Canadian Cyclist

 

August 19/17 20:24 pm - Ronde Van Oost-Vlaanderen: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 08/19/17
 

Results from the fourth stage in Belgium

Stage 4: Maarkedal to Maarkedal, 158 km
1 Robbe Ghys (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:54:14
2 Milan Menten (Bel) Lotto Soudal at 0:04
3 Sasha Weemaes (Bel) EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
4 Charlie Arimont (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
5 Jovany Van Oudenhove (Bel) Vl Technics - Experza - Abutriek C.
6 Yves Coolen (Bel) Home Solution - Anmapa - Soenens
7 Maxence Moncassin (Fra) Ago - Aqua Service
8 Maximilien Picoux (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon
9 Gil D´Heygere (Bel) Vl Technics - Experza - Abutriek C.
10 Kévin Avoine (Fra) ESEG Douai
11 Dries Verstrepen (Bel) United C.T.
12 Pablo Alonso Montes (Esp) VZW Jong Wielertalent
13 Gordon De Winter (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
14 Ross Lamb (GBr) United C.T.
15 Igor Courtens (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra
16 Sander De Pestel (Bel) Lotto Soudal
17 Auxence Buntinx (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon
18 Maxime De Poorter (Bel) EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
19 Jaron Wydooghe (Bel) Home Solution - Anmapa - Soenens
20 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
21 Bruce Deboot (Bel) Dovy Keukens - FCC
22 Oskari Vainionpää (Fin) Asfra Racing Team
23 Gauthier Vandevyvere (Bel) Mixte 2 Atom6 VDM Trawobo
24 Pierre Goebeert (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
25 Yann Pestiaux (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
26 William Elliott (Can) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon
27 Marius Wold (Nor) VZW Jong Wielertalent
28 Boris Van Renterghem (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team
29 Edward Walsh (Can) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon
30 Brecht Stas (Bel) Home Solution - Anmapa - Soenens
31 Cedric Beullens (Bel) EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
32 Adam Lewis (GBr) United C.T.
33 Norman Vahtra (Est) Ago - Aqua Service
34 Nils Wolffenbuttel (Ned) Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam
35 Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Lotto Soudal
36 Jordi Warlop (Bel) EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
37 Jens Bouts (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team
38 Joran Mertens (Bel) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team
39 Simon Daniels (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team
40 Tuur Deprez (Bel) Vl Technics - Experza - Abutriek C.
41 Ruben Apers (Bel) Lotto Soudal
42 Martin Pluto (Lat) WV Noord Holland Monkey Town
43 Brent Van Duren (Bel) Goma Dakwerken - VDB Steenhouweri
44 Angelo Van Den Bossche (Bel) Home Solution - Anmapa - Soenens Cycling Team
45 Jorn Buning (Ned) Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam
46 Hannes Fabri (Bel) K.V.C. Deinze VZW
47 Hannes Heynderickx (Bel) Arrow Cycling Team
48 Teun Mouris (Ned) Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam all s.t.
49 Jordy Oliebos (Bel) United C.T. 0:00:13
50 Max Hendrikx (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel Bladel
51 Jorgos Chrijver (Ned) Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam both s.t.
52 Jay Overvliet (Ned) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra 0:00:17
53 Stef Claes (Bel) United C.T. 0:00:26
54 Simon Jaecques (Bel) ESEG Douai 0:00:30
55 Jasper De Plus (Bel) Home Solution - Anmapa - Soenens Cycling Team 0:00:32
56 incent Nderssonv (Swe) VZW Jong Wielertalent
57 Mathias Van Lysebeth (Bel) Home Solution - Anmapa - Soenens Cycling Team
58 Christian Pjåka (Nor) Team Ringeriks Kraft U23
59 Bryan Boussaer (Bel) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team
60 Ben Dames (GBr) Goma Dakwerken - VDB Steenhouweri
61 Guillaume Delvaux (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon
62 Wouter Poot (Ned) WV Noord Holland Monkey Town
63 Anthony Debuy (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service all s.t.
64 Joseph Sutton (GBr) Goma Dakwerken - VDB Steenhouweri 0:00:35
65 Clément Gabisson (Fra) ESEG Douai
66 Dorus De Rijk (Ned) WV Noord Holland Monkey Town
67 Jarno Mondelaers (Bel) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team
68 Scott Mcgill (USA) Goma Dakwerken - VDB Steenhouweri
69 Aksel Fischer Asheim (Nor) Team Ringeriks Kraft U23
70 Laurens Use (Bel) K.V.C. Deinze VZW
71 Jesper Rasch (Ned) WV Noord Holland Monkey Town
72 Yoni De Bocky (Bel) Arrow Cycling Team
73 Robin Rosseeuw (Bel) Mixte 1 Molenspurters - Wt Ieper
74 Thibau Verhofstadt (Bel) Vl Technics - Experza - Abutriek C.T.
75 James Mckay (GBr) Goma Dakwerken - VDB Steenhouweri
76 Arne Birkenmose (Den) VZW Jong Wielertalent
77 Daniel Ekløf (Nor) Team Ringeriks Kraft U23
78 Robin Jacobs (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
79 Berre Delesie (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
80 Oliver Martin (Aus) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team
81 Peter Livingstone (Aus) Asfra Racing Team
82 Mathias Vanoverberghe (Bel) Asfra Racing Team
83 Marc Kivits (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel Bladel
84 Sindre Kulset (Nor) Team Ringeriks Kraft U23
85 Dries Vastmans (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. - Indulek - Derito Cycling Team all s.t.
86 Maarten Hendrickx (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel Bladel 0:01:15
87 Arne De Groote (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. - Indulek - Derito Cycling Team 0:01:33
88 Gill Meheus (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. - Indulek - Derito Cycling Team s.t.
89 Gilles Coorevits (Bel) Dovy Keukens - FCC 0:01:36
90 Mike Appelman (Ned) Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam
91 Nick De Jaeger (Bel) Home Solution - Anmapa - Soenens Cycling Team
92 Jasper Bugter (Ned) Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam all s.t.
93 Miel Verkerken (Bel) K.V.C. Deinze VZW 0:01:46
94 Michiel Van Hoorebeke (Bel) VZW Jong Wielertalent
95 Cedric Vandenbossche (Bel) K.V.C. Deinze VZW both s.t.
96 Jeroen Pattyn (Bel) Vl Technics - Experza - Abutriek C.T. 0:00:35
97 Robin Verbestel (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team 0:02:37
98 Alessandro Vandromme (Bel) Mixte 2 Atom6 VDM Trawobo 0:02:51
99 Remco Esselaar (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel Bladel 0:00:35
100 Stijn Vandevyvere (Bel) Dovy Keukens - FCC 0:04:00
101 Tim Meusen (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel Bladel 0:04:07
102 Glenn Baele (Bel) K.V.C. Deinze VZW 0:07:40
103 Sven Burger (Ned) WV Noord Holland Monkey Town s.t.
104 Lounes Verschaeve (Bel) Dovy Keukens - FCC 0:08:00
105 Svenerick Haenebalcke (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 0:12:31
106 Conor Mccann (Irl) Mixte 1 Molenspurters - Wt Ieper
107 Aäron Vervaeke (Bel) Mixte 1 Molenspurters - Wt Ieper
108 Jonas Melby Bråten (Nor) Team Ringeriks Kraft U23
109 Jarrid Janssens (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
110 Wouter Verhulst (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
111 Aaron Dewachter (Bel) Vl Technics - Experza - Abutriek C.T. all s.t.
112 Jordy Bouts (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team 0:15:38
113 August Sørlie Nerland (Nor) Team Ringeriks Kraft U23
114 Herman Vanhoucke (Bel) EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
115 Yente Clauw (Bel) VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team all s.t.
116 Senne Deloof (Bel) Arrow Cycling Team 0:18:10
117 Leon Mazzone (GBr) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team
118 Cédric Defreyne (Bel) EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
119 Aaron Biebau (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
120 Arnaud Deleu (Bel) Mixte 2 Atom6 VDM Trawobo
121 Chris Jooste (Ras) Goma Dakwerken - VDB Steenhouweri all s.t.
122 Kevin Minten (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel Bladel 0:19:05
123 Michael Steyaert (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 0:19:08
124 Louis Moreels (Bel) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team s.t.
DNF Lewis Bulley (GBr) Baguet - M.I.B.A. - Indulek - Derito Cycling Team
DNF Mathias Mahieu (Bel) VZW Jong Wielertalent
DNF Darcy Pirotta (Aus) VZW Jong Wielertalent
DNF Hampus Anderberg (Swe) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon
DNF Bastien Kroonen (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon
DNF Wannes Debuysere (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNF James Higginson (GBr) VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Torsten Demeyere (Bel) Vl Technics - Experza - Abutriek C.T.
DNF Wyatt Goral (USA) Goma Dakwerken - VDB Steenhouweri
DNF Tom Van Den Borne (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
DNF Sondre Midtsveen Fredriksen (Nor) Team Ringeriks Kraft U23
DNF Jules Hesters (Bel) Mixte 2 Atom6 VDM Trawobo
DNS Migel Bouten (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. - Indulek - Derito Cycling Team
DNS Gilles Borra (Bel) EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
DNS Oscar van Wijk (Ned) Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam
 
GC
1 Sander De Pestel (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:12:18
2 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:12:26
3 Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:12:33
4 Edward Walsh (Can) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon 14:12:36
5 Boris Van Renterghem (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team 14:12:37
6 Ruben Apers (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:12:39
7 Jorn Buning (Ned) Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam 14:12:39
8 Maxime De Poorter (Bel) EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 14:12:45
9 Adam Lewis (GBr) United C.T. 14:12:45
10 Norman Vahtra (Est) Ago - Aqua Service 14:12:49
11 Jaron Wydooghe (Bel) Home Solution - Anmapa - Soenens 14:12:49
12 Gordon De Winter (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 14:12:49
13 Simon Daniels (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team 14:12:49
14 Milan Menten (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:12:55
15 Robbe Ghys (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:12:55
16 Maxence Moncassin (Fra) Ago - Aqua Service 14:12:55
17 Charlie Arimont (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 14:13:00
18 Jovany Van Oudenhove (Bel) Vl Technics - Experza - Abutriek C. 14:13:01
19 Maximilien Picoux (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon 14:13:02
20 Jordi Warlop (Bel) EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 14:13:05
21 Angelo Van Den Bossche (Bel) Home Solution - Anmapa - Soenens Cycling Team 14:13:06
22 Dries Verstrepen (Bel) United C.T. 14:13:10
23 Igor Courtens (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra 14:13:10
24 Pablo Alonso Montes (Esp) VZW Jong Wielertalent 14:13:10
25 Ross Lamb (GBr) United C.T. 14:13:10
26 Bruce Deboot (Bel) Dovy Keukens - FCC 14:13:10
27 Pierre Goebeert (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 14:13:10
28 Gil D´Heygere (Bel) Vl Technics - Experza - Abutriek C. 14:13:10
29 Joran Mertens (Bel) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team 14:13:10
30 Martin Pluto (Lat) WV Noord Holland Monkey Town 14:13:10
31 Tuur Deprez (Bel) Vl Technics - Experza - Abutriek C. 14:13:10
32 Yann Pestiaux (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 14:13:10
33 Cedric Beullens (Bel) EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 14:13:10
34 Brecht Stas (Bel) Home Solution - Anmapa - Soenens 14:13:10
35 Brent Van Duren (Bel) Goma Dakwerken - VDB Steenhouweri 14:13:10
36 Auxence Buntinx (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon 14:13:10
37 Kévin Avoine (Fra) ESEG Douai 14:13:10
38 Yves Coolen (Bel) Home Solution - Anmapa - Soenens 14:13:10
39 Hannes Heynderickx (Bel) Arrow Cycling Team 14:13:10
40 Marius Wold (Nor) VZW Jong Wielertalent 14:13:10
41 William Elliott (Can) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon 14:13:10
42 Hannes Fabri (Bel) K.V.C. Deinze VZW 14:13:10
43 Nils Wolffenbuttel (Ned) Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam 14:13:10
44 Teun Mouris (Ned) Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam 14:13:10
45 Jeroen Pattyn (Bel) Vl Technics - Experza - Abutriek C.T. 14:13:14
46 Jordy Oliebos (Bel) United C.T. 14:13:15
47 Anthony Debuy (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 14:13:16
48 Max Hendrikx (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel Bladel 14:13:19
49 Jorgos Chrijver (Ned) Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam 14:13:19
50 Thibau Verhofstadt (Bel) Vl Technics - Experza - Abutriek C.T. 14:13:20
51 Jay Overvliet (Ned) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra 14:13:23
52 Sasha Weemaes (Bel) EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 14:13:24
53 Stef Claes (Bel) United C.T. 14:13:32
54 Simon Jaecques (Bel) ESEG Douai 14:13:36
55 Marc Kivits (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel Bladel 14:13:37
56 Guillaume Delvaux (Bel) T.Palm Pôle Continental Wallon 14:13:38
57 Bryan Boussaer (Bel) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team 14:13:38
58 incent Nderssonv (Swe) VZW Jong Wielertalent 14:13:38
59 Ben Dames (GBr) Goma Dakwerken - VDB Steenhouweri 14:13:38
60 Mathias Van Lysebeth (Bel) Home Solution - Anmapa - Soenens Cycling Team 14:13:38
61 Wouter Poot (Ned) WV Noord Holland Monkey Town 14:13:38
62 Christian Pjåka (Nor) Team Ringeriks Kraft U23 14:13:38
63 Aksel Fischer Asheim (Nor) Team Ringeriks Kraft U23 14:13:40
64 Clément Gabisson (Fra) ESEG Douai 14:13:41
65 Scott Mcgill (USA) Goma Dakwerken - VDB Steenhouweri 14:13:41
66 Jarno Mondelaers (Bel) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team 14:13:41
67 Berre Delesie (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 14:13:41
68 Arne Birkenmose (Den) VZW Jong Wielertalent 14:13:41
69 Robin Jacobs (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 14:13:41
70 Peter Livingstone (Aus) Asfra Racing Team 14:13:41
71 Daniel Ekløf (Nor) Team Ringeriks Kraft U23 14:13:41
72 Laurens Use (Bel) K.V.C. Deinze VZW 14:13:41
73 Yoni De Bocky (Bel) Arrow Cycling Team 14:13:41
74 Oliver Martin (Aus) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team 14:13:41
75 Joseph Sutton (GBr) Goma Dakwerken - VDB Steenhouweri 14:13:59
76 Jesper Rasch (Ned) WV Noord Holland Monkey Town 14:14:02
77 Maarten Hendrickx (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel Bladel 14:14:21
78 Arne De Groote (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. - Indulek - Derito Cycling Team 14:14:38
79 Michiel Van Hoorebeke (Bel) VZW Jong Wielertalent 14:15:08
80 Sindre Kulset (Nor) Team Ringeriks Kraft U23 14:15:57
81 Tim Meusen (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel Bladel 14:17:13
82 Dries Vastmans (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. - Indulek - Derito Cycling Team 14:17:22
83 Dorus De Rijk (Ned) WV Noord Holland Monkey Town 14:17:50
84 Mike Appelman (Ned) Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam 14:18:02
85 Robin Verbestel (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team 14:18:36
86 Jasper Bugter (Ned) Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam 14:18:42
87 Remco Esselaar (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel Bladel 14:19:06
88 Alessandro Vandromme (Bel) Mixte 2 Atom6 VDM Trawobo 14:19:37
89 Oskari Vainionpää (Fin) Asfra Racing Team 14:19:45
90 Lounes Verschaeve (Bel) Dovy Keukens - FCC 14:21:06
91 Gauthier Vandevyvere (Bel) Mixte 2 Atom6 VDM Trawobo 14:25:10
92 Aäron Vervaeke (Bel) Mixte 1 Molenspurters - Wt Ieper 14:25:37
93 Conor Mccann (Irl) Mixte 1 Molenspurters - Wt Ieper 14:25:37
94 Jonas Melby Bråten (Nor) Team Ringeriks Kraft U23 14:25:53
95 Nick De Jaeger (Bel) Home Solution - Anmapa - Soenens Cycling Team 14:26:21
96 Jasper De Plus (Bel) Home Solution - Anmapa - Soenens Cycling Team 14:27:08
97 Gill Meheus (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. - Indulek - Derito Cycling Team 14:28:09
98 Gilles Coorevits (Bel) Dovy Keukens - FCC 14:28:33
99 Cedric Vandenbossche (Bel) K.V.C. Deinze VZW 14:28:43
100 Jordy Bouts (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team 14:28:44
101 August Sørlie Nerland (Nor) Team Ringeriks Kraft U23 14:28:44
102 Herman Vanhoucke (Bel) EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 14:28:44
103 Jens Bouts (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team 14:29:16
104 Stijn Vandevyvere (Bel) Dovy Keukens - FCC 14:30:18
105 Glenn Baele (Bel) K.V.C. Deinze VZW 14:30:41
106 Svenerick Haenebalcke (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 14:30:50
107 Sven Burger (Ned) WV Noord Holland Monkey Town 14:31:11
108 Cédric Defreyne (Bel) EFC-L&R-Vulsteke 14:31:16
109 Aaron Biebau (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 14:31:16
110 Mathias Vanoverberghe (Bel) Asfra Racing Team 14:31:41
111 Michael Steyaert (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 14:32:14
112 Senne Deloof (Bel) Arrow Cycling Team 14:34:09
113 Leon Mazzone (GBr) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team 14:34:09
114 James Mckay (GBr) Goma Dakwerken - VDB Steenhouweri 14:35:32
115 Louis Moreels (Bel) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team 14:35:55
116 Robin Rosseeuw (Bel) Mixte 1 Molenspurters - Wt Ieper 14:36:32
117 Miel Verkerken (Bel) K.V.C. Deinze VZW 14:36:43
118 Wouter Verhulst (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 14:39:33
119 Chris Jooste (Ras) Goma Dakwerken - VDB Steenhouweri 14:45:07
120 Arnaud Deleu (Bel) Mixte 2 Atom6 VDM Trawobo 14:46:46
121 Aaron Dewachter (Bel) Vl Technics - Experza - Abutriek C.T. 14:47:28
122 Jarrid Janssens (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 14:47:28
123 Kevin Minten (Ned) TWC Het Snelle Wiel Bladel 14:54:20
124 Yente Clauw (Bel) VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 15:08:57


Previous

Stages 1-3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.