Canadian Cyclist

 

September 18/17 11:00 am - Road World Championships: U23 Men ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/18/17
 

Results from the U23 Men's ITT in Bergen, Norway

U23 Men, 37.2km Time Gap
1 Mikkel Bjerg (Denmark) 0:47:06.48    
0:00.00
2 Brandon McNulty (United States) 0:48:12.40 1:05.92
3 Corentin Ermenault (France) 0:48:23.13 1:16.65
4 Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg) 0:48:24.85 1:18.37
5 Callum Scotson (Australia) 0:48:27.73 1:21.25
6 Senne Leysen (Belgium) 0:48:28.19 1:21.71
7 Kasper Asgreen (Denmark) 0:48:37.19 1:30.71
8 Edoardo Affini (Italy) 0:48:41.71 1:35.23
9 Neilson Powless (United States) 0:48:43.61 1:37.13
10 Scott Davies (Great Britain) 0:48:49.50 1:43.02
11 Pavel Sivakov (Russia) 0:48:53.72 1:47.24
12 Remi Cavagna (France) 0:49:00.21 1:53.73
13 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spain) 0:49:18.11 2:11.63
14 Yuriy Natarov (Kazakhstan) 0:49:24.54 2:18.06
15 Izidor Penko (Slovenia) 0:49:28.09 2:21.61
16 Mathias Norsgaard Jorgensen (Denmark) 0:49:31.31 2:24.83
17 Tobias S. Foss (Norway) 0:49:31.79 2:25.31
18 Marc Hirschi (Switzerland) 0:49:34.94 2:28.46
19 Julian Braun (Germany) 0:49:36.11 2:29.63
20 Patrick Haller (Germany) 0:49:45.58 2:39.10
21 Ivo Oliveira (Portugal) 0:49:45.62 2:39.14
22 Regan Gough (New Zealand) 0:49:46.78 2:40.30
23 Piotr Brozyna (Poland) 0:49:53.05 2:46.57
24 Szymon Sajnok (Poland) 0:49:53.74 2:47.26
25 Alec Cowan (Canada) 0:50:04.88 2:58.40
26 Dmitrii Strakhov (Russia) 0:50:08.76 3:02.28
27 Iver Johan Knotten (Norway) 0:50:09.48 3:03.00
28 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Colombia) 0:50:19.33 3:12.85
29 Martin Schappi (Switzerland) 0:50:24.48 3:18.00
30 Paolo Baccio (Italy) 0:50:26.06 3:19.58
31 Andreas Miltiadis (Cypress) 0:50:35.17 3:28.69
32 Kevin Geniets (Luxembourg) 0:50:35.77 3:29.29
33 Barnabas Peak (Hungary) 0:50:47.46 3:40.98
34 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mexico) 0:50:54.00 3:47.52
35 Patrick Gamper (Austria) 0:50:54.18 3:47.70
36 Markus Freiberger (Austria) 0:50:57.64 3:51.16
37 Ka Hoo Fung (Hong Kong) 0:50:57.66 3:51.18
38 Awet Habtom Tekle (Eritrea) 0:50:58.27 3:51.79
39 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spain) 0:51:04.29 3:57.81
40 Vitaliy Novakovskyi (Ukraine) 0:51:25.45 4:18.97
41 Saymon Musie Mehari (Eritrea) 0:51:38.45 4:31.97
42 Matic Groselj (Slovenia) 0:51:44.70 4:38.22
43 Rei Onodera (Japan) 0:51:46.49 4:40.01
44 Atsushi Oka (Japan) 0:52:20.40 5:13.92
45 Jason Andrey Huertas Araya (Costa Rica) 0:52:24.42 5:17.94
46 El Mehdi Chokri (Morocco) 0:52:26.41 5:19.93
47 Mauricio Moreira (Uruguay) 0:52:30.99 5:24.51
48 Eriks Toms Gavars (Latvia) 0:52:43.74 5:37.26
49 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Belgium) 0:53:06.79 6:00.31
50 Omer Goldshtein (Isreal) 0:53:26.17 6:19.69
51 Andrej Petrovski (Macedonia) 0:53:33.42 6:26.94
52 Tegshbayar Batsaikhan (Mongolia) 0:53:37.58 6:31.10
53 Daniel Jara Rodriguez (Costa Rica) 0:53:58.24 6:51.76
54 Michael O'Loughlin (Ireland) 0:54:27.73 7:21.25
55 Victor Langellotti (Monaco) 0:54:31.96 7:25.48
56 Jack Burke (Canada) 0:56:32.12 9:25.64
DNS Charles Kagimu (Uganda)


Previous

Junior Women ITT

Team Time Trial

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.