Canadian Cyclist

 

August 23/17 12:24 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 5, Woods up to 10th in GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/23/17
 

Results from the fifth stage in Spain

 

Jerseys
Red (Leader): Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
Green (Points): Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
Polka-dot (Climber): Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
Combined : Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
Combative: Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
Team: Astana Pro Team

 

 

Stage 5: Benicàssim to Alcossebre, 175.7 km
1 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:24:58
2 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data at 0:42
3 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:56
4 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:11
5 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:24
6 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 1:37
7 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 1:40
8 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 2:04
9 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:18
10 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 2:31
11 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 3:20
12 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 4:00
13 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 4:31
14 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
15 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
16 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott all s.t.
17 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:39
18 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 4:42
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
20 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
21 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
22 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
23 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 4:52
24 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
25 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott
26 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
27 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
28 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
29 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 4:57
30 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
31 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5:04
32 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 5:05
33 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 5:08
34 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 5:10
35 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky s.t.
36 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5:17
37 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
38 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 5:20
39 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
40 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 5:22
41 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 5:24
42 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 5:26
43 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
44 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
45 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
46 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 5:33
47 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 5:39
48 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon 5:40
49 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon s.t.
50 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:43
51 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 5:47
52 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:51
53 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 5:54
54 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 5:59
55 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 6:03
56 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 6:12
57 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:27
58 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:33
59 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team s.t.
60 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 6:40
61 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 6:50
62 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:53
63 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 7:04
64 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
65 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 7:06
66 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 7:11
67 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 7:12
68 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon 7:24
69 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:46
70 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:57
71 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team s.t.
72 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon 8:06
73 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:29
74 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:43
75 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 8:48
76 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:50
77 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 8:52
78 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal s.t.
79 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 8:54
80 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
81 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo both s.t.
82 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:56
83 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon 8:58
84 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
85 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
86 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:31
87 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 9:49
88 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
89 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
90 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport all s.t.
91 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 10:04
92 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
93 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 10:10
94 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
95 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 10:12
96 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
97 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
98 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
99 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
100 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon all s.t.
101 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data 10:23
102 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 10:29
103 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
104 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
105 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:35
106 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:40
107 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 10:56
108 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team s.t.
109 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 11:06
110 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11:21
111 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 11:23
112 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 11:26
113 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
114 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 11:27
115 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 11:47
116 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ s.t.
117 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 11:53
118 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 11:55
119 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 11:57
120 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
121 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
122 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
123 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
124 Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
125 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport
126 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
127 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
128 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 12:04
129 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
130 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
131 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
132 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:08
133 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon 12:10
134 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
135 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
136 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
137 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
138 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
139 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
140 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
141 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
142 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
143 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
144 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
145 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
146 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 12:24
147 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:33
148 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
149 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
150 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 12:38
151 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
152 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 12:43
153 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
154 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
155 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 12:46
156 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ s.t.
157 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 12:50
158 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
159 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
160 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
161 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
162 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
163 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport all s.t.
164 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 12:55
165 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
166 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
167 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
168 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
169 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac all s.t.
170 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:59
171 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 13:04
172 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
173 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 13:06
174 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 13:14
175 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 13:46
176 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 13:49
177 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
178 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
179 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
180 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac all s.t.
181 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 13:53
182 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
183 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
184 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
185 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 14:10
186 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 14:15
187 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 14:18
188 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 14:31
189 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott s.t.
190 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:12
191 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 21:47
DNF Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
DNS John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 18:07:10
2 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0:10
3 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 0:11
4 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 0:13
5 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 0:23
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:36
7 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:49
8 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 0:50
9 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 1:09
10 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 1:13
11 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:28
12 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:37
13 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:40
14 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 1:43
15 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:53
16 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 1:56
17 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 2:09
18 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 2:19
19 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 2:23
20 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 2:29
21 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 2:35
22 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 2:38
23 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:42
24 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:45
25 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 2:52
26 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:10
27 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:23
28 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 3:24
29 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 4:12
30 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 4:14
31 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 4:18
32 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data 4:20
33 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 4:23
34 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:30
35 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 4:57
36 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 6:11
37 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:36
38 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 7:52
39 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 8:15
40 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 8:47
41 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:14
42 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:27
43 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon 9:30
44 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 9:43
45 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 10:04
46 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 10:05
47 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 10:32
48 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 10:55
49 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 11:15
50 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 11:58
51 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 12:17
52 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 12:19
53 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon 12:25
54 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 13:27
55 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 13:32
56 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport 13:40
57 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 13:48
58 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:53
59 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14:02
60 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 14:18
61 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon s.t.
62 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 14:19
63 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon 14:55
64 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 14:59
65 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 15:34
66 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 15:47
67 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 16:02
68 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 16:30
69 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 16:40
70 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 16:56
71 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17:14
72 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18:28
73 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 18:43
74 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 19:02
75 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:08
76 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:39
77 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 19:51
78 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 20:07
79 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 20:09
80 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 20:12
81 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 20:14
82 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 20:31
83 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 21:07
84 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 21:09
85 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 22:03
86 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 22:07
87 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 22:34
88 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 22:39
89 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team 22:41
90 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:43
91 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 23:08
92 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 23:09
93 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon
94 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:18
95 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 23:27
96 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 23:30
97 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 23:31
98 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 23:32
99 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 23:33
100 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 24:11
101 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 24:12
102 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 24:22
103 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 24:45
104 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 24:48
105 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 24:49
106 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25:07
107 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 25:15
108 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data
109 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 25:16
110 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 25:27
111 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon
112 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 25:46
113 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 26:15
114 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:41
115 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
116 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 27:11
117 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott
118 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 27:13
119 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 27:19
120 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 27:30
121 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 27:35
122 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 27:50
123 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 28:20
124 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 28:29
125 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 28:33
126 Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data 28:44
127 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 29:05
128 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 29:17
129 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 29:27
130 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 29:48
131 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 30:29
132 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 30:40
133 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 30:45
134 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 30:59
135 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 31:15
136 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 31:20
137 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 31:30
138 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 31:34
139 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 31:35
140 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 31:40
141 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
142 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 31:49
143 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 32:09
144 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32:19
145 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 32:23
146 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 32:36
147 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 33:06
148 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 33:09
149 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 33:14
150 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 33:18
151 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 33:20
152 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 33:21
153 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 33:23
154 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 33:41
155 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 33:42
156 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 33:58
157 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 33:59
158 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 34:16
159 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 34:24
160 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott 34:28
161 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 34:43
162 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 35:08
163 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 35:11
164 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35:14
165 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 35:18
166 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 35:19
167 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 35:21
168 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon 35:31
169 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 36:18
170 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 36:30
171 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 36:42
172 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 37:29
173 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 37:31
174 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 37:37
175 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 37:38
176 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 38:01
177 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon 38:11
178 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 38:21
179 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
180 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 38:25
181 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 38:37
182 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 38:59
183 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 40:19
184 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 40:27
185 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 41:50
186 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 41:54
187 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 42:55
188 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
189 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 44:06
190 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team 45:03
191 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 47:38



Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.