Canadian Cyclist

 

September 2/17 14:07 pm - Green Mountain Stage Race. Stage 2, Canuck wins


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/17
 

Results from Stage 2: The Bridges Circuit Race in Vermont

 

Women Pro/1/2/3, 86 km
1 Kirsti Lay (Can) Canadian National Team 2:19:29
2 Luce Bourbeau (Can) DESJARDINS FORD at 1:30
3 Catherine Ouellette (Can) The cyclery-4iiii
4 Laura Jorgensen (USA) The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
5 Sara Headley (USA) Velocio Northeast
6 Emma Lujan (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
7 Magdeleine Vallieres (Can) Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke
8 Simone Boilard (Can) Canadian National Team
9 Emily Marcolini (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
10 Alizée Brien (Can) Équipe du Québec
11 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC all s.t.
12 Samantha Fox (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 2:47
13 Regina Legge (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
14 Emily Spence (USA) Mellow Mushroom
15 Erin Faccone (USA) pedalpowertraining.com
16 Lori Nedescu (USA) Independent
17 Allysion Gillard (Can) DESJARDINS FORD
18 Courteney Lowe (USA) The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
19 Meredith Uhl (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
20 Danielle Morshead (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
21 Tara MacDonald (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
22 Olivia Baril (Can) DESJARDINS FORD
23 Cat Culkin (USA) 3T/Q+M
24 Senta Burton (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
25 Evelyne Gagnon (Can) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo all s.t.
26 Grace Blair (USA) ABRT 8:04
27 Alyssa Rowse (Ber) Bicycle Works Bermuda
28 Tracey Jacobs (USA) ALP Cycles Racling
29 Heidi Miller (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
30 Jane Tullis (USA) Miller School of Albemarle
31 Andrea Elliott (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
32 Lucie Vagnerova (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games all s.t.
33 Erica Adelberg (USA) CRCA/Radical Media 13:58
34 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 15:41
35 Natasja Brooijmans (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 17:20
36 Josephine Peloquin (Can) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo s.t.
DNF Zoenique Williams (Ber) Winners Edge
DNF Maureen McAuliffe (USA) Landis/Trek
DNF Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
 
Men Pro/1, 172.2 km
1 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Independent 4:01:57
2 Anton Varabei (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
3 Kyle Boorsma (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
4 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision all s.t.
5 Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project 1:19
6 Dominique Mayho (Ber) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
7 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
8 Thomas Humphreys (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
9 Jonathan Lewis (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
10 Connor Jennings (USA) Velocio Northeast
11 Matt McLoone (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
12 Baris Aytan (USA) CRCA/e2Value
13 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision
14 Martin Rupes (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
15 Aria Kiani (USA) Independent
16 Victor Gras (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games
17 Bill Ash (USA) CRCA/Foundation
18 Graydon Staples (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
19 Taylor Pearman (USA) Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
20 Yuri Hrycaj (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
21 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (Can) Independent
22 Ryan Primeau (Can) Velo Select
23 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project
24 Matthew Curbeau (USA) Velocio Northeast
25 William Goodfellow (Can) VeloSelect
26 Timothy Austen (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
27 Zach Nehr (USA) Storck-CCN
28 Benoit Boulay (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
29 Allen Carr (USA) CRCA/e2Value
30 Sean Meyer (USA) Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling
31 Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet
32 Rolando Gonzalez (USA) 303 Project
33 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck
34 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop
35 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (USA) Community Bicycle Racing
36 Pierre-Bernar Thiffault (USA) Hedrick Racing
37 Jordann Jones (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC
38 Kai Wiggins (USA) Velocio Northeast
39 Timothy Ahearn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
40 Connor Ryan (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
41 Jake Henningsen (USA) Team Hungry
42 Ross Baldwin (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
43 Benjamin Wright (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
44 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Independent
45 Jackson Duncan (USA) Independent
46 Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA/Foundation
47 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Elite
48 Sean Cahill (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
49 Olivier Péloquin (Can) Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci all s.t.
50 Jesse Stauffer (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 7:37
51 Max Rubarth (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
52 Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project
53 Jake Hollenbach (USA) Hollenbach & Friends
54 David Hoyle (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program
55 Cullen Browne (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
56 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci all s.t.
57 Félix Dolbec (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 12:30
58 Nicholas Greeff (USA) 303 Project
59 David Gaona (USA) CRCA/Foundation both s.t.
60 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) 303 Project 12:46
61 Matt Brophy (USA) Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling s.t.
62 Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA/Foundation 12:50
63 Dakota Schaeffer (USA) CS Velo Elite 17:50
64 Ralph Pahlmeyer (USA) CRCA/e2Value 25:53
65 Brad Bradford (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
66 Joseph Bacala (USA) 4D Racing
67 Levon Kalemkiarian (USA) Donkey Label all s.t.
68 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 28:14
69 Jonas Gustafsson (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games
70 Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (Can) Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision
71 Aaron Hamill (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision all s.t.
72 Guillaume L.Walsh (Can) Veloselect 35:32
73 Trevor Connor (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club 39:24
74 Gorgi Popstefanov (USA) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 s.t.
75 Michael Black (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 51:57
76 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Elite s.t.
DNF Greg Boileau (Can) The Bandits Cycling Team
DNF Keith Kelly (USA) Velocio Northeast
DNF David Lewis (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DNF Tim Weigelt (USA) CS Velo Elite
 
Junior Men, 86 km
1 Charles-Etien Chretien (Can) Canadian National Team 2:04:43
2 Matthew Oliveira (Ber) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
3 Sean Guydish (USA) Young Medalists
4 Jacob Skrip (USA) CS Velo
5 Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC
6 Robin Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
7 Clément Ouimet (Can) Omnipod-ThePACK all s.t.
8 Charles Page (GBr) AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle 3:11
9 Kurt Penno (Can) Canadian National Team
10 Oliver Robinson (GBr) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
11 Jamie Ridehalgh (GBr) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
12 Alex McCormack (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
13 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Killington Mountain School
14 Kevin Goguen (USA) RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
15 Tyler Cole (TTO) TEAM DPS
16 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Espoirs de Laval
17 Ron Francoise Tuazon (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
18 Gabriel Rojas (USA) Lift Center Racing
19 Alastair Pounder (USA) Dornier Racing
20 Lucas Mariutti (USA) Miller School of Albemarle
21 Isaac Bryant (USA) LUX Development p/b specialized
22 Kaden Hopkins (Ber) Winners Edge
23 Lane Maher (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
24 Jabari Whiteman (TTO) HEATWAVE CYCLE CLUB
25 W. Harrison Nguy (USA) Frazier Cycling
26 Édouard Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
27 Gabriel Guay (Can) DESJARDINS FORD
28 Richard Elliott (Can) Midweek Cycling Club
29 Greg Gunsalus (USA) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
30 Nathaniel Moser (USA) Young Medalists
31 Leo Kirkpatrick Baird (USA) KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
32 Sam Noel (USA) 1K2GO Sports
33 Logan Jones-Wilkins (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
34 Nathan Roberts (USA) T-Town Elite
35 Joel Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval
36 David Heath (USA) Frazier Cycling
37 Ethan Palamarek (Can) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
38 Giuseppe Carone (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
39 Simon Dubuc (Can) IAMGOLD
40 Nick Koleszar (USA) CCAP/Sherpa Cycling
41 Seth Callahan (USA) Frazier Cycling
42 Intoine Ippersiel (Can) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
43 Axel Froner (Can) Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
44 Noah Simms (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
45 Felix Boutin (Can) Canadian National Team
46 Arnaud Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Laval
47 Justin Correa (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
48 Olivier Beaulieu (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
49 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Laval
50 Pierre-Antoin Larochelle (Can) DESJARDINS FORD
51 William Walton (USA) Young Medalists
52 Josh Chu (USA) KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
53 Gaelen Kilburn (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
54 Carson Miles (Can) Equipe Cyclist Gatineau
55 Clay Moon (Can) Équipe cycliste de Gatineau
56 Austin Banks (USA) Young Medalists
57 Jonathan Cassivi (USA) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
58 Maxime Brousseau-Carnevale (Can) Independant
59 Kyle Crowell (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program
60 Sam Roach (USA) Miller School of Albemarle
61 Camden Brooks (USA) Hands-On Cycling all s.t.
62 Adam Wolfe (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 9:37
63 Will Goodson (USA) Frazier Cycling
64 Ben Douglas (USA) Montclair Bikery Development Team
65 Nicholas F Tabares (USA) TEAM TABARES CORRATEC FSA
66 William Vermette (Can) DESJARDINS FORD all s.t.
67 Connor Thompson (USA) T-Town Elite 10:22
68 Dominic Giannantonio (USA) T-Town Elite 10:31
69 Matthew Dickson (Can) Ottawa Bucycle Club s.t.
70 Ronan Johnson (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 11:52
71 Pier-Olivier Auger (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 13:04
72 Samuel Proulx (Can) Espoirs Laval 13:31
73 Harrison White (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 15:05
74 Thomas Deshaies (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 16:44
75 Casey Fulton (USA) CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 20:45
76 William Moody (USA) 1K2GO Sports s.t.
77 Seth Jones (USA) Dornier Racing 21:49
78 Gerard Josulevicz (USA) Burner Fitness Development Team 23:22
79 Joseph Clay (USA) Young Medalists 23:54
80 Lucas Huesman (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 26:59
81 Alexander Raimo (USA) Montclair Bikery Development Team
82 Kyle Mullaly (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program both s.t.
83 Jon Tze (USA) Montclair Bikery Development Team 27:34
84 Joe Krivitsky (USA) Independent 28:56
85 Zhihan Yang (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 30:19
86 Coleson Lindsey (USA) Miller School of Albemarle
87 Gentry Jefferson (USA) Miller School of Albemarle both s.t.
88 Simon Jones (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 32:05
89 Henry Bostian (USA) Montclair Bikery Development Team 41:28
90 Jaymz Lipinski (USA) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 10:52
91 Xander Jones (USA) CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM/SCC 13:58


GC After Stage 2
 
Women Pro/1/2/3
1 Kirsti Lay (Can) Canadian National Team 2:35:25
2 Alizée Brien (Can) Équipe du Québec 1:40
3 Simone Boilard (Can) Canadian National Team 2:08
4 Luce Bourbeau (Can) DESJARDINS FORD s.t.
5 Laura Jorgensen (USA) The RunnerBox P/B Funkier 2:26
6 Catherine Ouellette (Can) The cyclery-4iiii 2:31
7 Emma Lujan (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:49
8 Emily Marcolini (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:50
9 Sara Headley (USA) Velocio Northeast 3:08
10 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 3:25
11 Emily Spence (USA) Mellow Mushroom 4:00
12 Evelyne Gagnon (Can) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 4:05
13 Senta Burton (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 4:08
14 Danielle Morshead (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4:22
15 Erin Faccone (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 4:25
16 Olivia Baril (Can) DESJARDINS FORD s.t.
17 Courteney Lowe (USA) The RunnerBox P/B Funkier 4:28
18 Samantha Fox (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 4:32
19 Regina Legge (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 4:35
20 Tara MacDonald (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 4:44
21 Lori Nedescu (USA) Independent 5:15
22 Cat Culkin (USA) 3T/Q+M 5:25
23 Meredith Uhl (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5:37
24 Allysion Gillard (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 5:56
25 Magdeleine Vallieres (Can) Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke 9:21
26 Andrea Elliott (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts 10:10
27 Tracey Jacobs (USA) ALP Cycles Racling 10:26
28 Alyssa Rowse (Ber) Bicycle Works Bermuda 10:37
29 Grace Blair (USA) ABRT 10:53
30 Heidi Miller (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 11:07
31 Lucie Vagnerova (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 11:34
32 Jane Tullis (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 11:35
33 Erica Adelberg (USA) CRCA/Radical Media 17:07
34 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 18:35
35 Natasja Brooijmans (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 20:36
36 Josephine Peloquin (Can) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 21:08
 
Men Pro/1
1 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Independent 4:16:21
2 Kyle Boorsma (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE at 0:18
3 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision s.t.
4 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Elite 0:50
5 Anton Varabei (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 0:53
6 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 1:10
7 Matt McLoone (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY 1:24
8 Bill Ash (USA) CRCA/Foundation 1:25
9 Timothy Ahearn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:28
10 Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project 1:32
11 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck s.t.
12 Benjamin Wright (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:35
13 Zach Nehr (USA) Storck-CCN 1:43
14 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop 1:45
15 Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 1:48
16 Jordann Jones (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 1:50
17 Olivier Péloquin (Can) Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 1:51
18 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Independent 1:53
19 Connor Ryan (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY s.t.
20 Rolando Gonzalez (USA) 303 Project 1:56
21 Graydon Staples (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
22 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (USA) Community Bicycle Racing both s.t.
23 Benoit Boulay (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 1:58
24 Thomas Humphreys (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY 1:59
25 Dominique Mayho (Ber) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 2:05
26 Jonathan Lewis (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:07
27 Connor Jennings (USA) Velocio Northeast s.t.
28 Matthew Curbeau (USA) Velocio Northeast 2:11
29 Allen Carr (USA) CRCA/e2Value 2:14
30 Timothy Austen (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:15
31 William Goodfellow (Can) VeloSelect 2:18
32 Martin Rupes (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:19
33 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision s.t.
34 Sean Cahill (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:20
35 Ryan Primeau (Can) Velo Select
36 Yuri Hrycaj (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE both s.t.
37 Kai Wiggins (USA) Velocio Northeast 2:22
38 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (Can) Independent 2:23
39 Victor Gras (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:24
40 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 2:25
41 Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA/Foundation s.t.
42 Taylor Pearman (USA) Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 2:32
43 Jake Henningsen (USA) Team Hungry 2:34
44 Jackson Duncan (USA) Independent 2:40
45 Sean Meyer (USA) Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 2:56
46 Ross Baldwin (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team s.t.
47 Pierre-Bernar Thiffault (USA) Hedrick Racing 2:58
48 Aria Kiani (USA) Independent 3:06
49 Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project 8:19
50 Max Rubarth (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci s.t.
51 Jesse Stauffer (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 8:57
52 Jake Hollenbach (USA) Hollenbach & Friends 9:01
53 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 9:03
54 Baris Aytan (USA) CRCA/e2Value 9:17
55 Cullen Browne (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 9:57
56 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) 303 Project 13:20
57 Nicholas Greeff (USA) 303 Project 13:52
58 Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA/Foundation 13:54
59 Matt Brophy (USA) Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 13:59
60 Félix Dolbec (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 14:01
61 David Gaona (USA) CRCA/Foundation 14:14
62 Dakota Schaeffer (USA) CS Velo Elite 18:40
63 David Hoyle (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 20:52
64 Joseph Bacala (USA) 4D Racing 26:20
65 Brad Bradford (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 26:46
66 Levon Kalemkiarian (USA) Donkey Label 26:52
67 Ralph Pahlmeyer (USA) CRCA/e2Value 28:29
68 Jonas Gustafsson (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 29:14
69 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 29:20
70 Aaron Hamill (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 29:32
71 Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (Can) Wheels of Bloor/AutoStyle Collision 30:06
72 Guillaume L.Walsh (Can) Veloselect 37:42
73 Trevor Connor (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club 41:07
74 Gorgi Popstefanov (USA) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 42:05
75 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Elite 54:17
76 Michael Black (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 54:50
 
Junior Men
1 Matthew Oliveira (Ber) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:19:19
2 Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC at 0:02
3 Charles-Etien Chretien (Can) Canadian National Team 0:12
4 Sean Guydish (USA) Young Medalists 0:45
5 Jacob Skrip (USA) CS Velo 0:55
6 Clément Ouimet (Can) Omnipod-ThePACK 1:39
7 Robin Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 2:38
8 Ethan Palamarek (Can) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 3:13
9 Gaelen Kilburn (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:21
10 Kaden Hopkins (Ber) Winners Edge 3:35
11 Isaac Bryant (USA) LUX Development p/b specialized 3:45
12 Sam Noel (USA) 1K2GO Sports 3:55
13 Nathaniel Moser (USA) Young Medalists 3:59
14 Édouard Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo s.t.
15 Charles Page (GBr) AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle 4:00
16 Oliver Robinson (GBr) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 4:07
17 Carson Miles (Can) Equipe Cyclist Gatineau s.t.
18 Kurt Penno (Can) Canadian National Team 4:08
19 Gabriel Rojas (USA) Lift Center Racing 4:11
20 Arnaud Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Laval 4:15
21 Jabari Whiteman (TTO) HEATWAVE CYCLE CLUB 4:16
22 Simon Dubuc (Can) IAMGOLD 4:17
23 Lucas Mariutti (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 4:25
24 William Walton (USA) Young Medalists 4:28
25 Felix Boutin (Can) Canadian National Team 4:29
26 Kevin Goguen (USA) RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 4:32
27 Jamie Ridehalgh (GBr) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 4:33
28 Leo Kirkpatrick Baird (USA) KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 4:40
29 Olivier Beaulieu (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo s.t.
30 Logan Jones-Wilkins (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:43
31 Alex McCormack (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 4:46
32 Noah Simms (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 4:47
33 Lane Maher (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 4:53
34 David Heath (USA) Frazier Cycling 4:56
35 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4:57
36 Gabriel Guay (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 5:00
37 Jonathan Cassivi (USA) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo s.t.
38 Tyler Cole (TTO) TEAM DPS 5:07
39 Josh Chu (USA) KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School s.t.
40 Joel Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval 5:10
41 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Killington Mountain School 5:16
42 W. Harrison Nguy (USA) Frazier Cycling 5:19
43 Greg Gunsalus (USA) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 5:20
44 Clay Moon (Can) Équipe cycliste de Gatineau
45 Austin Banks (USA) Young Medalists both s.t.
46 Ron Francoise Tuazon (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY 5:22
47 Nick Koleszar (USA) CCAP/Sherpa Cycling s.t.
48 Maxime Brousseau-Carnevale (Can) Independant 5:34
49 Giuseppe Carone (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 5:37
50 Nathan Roberts (USA) T-Town Elite 5:38
51 Kyle Crowell (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 5:40
52 Seth Callahan (USA) Frazier Cycling 5:41
53 Axel Froner (Can) Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 5:45
54 Camden Brooks (USA) Hands-On Cycling 5:51
55 Sam Roach (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 5:53
56 Intoine Ippersiel (Can) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 5:57
57 Alastair Pounder (USA) Dornier Racing 6:05
58 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Laval 6:25
59 Richard Elliott (Can) Midweek Cycling Club 6:27
60 Justin Correa (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 6:29
61 Pierre-Antoin Larochelle (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 6:41
62 Adam Wolfe (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 11:41
63 William Vermette (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 11:53
64 Nicholas F Tabares (USA) TEAM TABARES CORRATEC FSA 12:23
65 Ben Douglas (USA) Montclair Bikery Development Team 12:25
66 Will Goodson (USA) Frazier Cycling 12:49
67 Connor Thompson (USA) T-Town Elite 12:57
68 Dominic Giannantonio (USA) T-Town Elite 13:27
69 Ronan Johnson (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 13:29
70 Matthew Dickson (Can) Ottawa Bucycle Club 14:04
71 Harrison White (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 16:02
72 Samuel Proulx (Can) Espoirs Laval 16:53
73 Pier-Olivier Auger (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 18:34
74 Thomas Deshaies (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 19:46
75 Seth Jones (USA) Dornier Racing 22:52
76 Casey Fulton (USA) CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 23:00
77 William Moody (USA) 1K2GO Sports 23:30
78 Gerard Josulevicz (USA) Burner Fitness Development Team 25:04
79 Joseph Clay (USA) Young Medalists 26:47
80 Alexander Raimo (USA) Montclair Bikery Development Team 29:59
81 Jon Tze (USA) Montclair Bikery Development Team 30:36
82 Lucas Huesman (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 30:36
83 Kyle Mullaly (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 30:40
84 Joe Krivitsky (USA) Independent 31:54
85 Simon Jones (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 34:02
86 Gentry Jefferson (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 34:05
87 Zhihan Yang (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 34:26
88 Coleson Lindsey (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 34:32
89 Henry Bostian (USA) Montclair Bikery Development Team 45:38
90 Jaymz Lipinski (USA) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 1:13:52
91 Xander Jones (USA) CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM/SCC 1:17:01




Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.