Canadian Cyclist

 

September 4/17 23:45 pm - Gateway Cup results


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/17
 

Results from the four days of the Gateway Cup in Missouri

Tour de Lafayette (September 1st)
 
Women
1 Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro C) 0:55:15
2 Diana Penuela (Independent) at s.t.
3 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO-Silicon Val) 0:01
4 Josie Talbot (ISCorp Cycling)
5 Sarah Coney (Fluevog Crit Nasty)
6 Kyrstin Bluhm (Fearless Femme Racing)
7 Harriet Owen (Independent)
8 Laurel Rathbun (Papa John's Racing p/b TREK)
9 Kimberly Lucie (LA Sweat) 0:02
10 Rachel Langdon (ISCorp Powered By Progress) s.t.
 
29 Rachel Canning (Fluevog Crit Nasty) 0:05
 
Men
1 Carlos Alzate Escobar (Independent) 0:57:05
2 Julio Padilla (Independent) 0:01
3 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)
4 Charles (Brad) Huff (Rally Cycling)
5 Jonah Meadvancort (CCB Velotooler)
6 Grayson Keppler (Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of)
7 Connor Sallee (Team Plano Cycling)
8 Ryan Aitcheson (First Internet Bank Cycling)
9 Brandon Feehery (Crit Life)
10 Brandon Krawczyk (Borah Factory Racing) 0:02
 
Tour de Francis Park (September 2nd)
 
Women
1 Kyrstin Bluhm (Fearless Femme Racing) 0:53:40
2 Josie Talbot (ISCorp Cycling)
3 Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro C)
4 Diana Penuela (Independent)
5 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO-Silicon Val)
6 Lily Williams (Fearless Femme Racing)
7 Amy Mcclintock (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea)
8 Flora Yan (Fearless Femme Racing)
9 Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare Pro C)
10 Rachel Langdon (ISCorp Powered By Progress)
 
24 Rachel Canning (Fluevog Crit Nasty) 0:02
41 Sara Coney (Fluevog Crit Nasty) 0:04
 
Men
1 Carlos Alzate Escobar (Independent)
2 Luke Keough (UnitedHealthcare)
3 Charles (Brad) Huff (Rally Cycling)
4 Brandon Feehery (Crit Life)
5 Julio Padilla (Independent)
6 Conor Mullervy (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)
7 Ryan Aitcheson (First Internet Bank Cycling)
8 Brandon Krawczyk (Borah Factory Racing)
9 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)
10 Jonah Meadvancort (CCB Velotooler)
 
Giro Della Montagna (September 3rd)
 
Women
1 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO-Silicon Val) 54:39
2 Jennifer Sharp (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling) 0:01
3 Amy Mcclintock (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea)
4 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet)
5 Lauretta Hanson (Independent)
6 Josie Talbot (ISCorp Cycling)
7 Tina Pic (Papa John's Racing p/b TREK)
8 Sarah Coney (Fluevog Crit Nasty)
9 Erika Varela (Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized)
10 Laurel Rathbun (Papa John's Racing p/b TREK) 0:02
 
42 Rachel Canning (Fluevog Crit Nasty) 0:27
 
Men
1 Charles (Brad) Huff (Rally Cycling) 1:12:32
2 Luke Keough (UnitedHealthcare)
3 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)
4 Julio Padilla (Independent)
5 Brandon Feehery (Crit Life)
6 Ryan Aitcheson (Fluevog Crit Nasty)
7 Carlos Alzate Escobar
8 Jake Magee (Elbowz Racing)
9 Jonah Meadvancort (CCB Velotooler)
10 Allan Rego (Lupus Racing Team) 0:03
 
Benton Park Classic (September 4th)
 
Women
1 Tina Pic (Papa John's Racing p/b TREK) 54:19
2 Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare Pro C) at 0:01
3 Diana Penuela (Independent) 0:07
4 Paige Shumskas (Fearless Femme Racing)
5 Josie Talbot (ISCorp Cycling)
6 Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro C)
7 Laurel Rathbun (Papa John's Racing p/b TREK)
8 Kyrstin Bluhm (Fearless Femme Racing)
9 Jennifer Sharp (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)
10 Lily Williams (Fearless Femme Racing)
 
14 Sarah Coney (Fluevog Crit Nasty) all s.t.
19 Rachel Canning (Fluevog Crit Nasty) 0:10
 
Men
1 Curtis White (Independent) 1:14:14
2 Julio Padilla (Rally Cycling)
3 Carlos Alzate Escobar (Independent)
4 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)
5 Ryan Aitcheson (Independent) all s.t.
6 Brandon Feehery (Crit Life) 0:01
7 Jake Magee (Elbowz Racing)
8 George Simpson (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)
9 Gavin Mannion (UnitedHealthcare) 0:04
10 Mat Stephens (Arapahoe Resources / Garneau) s.t.



Full results

Women

Men

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.