Canadian Cyclist

 

August 25/17 11:28 am - Val di Sole World Cup: DH qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 08/25/17
 

Results from DH Qualifying in Val di Sole, Italy

Junior Women (seeding)
Time           
Gap
1 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 4:57.187 0.000
2 Paula Zibasa (Lat) 5:06.494 9.307
3 Beatrice Migliorini (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 5:25.010 27.823
4 Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) GT Factory Racing 5:26.533 29.346
 
Junior Men
1 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:47.896 0.000 Q
2 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:49.137 1.241 Q
3 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 3:55.039 7.143 Q
4 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:55.954 8.058 Q
5 Antoine Pierron (Fra) VV Racing 3:56.468 8.572 Q
6 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected 3:58.681 10.785 Q
7 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory 3:58.961 11.065 Q
8 Moritz Ribarich (Aut) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:59.179 11.283 Q
9 Loris Michellod (Sui) JC Racing 3:59.337 11.441 Q
10 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:02.940 15.044 Q
11 Patrick Butler (Aus) Bergamont Factory Team 4:02.945 15.049 Q
12 Andrea Bianciotto (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:04.808 16.912 Q
13 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) 4:05.092 17.196 Q
14 Rudi Pintar (Slo) 4:05.813 17.917 Q
15 Baxter Maiwald (Aus) 4:06.646 18.750 Q
16 Valentin Ricca (Arg) 4:08.051 20.155 Q
17 Luca Vinante (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 4:08.476 20.580 Q
18 Joe Parfitt (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory 4:08.495 20.599 Q
19 Nathan Paillard (Fra) 4:08.590 20.694 Q
20 Federico Monzoni (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 4:09.033 21.137 Q
21 Stefano Introzzi (Ita) 4:09.305 21.409
22 Maxence Chapelet (Fra) R-VTT Morillon 4:09.544 21.648
23 George Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:10.142 22.246
24 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing Uk 4:10.763 22.867
25 Arthur Fernandez (Fra) 4:11.061 23.165
26 Conor Bate (Irl) 4:11.878 23.982
27 Tristan Beolet (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 4:12.485 24.589
28 Jannick Peters (Ger) 4:14.048 26.152
29 Petr Folvarcny (Cze) Kellys Factory Team 4:14.451 26.555
30 Mirko Manazzale (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 4:15.089 27.193
31 Mika Leon Hopp (Ger) 4:15.146 27.250
32 Yannick Maggiolini (Fra) Us Cagnes Vtt 4:16.964 29.068
33 Sebastian Pirker (Aut) 4:17.948 30.052
34 Joshua Fultz-Veinotte (Can) 4:20.610 32.714
35 Brage Evensen Vestavik (Nor) 4:22.771 34.875
36 Simon Maurer (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 4:22.865 34.969
37 Nino Zimmermann (Ger) 4:24.344 36.448
38 Niko Velasco (RSA) 4:24.842 36.946
39 Tomas Skarek (Cze) 4:25.073 37.177
40 Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:25.944 38.048
41 Maximilian Jordan (Ger) 4:31.442 43.546
42 Bastien Diligent (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie 4:35.278 47.382
43 David Kahn (USA) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 4:38.452 50.556
44 Jack Tennyson (GBr) 4:38.532 50.636
45 Antoine Afflatet (Fra) VV Racing 4:39.134 51.238
46 Denis Dalvet (Fra) R-VTT Morillon 4:41.870 53.974
47 Seth Barrett (GBr) 4:49.437 1:01.541
48 William Macdermid (NZl) 5:05.436 1:17.540
49 Alessio Prandelli (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 6:11.320 2:23.424
DNF Valentin Rohrmoser (Aut)
DNS Till Ulmschneider (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing
 
Elite Women
1 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:15.262 0.000 Q
2 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory 4:17.724 2.462 Q
3 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:20.382 5.120 Q
4 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:29.715 14.453 Q
5 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) 4:31.937 16.675 Q
6 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 4:34.883 19.621 Q
7 Eleonora Farina (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 4:36.547 21.285 Q
8 Marine Cabirou (Fra) VV Racing 4:38.406 23.144 Q
9 Cecile Ravanel (Fra) 4:40.911 25.649 Q
10 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 4:46.834 31.572 Q
11 Carina Cappellari (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 4:48.046 32.784 Q
12 Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Patrol FUNN 4:49.576 34.314 Q
13 Alia Marcellini (Ita) 4:50.463 35.201 Q
14 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 5:00.238 44.976 Q
15 Lea Salome Rutz (Sui) 5:03.650 48.388 Q
16 Alexandra Wohlgensinger (Sui) 5:04.063 48.801
17 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 5:12.458 57.196
18 Agata Bulska (Pol) 6:02.752 1:47.490
 
Elite Men
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 3:37.828 0.000 Q
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:37.999 0.171 Q
3 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:38.862 1.034 Q
4 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Racing DH 3:39.867 2.039 Q
5 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:40.209 2.381 Q
6 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 3:41.786 3.958 Q
7 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:41.999 4.171 Q
8 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:42.542 4.714 Q
9 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:43.535 5.707 Q
10 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Racing DH 3:44.175 6.347 Q
11 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:44.387 6.559 Q
12 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Unior Tools Team 3:47.788 9.960 Q
13 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) VV Racing 3:48.015 10.187 Q
14 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:48.386 10.558 Q
15 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 3:48.582 10.754 Q
16 Dakotah Norton (USA) 3:48.634 10.806 Q
17 Gaëtan Vige (Fra) Scott-Velosolutions 3:48.683 10.855 Q
18 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:49.343 11.515 Q
19 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad 3:49.379 11.551 Q
20 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Intense Racing Uk 3:49.904 12.076 Q
21 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:50.826 12.998 Q
22 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:50.959 13.131 Q
23 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic 3:51.256 13.428 Q
24 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:51.264 13.436 Q
25 Bruce Klein (USA) 3:51.288 13.460 Q
26 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:51.468 13.640 Q
27 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:51.638 13.810 Q
28 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 3:51.790 13.962 Q
29 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:52.245 14.417 Q
30 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic 3:52.560 14.732 Q
31 Jerome Caroli (Sui) JC Racing 3:52.773 14.945 Q
32 David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:53.160 15.332 Q
33 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:53.524 15.696 Q
34 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Factory Downhill Team 3:53.623 15.795 Q
35 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:54.011 16.183 Q
36 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:54.468 16.640 Q
37 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:54.586 16.758 Q
38 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) FS Patrol FUNN 3:54.662 16.834 Q
39 Janis Lehmann (Sui) 3:54.860 17.032 Q
40 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 3:54.977 17.149 Q
41 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 3:55.183 17.355 Q
42 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Factory Team 3:55.231 17.403 Q
43 Joshua Barth (Ger) 3:55.313 17.485 Q
44 Florent Payet (Fra) VV Racing 3:55.501 17.673 Q
45 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 3:55.656 17.828 Q
46 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:55.870 18.042 Q
47 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:55.893 18.065 Q
48 Graeme Mudd (Aus) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:55.946 18.118 Q
49 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:56.720 18.892 Q
50 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:56.941 19.113 Q
51 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 3:57.008 19.180 Q
52 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:57.024 19.196 Q
53 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Polygon UR 3:57.611 19.783 Q
54 Reece Wilson (GBr) Bergamont Factory Team 3:57.801 19.973 Q
55 Jay Williamson (GBr) 3:57.881 20.053 Q
56 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 3:58.006 20.178 Q
57 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott-Velosolutions 3:58.264 20.436 Q
58 Andreas Kolb (Aut) 3:58.273 20.445 Q
59 Marc Beaumont (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:58.368 20.540 Q
60 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 3:58.455 20.627 Q
61 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:58.864 21.036 Q
62 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 3:58.899 21.071 Q
63 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad 3:59.074 21.246 Q
64 Thibault Laly (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 3:59.090 21.262 Q
65 Silas Grandy (Ger) 3:59.331 21.503 Q
66 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 4:00.031 22.203 Q
67 Kevin Marry (Fra) VV Racing 4:00.124 22.296 Q
68 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) 4:00.925 23.097 Q
69 Constantin Ruetsch (Sui) 4:00.981 23.153 Q
70 Marco Milivinti (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 4:01.435 23.607 Q
71 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Racing 4:01.509 23.681 Q
72 Lutz Weber (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 4:01.526 23.698 Q
73 Reuben Olorenshaw (NZl) 4:01.611 23.783 Q
74 Josh Lowe (GBr) 4:01.788 23.960 Q
75 Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:01.989 24.161 Q
76 Forrest Riesco (Can) 4:02.002 24.174 Q
77 Douglas Vieira (Bra) 4:02.127 24.299 Q
78 Jackson Frew (Aus) GT Factory Racing 4:02.417 24.589 Q
79 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 4:02.567 24.739 Q
80 Francesco Danilo Petrucci (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 4:02.570 24.742 Q
81 Jack O'Hare (Aus) 4:03.028 25.200
82 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 4:03.241 25.413
83 Antonin Kral (Cze) 4:03.921 26.093
84 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:04.245 26.417
85 Shane Leslie (USA) Defiant Racing 4:04.560 26.732
86 Benny Strasser (Ger) 4:04.694 26.866
87 Miran Vauh (Slo) 4:04.737 26.909
88 Hugo Robenek (Cze) Kellys Factory Team 4:05.162 27.334
89 Eliot Jackson (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:05.382 27.554
90 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:06.154 28.326
91 Steven Ceballos Otalvaro (Col) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 4:07.488 29.660
92 Lewis Summers (GBr) 4:07.841 30.013
93 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie 4:07.915 30.087
94 Jack Crowley (Irl) 4:08.769 30.941
95 Noel Niederberger (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 4:09.540 31.712
96 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 4:09.701 31.873
97 Adi Van Der Merwe (RSA) 4:12.885 35.057
98 Anton Lauritz Wünscher (Ger) 4:13.287 35.459
99 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 4:14.300 36.472
100 Felix Bauer (Ger) 4:14.742 36.914
101 Julian Steiner (Ger) 4:18.252 40.424
102 Fabian Ulrich (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:20.283 42.455
103 Sam Dale (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:20.775 42.947
104 Sean Leader (USA) 4:37.068 59.240
105 Aleksander Rusev (Bul) 5:23.652 1:45.824
106 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 7:38.865 4:01.037
DNF Roger Vieira (Bra)
DNS Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Factory Downhill Team
DNS Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord
DNS Harry Molloy (GBr) FS Patrol FUNN
DNS Wojciech Czermak (Pol)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.