Canadian Cyclist

 

September 4/17 18:40 pm - Green Mountain Stage Race. Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/17
 

Results from the fourth and final stage in Vermont

 

Stage 4: Burlington Criterium
 
Pro/1/2/3 Women
1 Simone Boilard (Can) Canadian National Team 0:45:06
2 Laura Jorgensen (USA) The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
3 Kirsti Lay (Can) Canadian National Team
4 Sara Headley (USA) Velocio Northeast all s.t.
5 Samantha Fox (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 1:33
6 Olivia Baril (Can) DESJARDINS FORD
7 Catherine Ouellette (Can) The cyclery-4iiii
8 Senta Burton (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
9 Alizée Brien (Can) Équipe du Québec all s.t.
10 Emily Marcolini (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:04
11 Danielle Morshead (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:15
12 Alyssa Rowse (Ber) Bicycle Works Bermuda s.t.
13 Luce Bourbeau (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 2:30
14 Emma Lujan (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling s.t.
15 Magdeleine Vallieres (Can) Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke 2:49
16 Evelyne Gagnon (Can) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 4:06
17 Cat Culkin (USA) 3T/Q+M s.t.
18 Grace Blair (USA) ABRT 5:00
19 Heidi Miller (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
20 Allysion Gillard (Can) DESJARDINS FORD both s.t.
DNF Jane Tullis (USA) Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Tara MacDonald (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Courteney Lowe (USA) The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
DNS Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
 
Pro/1 Men
1 Connor Jennings (USA) Velocio Northeast 1:07:54
2 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project at s.t.
3 Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project 0:16
4 Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project
5 Dominique Mayho (Ber) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
6 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
7 Matt McLoone (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
8 Graydon Staples (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
9 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision
10 Cullen Browne (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
11 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) 303 Project
12 Zach Nehr (USA) Storck-CCN
13 Victor Gras (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games
14 Anton Varabei (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
15 Pierre-Bernar Thiffault (USA) Hedrick Racing
16 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (Can) Independent
17 David Gaona (USA) CRCA/Foundation
18 Jesse Stauffer (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo
19 Taylor Pearman (USA) Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
20 Timothy Austen (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
21 Bill Ash (USA) CRCA/Foundation
22 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Independent
23 Sean Meyer (USA) Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling
24 Rolando Gonzalez (USA) 303 Project
25 Ryan Primeau (Can) Velo Select
26 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Elite
27 william Goodfellow (Can) VeloSelect
28 Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA/Foundation
29 Connor Ryan (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
30 Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA/Foundation
31 Matthew Curbeau (USA) Velocio Northeast
32 Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet
33 Jordann Jones (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC
34 Félix Dolbec (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
35 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (USA) Community Bicycle Racing
36 Timothy Ahearn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
37 Aria Kiani (USA) Independent
38 Sean Cahill (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
39 Nicholas Greeff (USA) 303 Project
40 Levon Kalemkiarian (USA) Donkey Label
41 Brad Bradford (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
42 Joseph Bacala (USA) 4D Racing
43 Kyle Boorsma (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
44 Jake Henningsen (USA) Team Hungry all s.t.
45 Martin Rupes (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:24
46 Guillaume L.Walsh (Can) Veloselect 4:14
47 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 5:39
48 Aaron Hamill (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision s.t.
DNF Ross Baldwin (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Benoit Boulay (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
DNF Matt Brophy (USA) Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling
DNF Jackson Duncan (USA) Independent
DNF Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Develop
DNF Jake Hollenbach (USA) Hollenbach & Friends
DNF Thomas Humphreys (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
DNF Ralph Pahlmeyer (USA) CRCA/e2Value
DNF Baris Aytan (USA) CRCA/e2Value
DNF Benjamin Wright (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
DNS Trevor Connor (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club
DNS Olivier Péloquin (Can) Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci
 
Junior Men
1 Charles Page (GBr) AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle 0:40:32
2 Tyler Cole (TTO) TEAM DPS
3 Kurt Penno (Can) Canadian National Team
4 Noah Simms (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
5 Simon Jones (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
6 Charles-Etien Chretien (Can) Canadian National Team
7 Gaelen Kilburn (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
8 Kevin Goguen (USA) RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
9 Matthew Oliveira (Ber) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
10 David Heath (USA) Frazier Cycling
11 Robin Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
12 Clément Ouimet (Can) Omnipod-ThePACK
13 Carson Miles (Can) Equipe Cyclist Gatineau
14 Isaac Bryant (USA) LUX Development p/b specialized
15 Sam Noel (USA) 1K2GO Sports
16 Camden Brooks (USA) Hands-On Cycling
17 Seth Jones (USA) Dornier Racing
18 Josh Chu (USA) KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
19 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Laval
20 Leo Kirkpatrick Baird (USA) KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
21 Édouard Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
22 Arnaud Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Laval
23 Simon Dubuc (Can) IAMGOLD
24 Gabriel Rojas (USA) Lift Center Racing
25 Joel Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval
26 Lane Maher (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
27 Oliver Robinson (GBr) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
28 Ethan Palamarek (Can) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo
29 Jacob Skrip (USA) CS Velo
30 Sean Guydish (USA) Young Medalists
31 Jonathan Cassivi (USA) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo all s.t.
32 Alex McCormack (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:13
33 Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 0:20
34 W. Harrison Nguy (USA) Frazier Cycling 1:30
35 Kaden Hopkins (Ber) Winners Edge 1:33
36 Logan Jones-Wilkins (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
37 Harrison White (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team both s.t.
38 Maxime Brousseau-Carnevale (Can) Independant 1:41
39 Richard Elliott (Can) Midweek Cycling Club 2:23
40 Gabriel Guay (Can) DESJARDINS FORD s.t.
41 Lucas Mariutti (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 2:42
42 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2:53
43 Kyle Crowell (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
44 Jabari Whiteman (TTO) HEATWAVE CYCLE CLUB 3:22
45 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Killington Mountain School
46 Clay Moon (Can) Équipe cycliste de Gatineau
47 Nathaniel Moser (USA) Young Medalists all s.t.
48 Felix Boutin (Can) Canadian National Team 3:41
49 Greg Gunsalus (USA) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
50 Giuseppe Carone (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
51 Nick Koleszar (USA) CCAP/Sherpa Cycling
52 Dominic Giannantonio (USA) T-Town Elite all s.t.
53 William Moody (USA) 1K2GO Sports 4:03
54 Connor Thompson (USA) T-Town Elite
55 Austin Banks (USA) Young Medalists
56 Alastair Pounder (USA) Dornier Racing all s.t.
57 Nicholas F Tabares (USA) TEAM TABARES CORRATEC FSA 4:30
58 William Vermette (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 5:04
59 Nathan Roberts (USA) T-Town Elite
60 Adam Wolfe (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
61 Ben Douglas (USA) Montclair Bikery Development Team
62 Will Goodson (USA) Frazier Cycling all s.t.
63 Pierre-Antoin Larochelle (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 6:45
64 Pier-Olivier Auger (Can) DESJARDINS FORD
65 Henry Bostian (USA) Montclair Bikery Development Team
66 Thomas Deshaies (USA) Miller School of Albemarle
67 Ronan Johnson (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC
68 Justin Correa (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting all s.t.
69 Jaymz Lipinski (USA) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 8:06
70 Joe Krivitsky (USA) Independent s.t.
DNF Olivier Beaulieu (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
DNF Jamie Ridehalgh (GBr) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
DNF Jon Tze (USA) Montclair Bikery Development Team
DNS Intoine Ippersiel (Can) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo

 

Final GC

Pro/1/2/3 Women
1 Kirsti Lay (Can) Canadian National Team 6:40:16
2 Simone Boilard (Can) Canadian National Team at 6:26
3 Luce Bourbeau (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 8:53
4 Laura Jorgensen (USA) The RunnerBox P/B Funkier 10:22
5 Emma Lujan (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 10:55
6 Olivia Baril (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 11:38
7 Senta Burton (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 11:44
8 Sara Headley (USA) Velocio Northeast 11:49
9 Samantha Fox (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 12:35
10 Catherine Ouellette (Can) The cyclery-4iiii 16:33
11 Alizée Brien (Can) Équipe du Québec 16:40
12 Emily Marcolini (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 16:42
13 Evelyne Gagnon (Can) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 17:37
14 Danielle Morshead (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 20:52
15 Cat Culkin (USA) 3T/Q+M 25:52
16 Magdeleine Vallieres (Can) Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke 31:10
17 Allysion Gillard (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 34:27
18 Grace Blair (USA) ABRT 40:18
19 Heidi Miller (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 43:10
20 Alyssa Rowse (Ber) Bicycle Works Bermuda 44:55
 
Pro/1 Men
1 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 9:59:22
2 Timothy Ahearn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing at 0:11
3 Matt McLoone (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY 1:29
4 Graydon Staples (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 2:12
5 Victor Gras (USA) CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:52
6 Connor Jennings (USA) Velocio Northeast 2:57
7 Rolando Gonzalez (USA) 303 Project 3:38
8 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Independent 3:54
9 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (Can) Independent 3:55
10 Ryan Primeau (Can) Velo Select 4:48
11 Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA/Foundation 5:06
12 Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 5:17
13 Martin Rupes (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 5:42
14 Aria Kiani (USA) Independent 7:26
15 Timothy Austen (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 9:14
16 Matthew Curbeau (USA) Velocio Northeast 10:21
17 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Elite 12:50
18 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (USA) Community Bicycle Racing 14:48
19 Connor Ryan (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY 15:11
20 William Goodfellow (Can) VeloSelect 17:10
21 Kyle Boorsma (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 17:54
22 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 18:33
23 Sean Meyer (USA) Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 20:41
24 Zach Nehr (USA) Storck-CCN 21:56
25 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) 303 Project 22:49
26 Pierre-Bernar Thiffault (USA) Hedrick Racing 23:52
27 Dominique Mayho (Ber) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 24:32
28 Sean Cahill (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 24:59
29 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 25:03
30 Anton Varabei (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 25:12
31 Taylor Pearman (USA) Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 25:37
32 Bill Ash (USA) CRCA/Foundation 25:49
33 Jake Henningsen (USA) Team Hungry 27:47
34 Jesse Stauffer (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo 31:11
35 Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project 31:38
36 Cullen Browne (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 34:32
37 Jordann Jones (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 37:42
38 Nicholas Greeff (USA) 303 Project 38:08
39 Félix Dolbec (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 38:36
40 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 42:19
41 Levon Kalemkiarian (USA) Donkey Label 48:50
42 Joseph Bacala (USA) 4D Racing 49:41
43 Brad Bradford (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 51:50
44 Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA/Foundation 55:35
45 David Gaona (USA) CRCA/Foundation 1:00:17
46 Aaron Hamill (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision 1:08:07
47 Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project 1:08:51
48 Guillaume L.Walsh (Can) Veloselect 1:16:26
 
Junior Men
1 Charles Page (GBr) AJ Junior development/Corner Cycle 5:58:49
2 Isaac Bryant (USA) LUX Development p/b specialized at s.t.
3 Gaelen Kilburn (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:20
4 Matthew Oliveira (Ber) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:27
5 Gabriel Rojas (USA) Lift Center Racing 0:33
6 Charles-Etien Chretien (Can) Canadian National Team 0:50
7 Noah Simms (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 0:52
8 Jacob Skrip (USA) CS Velo 1:25
9 Sean Guydish (USA) Young Medalists 1:40
10 Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 2:17
11 Clément Ouimet (Can) Omnipod-ThePACK 2:58
12 Édouard Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 4:54
13 Kaden Hopkins (Ber) Winners Edge 5:09
14 Robin Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 5:24
15 Ethan Palamarek (Can) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 6:09
16 Oliver Robinson (GBr) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 6:11
17 Carson Miles (Can) Equipe Cyclist Gatineau 6:28
18 David Heath (USA) Frazier Cycling 6:47
19 Lucas Mariutti (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 7:55
20 Josh Chu (USA) KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 8:23
21 Nathaniel Moser (USA) Young Medalists 8:49
22 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Laval 8:55
23 Simon Dubuc (Can) IAMGOLD 9:40
24 Greg Gunsalus (USA) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 10:50
25 Jonathan Cassivi (USA) Stingray - Trek by Ultime Velo 10:52
26 Sam Noel (USA) 1K2GO Sports 12:19
27 Lane Maher (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 13:27
28 Leo Kirkpatrick Baird (USA) KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 15:39
29 Kurt Penno (Can) Canadian National Team 16:56
30 Clay Moon (Can) Équipe cycliste de Gatineau 17:13
31 Austin Banks (USA) Young Medalists 17:38
32 Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Killington Mountain School 17:56
33 Alastair Pounder (USA) Dornier Racing 18:07
34 W. Harrison Nguy (USA) Frazier Cycling 18:19
35 Richard Elliott (Can) Midweek Cycling Club 18:39
36 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Espoirs de Laval 19:13
37 Felix Boutin (Can) Canadian National Team 21:03
38 Gabriel Guay (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 23:51
39 Alex McCormack (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 24:09
40 Nick Koleszar (USA) CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 24:59
41 Camden Brooks (USA) Hands-On Cycling 25:54
42 Joel Plamondon (Can) Espoirs Laval 26:30
43 Nathan Roberts (USA) T-Town Elite 26:44
44 Giuseppe Carone (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 27:11
45 Dominic Giannantonio (USA) T-Town Elite 27:12
46 Jabari Whiteman (TTO) HEATWAVE CYCLE CLUB 28:18
47 Seth Jones (USA) Dornier Racing 29:04
48 Tyler Cole (TTO) TEAM DPS 29:16
49 Justin Correa (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 30:35
50 Arnaud Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Laval 32:36
51 Maxime Brousseau-Carnevale (Can) Independant 33:43
52 Ben Douglas (USA) Montclair Bikery Development Team 33:56
53 William Vermette (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 35:29
54 Logan Jones-Wilkins (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 36:02
55 Connor Thompson (USA) T-Town Elite 36:44
56 Pierre-Antoin Larochelle (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 38:27
57 Will Goodson (USA) Frazier Cycling 47:01
58 Nicholas F Tabares (USA) TEAM TABARES CORRATEC FSA 47:15
59 Kevin Goguen (USA) RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 49:04
60 Ronan Johnson (Can) NCCH p/b MGCC 49:13
61 Kyle Crowell (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 50:48
62 Simon Jones (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 51:23
63 Thomas Deshaies (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 57:16
64 Adam Wolfe (Can) Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo 58:15
65 Pier-Olivier Auger (Can) DESJARDINS FORD 58:19
66 Harrison White (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:09:42
67 Joe Krivitsky (USA) Independent 1:17:55
68 Henry Bostian (USA) Montclair Bikery Development Team 1:29:13
69 William Moody (USA) 1K2GO Sports 1:56:32
70 Jaymz Lipinski (USA) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 2:07:16


Previous stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.