August 19/17 13:42 pm - Women's Tour of Norway: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/19/17
 

Results from the third stage in Norway

Stage 2: Hafslund Hovedgård Sarpsborg to Fredrikstad, 140.1 km
1 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini 3:34:26
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
3 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
4 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5
5 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
6 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
7 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
8 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
9 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women
10 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
11 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas
12 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
13 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products
14 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
15 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
16 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
17 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
18 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
19 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
20 Demi de Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
21 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
22 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM
23 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
24 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
25 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott
26 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
27 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
28 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
29 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
30 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
31 Stine Borgli (Nor) National Team Norway
32 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
33 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
34 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
35 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling
36 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
37 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini
38 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini
39 Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
40 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
41 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
42 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
43 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
44 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
45 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
46 Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling
47 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
48 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women
49 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott
50 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
51 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
52 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) National Team Norway
53 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
54 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas
55 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
56 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini
57 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling
58 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
59 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
60 Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
61 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
62 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott
63 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
64 Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team
65 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb
66 Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
67 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb
68 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
69 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
70 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota
71 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
72 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
73 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team
74 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
75 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
76 Kirsti Ruud (Nor) National Team Norway
77 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
78 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas
79 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
80 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
81 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
82 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
83 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
84 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott
85 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott
86 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
87 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
88 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
89 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
90 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5
91 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
92 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
93 Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies
94 Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) National Team Norway
95 Julie Solvang (Nor) National Team Norway
96 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM
97 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM
98 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team
99 Lisen Hockings (Aus) Australian National Team
100 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas all s.t.
101 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:23
102 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas 0:41
103 Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
104 Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling both s.t.
105 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:15
106 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 1:43
107 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas 1:58
108 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products 5:06
109 Ingrid Moe (Nor) National Team Norway 6:08
110 Louisa Lobigs (Aus) Australian National Team
111 Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx both s.t.
112 Katie Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 6:42
113 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
114 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
115 Daria Pikulik (Pol) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
116 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team 8:00
117 Georgia Williams (Aus) Orica Scott 10:44
118 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Australian National Team
119 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
120 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
121 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
122 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota all s.t.
123 Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota 17:28
OTL Anna Badegruber (Aut) Team WNT Pro Cycling
DNS Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
DNF Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling 6:04:31
2 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 at 0:12
3 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
4 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:17
5 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott 0:19
6 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
7 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini 0:20
8 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:21
9 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
10 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 0:22
11 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:24
12 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:25
13 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women 0:26
14 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling s.t.
15 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott 0:27
16 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
17 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 0:28
18 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam s.t.
19 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas 0:29
20 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling
21 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling both s.t.
22 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:30
23 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
24 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
25 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling all s.t.
26 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 0:31
27 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini s.t.
28 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM 0:32
29 Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
30 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:33
31 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota s.t.
32 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women 0:34
33 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products
34 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling both s.t.
35 Stine Borgli (Nor) National Team Norway 0:35
36 Demi de Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
37 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
38 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott all s.t.
39 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:36
40 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing s.t.
41 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products 0:38
42 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini 0:39
43 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
44 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 0:40
45 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
46 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx both s.t.
47 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 0:41
48 Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team s.t.
49 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx 0:
50 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini 0:42
51 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:43
52 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:44
53 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:45
54 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM s.t.
55 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:50
56 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team 0:52
57 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott s.t.
58 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 0:55
59 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5 0:56
60 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:59
61 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:00
62 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team 1:04
63 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:09
64 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini 1:14
65 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam s.t.
66 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:15
67 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
68 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 1:21
69 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) National Team Norway 1:24
70 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team s.t.
71 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas 1:26
72 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota
73 Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
74 Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx all s.t.
75 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products 1:29
76 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:30
77 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:33
78 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team 1:36
79 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:37
80 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas s.t.
81 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 1:42
82 Lisen Hockings (Aus) Australian National Team s.t.
83 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5 1:43
84 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott 1:46
85 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:48
86 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:50
87 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:56
88 Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 1:58
89 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling 1:59
90 Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team 2:00
91 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas 2:05
92 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:21
93 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas 2:40
94 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products 2:49
95 Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling s.t.
96 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 2:51
97 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas 3:05
98 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx 3:09
99 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women s.t.
100 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 3:28
101 Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:43
102 Julie Solvang (Nor) National Team Norway 3:47
103 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling 3:49
104 Kirsti Ruud (Nor) National Team Norway s.t.
105 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:52
106 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 4:13
107 Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) National Team Norway 4:59
108 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team 7:40
109 Katie Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 7:49
110 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products 8:02
111 Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx 8:50
112 Ingrid Moe (Nor) National Team Norway 9:36
113 Daria Pikulik (Pol) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 10:17
114 Georgia Williams (Aus) Orica Scott 11:12
115 Louisa Lobigs (Aus) Australian National Team 11:18
116 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Australian National Team 11:22
117 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 11:29
118 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 12:15
119 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team 12:38
120 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota 13:49
121 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 15:32
122 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 15:59
123 Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota 22:09


Previous

Prologue

Stage 1

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.