Canadian Cyclist

 

September 2/17 8:55 am - Green Mountain Stage Race. Stage 1, Good results by Canadians


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/17
 

Results from the first stage of the Green Mountain Stage Race in Vermont

Women Pro/1/2/3, 9.7 km Time          
Gap
1 Alizée Brien (Can) Équipe du Québec 16:06.53 0:00
2 Kirsti Lay (Can) Canadian National Team 16:11.34 0:05
3 Simone Boilard (Can) Canadian National Team 16:34.38 0:28
4 Luce Bourbeau (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 16:45.93 0:39
5 Laura Jorgensen (USA) The RunnerBox P/B Funkier 16:57.68 0:51
6 Catherine Ouellette (Can) The cyclery-4iiii 17:05.02 0:59
7 Emily Spence (USA) Mellow Mushroom 17:09.59 1:03
8 Evelyne Gagnon (Can) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 17:14.97 1:08
9 Emma Lujan (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 17:15.03 1:09
10 Emily Marcolini (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 17:16.17 1:10
11 Senta Burton (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 17:17.38 1:11
12 Danielle Morshead (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 17:31.80 1:25
13 Erin Faccone (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 17:34.06 1:28
14 Olivia Baril (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 17:34.32 1:28
15 Courteney Lowe (USA) The RunnerBox P/B Funkier 17:37.30 1:31
16 Sara Headley (USA) Velocio Northeast 17:37.79 1:31
17 Samantha Fox (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 17:41.08 1:35
18 Regina Legge (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 17:44.91 1:38
19 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 17:51.72 1:45
20 Tara MacDonald (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 17:53.13 1:47
21 Andrea Elliott (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts 18:02.90 1:56
22 Tracey Jacobs (USA) ALP Cycles Racling 18:18.24 2:12
23 Lori Nedescu (USA) Unattached 18:24.63 2:18
24 Alyssa Rowse (Ber) Bicycle Works Bermuda 18:29.91 2:23
25 Cat Culkin (USA) 3T/Q+M 18:34.11 2:28
26 Maureen McAuliffe (USA) Landis/Trek 18:38.90 2:32
27 Grace Blair (USA) ABRT 18:45.56 2:39
28 Meredith Uhl (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 18:46.70 2:40
29 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 18:50.34 2:44
30 Heidi Miller (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 18:59.37 2:53
31 Erica Adelberg (USA) CRCA/Radical Media 19:05.26 2:59
32 Allysion Gillard (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 19:05.49 2:59
33 Natasja Brooijmans (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 19:12.79 3:06
34 Zoenique Williams (Ber) Winners Edge 19:22.40 3:16
35 Lucie Vagnerova (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 19:26.18 3:20
36 Jane Tullis (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 19:27.11 3:21
37 Josephine Peloquin (Can) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 19:44.12 3:38
38 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 21:27.71 5:21
39 Magdeleine Vallieres (Can) Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke 22:47.20 6:41
 
Men Pro/1, 9.7 km
1 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Elite 13:55.95 0:00
2 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 14:15.34 0:20
3 Keith Kelly (USA) Velocio Northeast 14:25.15 0:30
4 Matt McLoone (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY 14:29.94 0:34
5 Bill Ash (USA) CRCA/Foundation 14:30.82 0:35
6 Timothy Ahearn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 14:33.55 0:38
7 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck 14:37.85 0:42
8 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Unattached 14:39.68 0:44
9 Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project 14:40.38 0:45
10 Benjamin Wright (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 14:40.92 0:45
11 Jackson Duncan (USA) Unattached 14:45.98 0:50
12 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 14:47.83 0:52
13 Zach Nehr (USA) Storck-CCN 14:48.85 0:53
14 Kyle Boorsma (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 14:50.02 0:55
15 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop 14:50.31 0:55
16 Joseph Bacala (USA) 4D Racing 14:51.50 0:56
17 Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 14:53.63 0:58
18 Jordann Jones (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 14:55.17 1:00
19 Olivier Péloquin (Can) Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 14:56.80 1:01
20 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Unattached 14:58.23 1:03
21 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) 303 Project 14:58.35 1:03
22 Connor Ryan (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY 14:58.61 1:03
23 Rolando Gonzalez (USA) 303 Project 15:01.27 1:06
24 Graydon Staples (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 15:01.54 1:06
25 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (USA) Community Bicycle Racing 15:01.93 1:06
26 Benoit Boulay (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 15:03.52 1:08
27 Thomas Humphreys (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY 15:04.92 1:09
28 Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project 15:06.20 1:11
29 Max Rubarth (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 15:06.30 1:11
30 Taylor Pearman (USA) Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 15:07.93 1:12
31 Dominique Mayho (Ber) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 15:10.79 1:15
32 Aria Kiani (USA) Unattached 15:11.57 1:16
33 Jonathan Lewis (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 15:12.46 1:17
34 Connor Jennings (USA) Velocio Northeast 15:12.78 1:17
35 Dakota Schaeffer (USA) CS Velo Elite 15:14.72 1:19
36 Matthew Curbeau (USA) Velocio Northeast 15:16.11 1:21
37 Brad Bradford (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 15:17.10 1:22
38 Allen Carr (USA) CRCA/e2Value 15:19.56 1:24
39 Timothy Austen (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 15:20.03 1:25
40 Levon Kalemkiarian (USA) Donkey Label 15:23.46 1:28
41 william Goodfellow (Can) VeloSelect 15:23.60 1:28
42 Martin Rupes (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 15:24.26 1:29
43 Jonas Gustafsson (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 15:24.26 1:29
44 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 15:24.90 1:29
45 Sean Cahill (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 15:25.59 1:30
46 Ryan Primeau (Can) Velo Select 15:25.79 1:30
47 Yuri Hrycaj (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 15:25.82 1:30
48 Kai Wiggins (USA) Velocio Northeast 15:27.58 1:32
49 Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA/Foundation 15:28.20 1:33
50 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (Can) Unattached 15:28.43 1:33
51 Anton Varabei (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 15:28.48 1:33
52 Victor Gras (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 15:29.77 1:34
53 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 15:30.02 1:35
54 Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA/Foundation 15:30.54 1:35
55 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 15:30.97 1:35
56 Ross Baldwin (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 15:31.92 1:36
57 Matt Brophy (USA) Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 15:37.29 1:42
58 Jake Henningsen (USA) Team Hungry 15:39.35 1:44
59 Aaron Hamill (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 15:42.24 1:47
60 Jesse Stauffer (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 15:44.32 1:49
61 David Lewis (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 15:46.15 1:51
62 Nicholas Greeff (USA) 303 Project 15:46.90 1:51
63 Jake Hollenbach (USA) Hollenbach & Friends 15:48.34 1:53
64 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 15:50.80 1:55
65 Félix Dolbec (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 15:55.90 2:00
66 Sean Meyer (USA) Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 16:01.10 2:06
67 Pierre-Bernar Thiffault (USA) Hedrick Racing 16:03.00 2:08
68 Trevor Connor (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club 16:07.31 2:12
69 David Gaona (USA) CRCA/Foundation 16:08.69 2:13
70 Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (Can) Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision 16:16.09 2:21
71 Michael Black (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 16:17.10 2:22
72 Tim Weigelt (USA) CS Velo Elite 16:23.12 2:28
73 Guillaume L.Walsh (Can) Veloselect 16:34.67 2:39
74 Cullen Browne (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 16:44.32 2:49
75 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Elite 16:44.50 2:49
76 Greg Boileau (Can) The Bandits Cycling Team 16:50.93 2:55
77 Ralph Pahlmeyer (USA) CRCA/e2Value 17:00.24 3:05
78 Gorgi Popstefanov (USA) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 17:05.68 3:10
79 Baris Aytan (USA) CRCA/e2Value 22:22.15 8:27
80 David Hoyle (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 27:39.83 13:44
 
Junior Men, 9.7 km
1 Ethan Palamarek (Can) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 14:38.02 0:00
2 Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 14:41.65 0:03
3 Gaelen Kilburn (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 14:46.83 0:08
4 Matthew Oliveira (Ber) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 14:47.71 0:09
5 Kaden Hopkins (Ber) Winners Edge 15:00.00 0:22
6 Charles-Etien Chretien (Can) Canadian National Team 15:03.61 0:25
7 Isaac Bryant (USA) LUX Development p/b specialized 15:10.97 0:32
8 Robin Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 15:14.87 0:36
9 Sam Noel (USA) 1K2GO Sports 15:20.06 0:42
10 Nathaniel Moser (USA) Young Medalists 15:24.76 0:46
11 Édouard Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 15:24.96 0:46
12 Charles Page (GBr) AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle 15:25.60 0:47
13 Sean Guydish (USA) Young Medalists 15:29.92 0:51
14 Oliver Robinson (GBr) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 15:32.13 0:54
15 Carson Miles (Can) Equipe Cyclist Gatineau 15:32.55 0:54
16 Harrison White (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 15:33.16 0:55
17 Kurt Penno (Can) Canadian National Team 15:33.53 0:55
18 Gabriel Rojas (USA) Lift Center Racing 15:36.45 0:58
19 Jacob Skrip (USA) CS Velo 15:36.48 0:58
20 Seth Callahan (USA) Frazier Cycling 15:36.72 0:58
21 Seth Jones (USA) Dornier Racing 15:39.01 1:01
22 Arnaud Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Laval 15:40.93 1:02
23 Jabari Whiteman (TTO) HEATWAVE CYCLE CLUB 15:41.94 1:03
24 Simon Dubuc (Can) IAMGOLD 15:42.62 1:04
25 Lucas Mariutti (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 15:50.84 1:12
26 William Walton (USA) Young Medalists 15:53.29 1:15
27 Felix Boutin (Can) Canadian National Team 15:54.34 1:16
28 Kevin Goguen (USA) RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 15:57.80 1:19
29 Jamie Ridehalgh (GBr) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 15:58.04 1:20
30 Leo Kirkpatrick Baird (USA) KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 16:05.34 1:27
31 Olivier Beaulieu (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 16:05.88 1:27
32 Logan Jones-Wilkins (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 16:08.76 1:30
33 Alex McCormack (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 16:11.75 1:33
34 Noah Simms (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 16:12.48 1:34
35 Ronan Johnson (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 16:13.93 1:35
36 Clément Ouimet (Can) Omnipod-ThePACK 16:15.05 1:37
37 Gerard Josulevicz (USA) Burner Fitness Development Team 16:18.76 1:40
38 Lane Maher (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 16:18.92 1:40
39 David Heath (USA) Frazier Cycling 16:21.19 1:43
40 Intoine Ippersiel (Can) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 16:22.21 1:44
41 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Espoirs de Laval 16:22.87 1:44
42 Gabriel Guay (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 16:25.22 1:47
43 Jonathan Cassivi (USA) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 16:25.81 1:47
44 Giuseppe Carone (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 16:32.25 1:54
45 Tyler Cole (TTO) TEAM DPS 16:32.36 1:54
46 Josh Chu (USA) KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 16:32.51 1:54
47 Simon Jones (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 16:33.95 1:55
48 Joel Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval 16:35.50 1:57
49 Adam Wolfe (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 16:40.50 2:02
50 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Killington Mountain School 16:41.34 2:03
51 W. Harrison Nguy (USA) Frazier Cycling 16:44.74 2:06
52 Greg Gunsalus (USA) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 16:45.04 2:07
53 Clay Moon (Can) Équipe cycliste de Gatineau 16:45.27 2:07
54 Austin Banks (USA) Young Medalists 16:45.35 2:07
55 Ron Francoise Tuazon (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY 16:47.00 2:09
56 Nick Koleszar (USA) CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 16:47.93 2:09
57 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Laval 16:50.51 2:12
58 Casey Fulton (USA) CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 16:51.17 2:13
59 William Vermette (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 16:52.04 2:14
60 Nicholas F Tabares (USA) TEAM TABARES CORRATEC FSA 16:52.27 2:14
61 Samuel Proulx (Can) Espoirs Laval 16:58.75 2:20
62 Maxime Brousseau-Carnevale (Can) Independant 16:59.96 2:21
63 Alastair Pounder (USA) Dornier Racing 17:00.84 2:22
64 Dominic Giannantonio (USA) T-Town Elite 17:02.36 2:24
65 Nathan Roberts (USA) T-Town Elite 17:03.64 2:25
66 Kyle Crowell (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 17:05.11 2:27
67 Pierre-Antoin Larochelle (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 17:06.76 2:28
68 Axel Froner (Can) Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 17:10.20 2:32
69 Connor Thompson (USA) T-Town Elite 17:11.01 2:33
70 Camden Brooks (USA) Hands-On Cycling 17:16.36 2:38
71 Sam Roach (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 17:18.07 2:40
72 William Moody (USA) 1K2GO Sports 17:21.55 2:43
73 Richard Elliott (Can) Midweek Cycling Club 17:22.80 2:44
74 Ben Douglas (USA) Montclair Bikery Development Team 17:24.15 2:46
75 Joseph Clay (USA) Young Medalists 17:29.76 2:51
76 Joe Krivitsky (USA) Unattached 17:34.01 2:56
77 Alexander Raimo (USA) Montclair Bikery Development Team 17:36.01 2:58
78 Jaymz Lipinski (USA) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 17:36.22 2:58
79 Jon Tze (USA) Montclair Bikery Development Team 17:38.17 3:00
80 Thomas Deshaies (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 17:38.62 3:00
81 Xander Jones (USA) CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM/SCC 17:39.25 3:01
82 Will Goodson (USA) Frazier Cycling 17:48.95 3:10
83 Justin Correa (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 17:54.43 3:16
84 Matthew Dickson (Can) Ottawa Bucycle Club 18:09.81 3:31
85 Lucas Huesman (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 18:13.79 3:35
86 Kyle Mullaly (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 18:17.25 3:39
87 Gentry Jefferson (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 18:22.67 3:44
88 Pier-Olivier Auger (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 18:36.37 3:58
89 Zhihan Yang (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 18:43.90 4:05
90 Henry Bostian (USA) Montclair Bikery Development Team 18:46.75 4:08
91 Coleson Lindsey (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 18:49.28 4:11



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.