Canadian Cyclist

 

August 26/17 11:27 am - Val di Sole World Cup: DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 08/26/17
 

Results from the DH final in Val di Sole, Italy

 

Junior Women Time             
Gap
1 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 4:49.223 0.000
2 Paula Zibasa (Lat) 4:52.099 2.876
3 Beatrice Migliorini (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 5:05.027 15.804
4 Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) GT Factory Racing 5:10.307 21.084
 
Junior Men
1 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:40.536 0.000
2 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:42.740 2.204
3 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 3:48.789 8.253
4 Moritz Ribarich (Aut) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:52.051 11.515
5 Antoine Pierron (Fra) VV Racing 3:53.790 13.254
6 Patrick Butler (Aus) Bergamont Factory Team 3:55.319 14.783
7 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) 3:56.433 15.897
8 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory 3:56.487 15.951
9 Andrea Bianciotto (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:58.898 18.362
10 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:00.926 20.390
11 Baxter Maiwald (Aus) 4:02.117 21.581
12 Rudi Pintar (Slo) 4:02.892 22.356
13 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:03.291 22.755
14 Federico Monzoni (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 4:03.613 23.077
15 Joe Parfitt (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory 4:03.736 23.200
16 Nathan Paillard (Fra) 4:04.791 24.255
17 Luca Vinante (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 4:09.987 29.451
18 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected 4:11.775 31.239
19 Valentin Ricca (Arg) 4:12.924 32.388
20 Loris Michellod (Sui) JC Racing 4:26.789 46.253
 
Elite Women
1 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / FMD Factory 4:14.831 0.000
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:17.929 3.098
3 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:18.671 3.840
4 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:21.001 6.170
5 Eleonora Farina (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 4:24.928 10.097
6 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 4:27.966 13.135
7 Miranda Miller (Can) Specialized Gravity 4:31.490 16.659
8 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) 4:35.045 20.214
9 Marine Cabirou (Fra) VV Racing 4:36.416 21.585
10 Cecile Ravanel (Fra) 4:36.636 21.805
11 Carina Cappellari (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 4:39.219 24.388
12 Veronika Widmann (Ita) FS Patrol FUNN 4:45.843 31.012
13 Alia Marcellini (Ita) 4:47.397 32.566
14 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 4:50.734 35.903
15 Lea Salome Rutz (Sui) 4:52.145 37.314
DNS Vaea Verbeeck (Can)
 
Elite Men
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 3:32.905 0.000
2 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 3:34.312 1.407
3 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:34.957 2.052
4 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:35.501 2.596
5 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Racing DH 3:36.699 3.794
6 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:37.058 4.153
7 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Racing DH 3:39.189 6.284
8 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:39.930 7.025
9 Adam Brayton (GBr) 3:40.110 7.205
10 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:40.435 7.530
11 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Intense Racing Uk 3:41.286 8.381
12 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad 3:41.865 8.960
13 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) VV Racing 3:41.952 9.047
14 Dakotah Norton (USA) 3:42.223 9.318
15 Florent Payet (Fra) VV Racing 3:42.278 9.373
16 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Unior Tools Team 3:42.421 9.516
17 Charlie Harrison (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:43.700 10.795
18 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:43.940 11.035
19 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 3:45.211 12.306
20 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) FS Patrol FUNN 3:46.176 13.271
21 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) 3:46.842 13.937
22 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 3:47.006 14.101
23 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:47.529 14.624
24 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:47.654 14.749
25 David Trummer (Aut) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:47.711 14.806
26 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:47.792 14.887
27 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic 3:48.023 15.118
28 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:49.206 16.301
29 Marc Beaumont (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:49.630 16.725
30 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:49.671 16.766
31 Thibault Laly (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 3:49.760 16.855
32 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:49.829 16.924
33 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Commencal - Lac Blanc 3:50.064 17.159
34 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:50.123 17.218
35 Gaëtan Vige (Fra) Scott-Velosolutions 3:50.458 17.553
36 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:50.690 17.785
37 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:50.700 17.795
38 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:51.004 18.099
39 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 3:51.362 18.457
40 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:51.488 18.583
41 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 3:52.302 19.397
42 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott-Velosolutions 3:52.385 19.480
43 Andreas Kolb (Aut) 3:52.943 20.038
44 Janis Lehmann (Sui) 3:53.080 20.175
45 Joseph Smith (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:53.095 20.190
46 Joshua Barth (Ger) 3:53.329 20.424
47 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:53.668 20.763
48 Silas Grandy (Ger) 3:53.701 20.796
49 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Intense Team 3:53.958 21.053
50 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) 3:54.073 21.168
51 Reece Wilson (GBr) Bergamont Factory Team 3:54.796 21.891
52 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Intense Cycles 3:55.175 22.270
53 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:56.385 23.480
54 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad 3:56.645 23.740
55 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 3:57.202 24.297
56 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Factory Team 3:58.305 25.400
57 Francesco Danilo Petrucci (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:58.544 25.639
58 Marco Milivinti (Ita) GB Rifar Mondraker ASD 3:58.643 25.738
59 Reuben Olorenshaw (NZl) 3:58.913 26.008
60 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Racing 3:59.079 26.174
61 Jay Williamson (GBr) 3:59.806 26.901
62 Josh Lowe (GBr) 4:00.381 27.476
63 Jerome Caroli (Sui) JC Racing 4:00.494 27.589
64 Douglas Vieira (Bra) 4:00.721 27.816
65 Jackson Frew (Aus) GT Factory Racing 4:00.737 27.832
66 Constantin Ruetsch (Sui) 4:00.914 28.009
67 Graeme Mudd (Aus) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:02.189 29.284
68 Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:03.505 30.600
69 Forrest Riesco (Can) 4:04.089 31.184
70 Bruce Klein (USA) 4:04.186 31.281
71 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:04.246 31.341
72 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 4:05.850 32.945
73 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic 4:05.858 32.953
74 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:06.035 33.130
75 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Factory Downhill Team 4:08.684 35.779
76 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Polygon UR 4:09.437 36.532
77 Kevin Marry (Fra) VV Racing 4:30.140 57.235
78 Lutz Weber (Sui) NS-Bikes Factory Racing 4:44.079 1:11.174
79 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 5:13.582 1:40.677
80 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) Addiction Downhill Team 5:40.955 2:08.050
DNF Stanislav Sehnal (Cze)



Final World Cup Standings

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.