Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

December 4/00 10:47 am - 2001 Calendar, 'Cross World Cup #3 (Full)


Posted by Editor on 12/4/00
 

2001 National Calendar
(courtesy CCA)

The most up-to-date official version of the 2001 national road, track and mountain bike calendar is now posted on our Calendars page.


GP de Luxembourg - 'Cross World Cup #3

Full results and standings after the 3rd round of the Cyclo-cross World Cup.

1 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank 1:00:15
2 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) RVS Liege at 0:16
3 Petr Dlask (Cze) Czech Republic 0:21
4 Mario De Clercq (Bel) Palmans-Ideal 1:11
5 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel) Spaar Select 1:19
6 Daniele Pontoni (Ita) Selle Italia 1:41
7 Jiri Pospisil (Cze) Czech Republic 1:51
8 Tom Vannoppen (Bel) Vlaanderen 2002 2:20
9 Beat Wabel (Sui) K2 Pro Flex 2:28
10 Vaclav Jezek (Cze) Czech Republic 2:35
11 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank 2:48
12 Roland Schatti (Sui) GS Mephisto Romers 2:59
13 Bart Wellens (Bel) Spaar Select 3:19
14 Dominique Arnould (Fra) 3:39
15 Matthew Ellis (GBR) Great Britain 3:47
16 Gretenius Gommerers (Ned) WTC Woerden 3:59
17 David Pagnier (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux IC 4:28
18 Luca Bramati (Ita) 4:50
19 Alexandre Moos (Sui) KIA-Villiger 5:02
20 Sven Nijs (Bel) Rabobank 5:02
21 Massimo Sargenti (Ita) 5:09
22 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Czech Republic 5:20
23 Henrik Djernis (Den) 5:41
24 Tadeusz Korzeniewski (Pol) Ekolog 5:53
25 David Derepas (Fra) Phonak 5:59
26 Maarten Nijland (Ned) WTC Woerden 6:02
27 Pascal Triebel (Lux) CCI Differdange 6:31
28 Guillaume Benoist (Fra) Jean Floc'h-Mantes-La-Ville 6:46
29 Stuart Blunt (GBR) Great Britain 6:54
30 Valeriano Vandelli (Ita) 7:03
31 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) Czech Republic 7:10
32 Roger Hammond (GBR) Collstrop 7:19
33 Jan Ramsauer (Sui) Toms Bike Center 7:30
34 Pascal Perrin (Fra) 8:00
35 Pawel Cierpikowski (Pol) 8:17
36 David Rusch (Sui) 8:34
37 Tobias Nestle (Ger) Die Schwalben 1894 Munich 9:12
38 Christian Wasmer (Ger) RSV Denzlingen 9:35
39 Peter Riis Andersen (Den) 9:57
40 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Poland 10:13
41 Igor Tavella (Ita) 10:18
42 Radoslaw Czapla (Pol) Poland at 1 lap
43 Paul Oldham (GBR) Great Britain
44 Tommy Nielsen (Den)
45 Jens Reuher (Ger) all same
46 Alex Candelario (USA) USA at 2 laps
47 Stuart Wearmouth (GBR) Great Britain same

Standings (after 3 of 6 events)

1 GROENENDAAL Richard 170
2 DE CLERCQ Mario 130
3 WELLENS Bart 128
4 VERVECKEN Erwin 120
5 PONTONI Daniele 100
6 VANNOPPEN Tom 80
7 POSPISIL Jiri 80
8 DLASK Petr 73
9 BRAMATI Luca 65
10 JEZEK Vaclav 63
11 DE KNEGT Gerben 58
12 WABEL Beat 57
13 ARNOULD Dominique 48
14 NIJS Sven 46
15 SCHATTI Roland 44
16 KORZENIEWSKI Tadeusz 37
17 VAN SANTVLIET Peter 35
18 DE VOS Wim 32
19 RONDELEZ Bjorn 30
20 AUSBUHER Kamil 30
21 PAGNIER David 28
22 DEREPAS David 27
23 NIJLAND Maarten 25
24 SARGENTI Massimo 23
25 LUKES Ondrej 20
26 ELLIS Matthew 19
27 MOUREY Francis 18
28 SIMUNEK Radomir 17
29 GOMMERS Gretenius 15
30 MOOS Alexandre 14
31 VAN GILS Wilant 11
32 GIL Dariusz 9
33 DJERNIS Henrik 8
34 TOFFOLETTI Stefano 8
35 SECO AMUNDARAIN David 7
36 NESTLE Tobias 5
37 FRANZOI Enrico 5
38 TRIEBEL Pascal 4
39 GADRET John 4
40 TAVELLA Igor 4
41 BENOIST Guillaume 3
42 RAMSAUER Jan 3
43 BLUNT Stuart 2
44 PROSEK Pawel 2
45 VANDELLI Valeriano 1
46 GLAJZA Robert 1
47 PERRIN Pascal 1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login