Canadian Cyclist

 

September 19/17 11:03 am - Road World Championships: Elite Women ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/19/17
 

Results from the Elite Women's ITT in Bergen, Norway

Elite Women, 21.1 km Time Gap
1 Annemiek van Vleuten (Netherlands) 0:28:50.35    
0:00.00
2 Anna van der Breggen (Netherlands) 0:29:02.51 0:12.16
3 Katrin Garfoot (Australia) 0:29:09.28 0:18.93
4 Chloe Dygert (United States) 0:29:28.30 0:37.95
5 Ellen van Dijk (Netherlands) 0:29:42.41 0:52.06
6 Linda Villumsen (New Zealand) 0:29:46.08 0:55.73
7 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (South Africa) 0:30:08.88 1:18.53
8 Lauren Stephens (United States) 0:30:10.21 1:19.86
9 Hannah Barnes (Great Britain) 0:30:13.77 1:23.42
10 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Denmark) 0:30:24.44 1:34.09
11 Amber Leone Neben (United States) 0:30:32.34 1:41.99
12 Lisa Brennauer (Germany) 0:30:38.65 1:48.30
13 Audrey Cordon Ragot (France) 0:30:40.97 1:50.62
14 Pernille Mathiesen (Denmark) 0:30:52.13 2:01.78
15 Juliette Labous (France) 0:30:52.17 2:01.82
16 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Belgium) 0:30:53.22 2:02.87
17 Trixi Worrack (Germany) 0:30:53.88 2:03.53
18 Elisa Longo Borghini (Italy) 0:30:57.97 2:07.62
19 Elinor Barker (Great Britain) 0:31:00.77 2:10.42
20 Lotta Pauliina Lepisto (Finland) 0:31:04.17 2:13.82
21 Karol-Ann Canuel (Canada) 0:31:09.30 2:18.95
22 Eri Yonamine (Japan) 0:31:19.51 2:29.16
23 Olga Zabelinskaya (Russia) 0:31:21.46 2:31.11
24 Lisa Morzenti (Italy) 0:31:21.58 2:31.23
25 Tayler Wiles (United States) 0:31:36.86 2:46.51
26 Ramona Forchini (Switzerland) 0:31:37.83 2:47.48
27 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Colombia) 0:31:41.24 2:50.89
28 Antri Christoforou (Cypress) 0:31:42.21 2:51.86
29 Marlen Reusser (Switzerland) 0:31:49.27 2:58.92
30 Martina Ritter (Austria) 0:31:52.70 3:02.35
31 Vita Heine (Norway) 0:31:55.18 3:04.83
32 Olena Pavlukhina (Azerbaijan) 0:31:59.14 3:08.79
33 Olga Shekel (Ukraine) 0:32:19.19 3:28.84
34 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isreal) 0:32:20.35 3:30.00
35 Sari Saarelainen (Finland) 0:32:34.52 3:44.17
36 Aurela Nerlo (Poland) 0:32:41.04 3:50.69
37 Ksenia Tcymbaliuk (Russia) 0:32:44.37 3:54.02
38 Omer Shapira (Isreal) 0:32:47.76 3:57.41
39 Thea Thorsen (Norway) 0:32:51.66 4:01.31
40 Eileen Burns (Ireland) 0:33:02.04 4:11.69
41 Daiva Tuslaite (Lithuania) 0:33:09.72 4:19.37
42 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spain) 0:33:11.69 4:21.34
43 Varvara Fasoi (Greece) 0:33:18.73 4:28.38
44 Yumi Kajihara (Japan) 0:33:42.87 4:52.52
45 Aurelie Halbwachs (Mauritius) 0:33:51.93 5:01.58
46 Brenda Santoyo Perez (Mexico) 0:34:00.65 5:10.30
47 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Ethiopia) 0:34:00.74 5:10.39
48 Yao Pang (Hong Kong) 0:34:07.62 5:17.27
49 Eleni Michalista Tsavari (Greece) 0:34:08.97 5:18.62
50 Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez (Chile) 0:34:21.96 5:31.61
51 Qianyu Yang (Hong Kong) 0:34:31.13 5:40.78
52 Selam Amha Gerefiel (Ethiopia) 0:35:23.04 6:32.69
53 Justina Jovaisyte (Lithuania) 0:35:33.45 6:43.10
54 Jer Ling Serene Lee (Singapore) 0:36:16.12 7:25.77

 

Previous

Junior Men ITT results

Junior Women ITT results

U23 Men ITT results

Team Time Trial

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.