Canadian Cyclist

 

September 20/17 11:31 am - Road World Championships: Elite men's ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/20/17
 

Results from the Elite Men's ITT in Bergen, Norway

Elite Men, 31 km Time Gap
1 Tom Dumoulin (Netherlands) 0:44:41.00    
0:00.00
2 Primoz Roglic (Slovenia) 0:45:38.79 0:57.79
3 Chris Froome (Great Britain) 0:46:02.25 1:21.25
4 Nelson Oliveira (Portugal) 0:46:09.52 1:28.52
5 Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus) 0:46:09.75 1:28.75
6 Gianni Moscon (Italy) 0:46:10.49 1:29.49
7 Wilco Kelderman (Netherlands) 0:46:15.33 1:34.33
8 Rohan Dennis (Australia) 0:46:18.39 1:37.39
9 Tony Martin (Germany) 0:46:20.88 1:39.88
10 Jan Tratnik (Slovenia) 0:46:24.45 1:43.45
11 Bob Jungels (Luuxembourg) 0:46:30.46 1:49.46
12 Nicolas Roche (Ireland) 0:46:34.54 1:53.54
13 Alexis Gougeard (France) 0:46:34.97 1:53.97
14 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spain) 0:46:42.39 2:01.39
15 Ilnur Zakarin (Russia) 0:46:45.44 2:04.44
16 Victor Campenaerts (Belgium) 0:46:49.55 2:08.55
17 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway) 0:46:52.20 2:11.20
18 Andrey Grivko (Ukraine) 0:46:56.13 2:15.13
19 Nikias Arndt (Germany) 0:46:57.05 2:16.05
20 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania) 0:47:02.15 2:21.15
21 Martin Toft Madsen (Denmark) 0:47:14.01 2:33.01
22 Laurens De Plus (Belgium) 0:47:16.08 2:35.08
23 Yves Lampaert (Belgium) 0:47:16.09 2:35.09
24 Jan Barta (Czech Republic) 0:47:20.18 2:39.18
25 Stefan Kung (Switzerland) 0:47:26.53 2:45.53
26 Tejay Van Garderen (United States) 0:47:28.52 2:47.52
27 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spain) 0:47:29.78 2:48.78
28 Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan) 0:47:45.60 3:04.60
29 Hugo Houle (Canada) 0:47:47.61 3:06.61
30 Alexander Evtushenko (Russia) 0:47:47.94 3:06.94
31 Andreas Vangstad (Norway) 0:47:50.38 3:09.38
32 Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden) 0:47:50.58 3:09.58
33 Rui Costa (Portugal) 0:47:51.54 3:10.54
34 Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark) 0:48:02.23 3:21.23
35 Jasha Sutterlin (Germany) 0:48:09.07 3:28.07
36 Mateusz Taciak (Poland) 0:48:09.87 3:28.87
37 Eduardo Sepulveda (Argentina) 0:48:12.52 3:31.52
38 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazakhstan) 0:48:14.31 3:33.31
39 Hamish Bond (New Zealand) 0:48:14.92 3:33.92
40 Reto Hollenstein (Switzerland) 0:48:15.04 3:34.04
41 Joseph Rosskopf (United States) 0:48:28.20 3:47.20
42 Serghei Tvetcov (Romania) 0:48:30.48 3:49.48
43 Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain) 0:48:31.67 3:50.67
44 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kazakhstan) 0:48:42.37 4:01.37
45 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Colombia) 0:48:51.63 4:10.63
46 Lukas Postlberger (Austria) 0:48:55.41 4:14.41
47 Riccardo Zoidl (Austria) 0:49:27.43 4:46.43
48 Robert Britton (Canada) 0:49:38.29 4:57.29
49 Willem Jakobus Smit (South Africa) 0:50:08.33 5:27.33
50 Maciej Bodnar (Poland) 0:50:43.24 6:02.24
51 Redi Halilaj (Albania) 0:50:44.03 6:03.03
52 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwanda) 0:50:46.86 6:05.86
53 Kostyantyn Rybaruk (Ukraine) 0:52:16.60 7:35.60
54 King Lok Cheung (Hong Kong) 0:52:55.25 8:14.25
55 Uri Martins Sandoval (Mexico) 0:53:03.59 8:22.59
56 Nazir Jaser (Syria) 0:53:15.66 8:34.66
57 Elchin Asadov (Azerbaijan) 0:53:41.48 9:00.48
58 Eugert Zhupa (Albania) 0:53:56.43 9:15.43
59 Meron Teshome (Eritrea) 0:54:30.40 9:49.40
60 Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syria) 0:55:38.98 10:57.98
61 Arsalan Anjum Muhammad (Pakistan) 0:56:28.78 11:47.78
62 Gabriel Tan (Singapore) 0:57:27.53 12:46.53
63 Awais Khan (Pakistan) 0:57:32.92 12:51.92
64 Yi Peng Teoh (Singapore) 0:57:41.32 13:00.32
DNS Jermaine Burrowes (Guyana)

 

Previous

Elite Women

Junior Men ITT results

Junior Women ITT results

U23 Men ITT results

Team Time Trial

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.