Canadian Cyclist

 

August 20/17 17:29 pm - Women's Tour of Norway: Stage 3 and Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/20/17
 

Results from the fourth and final stage in Norway

Stage 3: The old Svinesund Bridge to Halden, 158.6 km
1 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:05:55
2 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
4 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
5 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
6 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott
7 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
8 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
9 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
10 Demi de Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
11 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
12 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
13 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott
14 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
15 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas
16 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb
17 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
18 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women
19 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
20 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling
21 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott all s.t.
22 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:33
23 Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:41
24 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
25 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
26 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
27 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
28 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women
29 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
30 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling
31 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products
32 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
33 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Australian National Team
34 Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
35 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM
36 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
37 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
38 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5
39 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
40 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini
41 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
42 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini
43 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott
44 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
45 Georgia Williams (Aus) Orica Scott
46 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
47 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
48 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
49 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
50 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
51 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
52 Stine Borgli (Nor) National Team Norway 1:04
53 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling 1:05
54 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:08
55 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 1:11
56 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:16
57 Lisen Hockings (Aus) Australian National Team 3:24
58 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
59 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing both s.t.
60 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) National Team Norway 4:26
61 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 4:30
62 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team
63 Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
64 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
65 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota
66 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
67 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb
68 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
69 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
70 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
71 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team
72 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott
73 Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
74 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas
75 Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
76 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
77 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
78 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini 5:49
79 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
80 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
81 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
82 Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team
83 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
84 Ingrid Moe (Nor) National Team Norway all s.t.
85 Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) National Team Norway 6:45
86 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
87 Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies both s.t.
88 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 13:06
89 Julie Solvang (Nor) National Team Norway
90 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
91 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
92 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
93 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
94 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
95 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM
96 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM
97 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM all s.t.
DNS Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
DNS Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
DNS Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
DNF Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
DNF Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5
DNF Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
DNF Daria Pikulik (Pol) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
DNF Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
DNF Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas
DNF Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas
DNF Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
DNF Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
DNF Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Katie Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
DNF Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
DNF Kirsti Ruud (Nor) National Team Norway
DNF Louisa Lobigs (Aus) Australian National Team
 
Final GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling 10:10:19
2 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam at 0:13
3 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
4 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott 0:26
5 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
6 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini 0:27
7 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:28
8 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
9 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 0:29
10 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:30
11 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:31
12 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women 0:33
13 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott 0:34
14 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas 0:35
15 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling 0:36
16 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:37
17 Demi de Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team 0:42
18 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:47
19 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott 0:57
20 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 1:00
21 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:06
22 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:15
23 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 1:16
24 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam s.t.
25 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:17
26 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:18
27 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5 1:19
28 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini
29 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope both s.t.
30 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM 1:20
31 Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
32 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:21
33 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women 1:22
34 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products
35 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling both s.t.
36 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products 1:26
37 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini 1:27
38 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx 1:28
39 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 1:29
40 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx s.t.
41 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:32
42 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:38
43 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling 1:42
44 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 1:43
45 Stine Borgli (Nor) National Team Norway 1:46
46 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:48
47 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:50
48 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 1:51
49 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team 1:52
50 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:03
51 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM 2:08
52 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products 2:17
53 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott 2:34
54 Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 3:37
55 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 4:07
56 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini 4:45
57 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling 5:03
58 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:07
59 Lisen Hockings (Aus) Australian National Team 5:10
60 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott 5:12
61 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 5:13
62 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 5:17
63 Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 5:18
64 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team 5:29
65 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5:51
66 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling 5:52
67 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) National Team Norway 5:57
68 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota 6:03
69 Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx s.t.
70 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 6:07
71 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team 6:13
72 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas 6:14
73 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 6:19
74 Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 6:35
75 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini 6:38
76 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling 7:55
77 Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team 7:56
78 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 8:05
79 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products 8:45
80 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 9:13
81 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 9:48
82 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 10:09
83 Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies 10:35
84 Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) National Team Norway 11:51
85 Georgia Williams (Aus) Orica Scott 12:00
86 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Australian National Team 12:10
87 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 13:56
88 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM 14:22
89 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 14:37
90 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM 14:46
91 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 14:50
92 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 15:01
93 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 15:03
94 Ingrid Moe (Nor) National Team Norway 15:32
95 Julie Solvang (Nor) National Team Norway 17:00
96 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling 17:02
97 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 28:45
 
Team GC
1 Team Sunweb 30:32:25
2 Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam at 0:05
3 Orica Scott 0:13
4 Wm3 Pro Cycling Team 1:12
5 Wiggle High5 1:34
6 Team Veloconcept Women 1:50
7 Ale Cipollini 1:59
8 FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:28
9 Cylance Pro Cycling 2:31
10 Hitec Products 3:13
11 Canyon SRAM Racing 3:32
12 Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team 5:35
13 Sport Vlaanderen - Guill D`or 7:26
14 Lensworld - Kuota 8:09
15 Australian National Team 10:28
16 Lotto Soudal Ladies 10:54
17 Drops 15:08
18 National Team Norway 15:52
19 Valcar PBM 16:12



Previous

Prologue

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.