Canadian Cyclist

 

September 22/17 7:00 am - Road World Championships: Junior Women RR results


Posted by Editoress on 09/22/17
 

Results from the Junior Women's Road Race in Bergen, Norway


Junior Women, 76.4 km
1 Elena Pirrone (Italy) 2:06:17
2 Emma Jorgensen (Denmark) at 0:12
3 Letizia Paternoster (Italy)
4 Maria Novolodskaya (Russia)
5 Jade Wiel (France)
6 Pfeiffer Georgi (Great Britain)
7 Clara Copponi (France)
8 Simone Boilard (Canada)
9 Anne-Sophie Harsch (Luxembourg)
10 Evita Muzic (France) all s.t.
11 Caroline Bohe (Denmark) 0:16
12 Sophie Wright (Great Britain)
13 Olha Kulynych (Ukraine) 0:40
14 Madeleine Fasnacht (Australia) 0:42
15 Hannah Ludwig (Germany) 1:40
16 Nicole D'Agostin (Italy) s.t.
17 Alena Petchenko (Russia) 2:02
18 Marta Jaskulska (Poland) 4:12
19 Marie Le Net (France)
20 Gyunel Mekhtieva (Russia)
21 Anastasiya Kolesava (Belarus)
22 Lorena Wiebes (Netherlands)
23 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Spain)
24 Marit Raaijmakers (Netherlands)
25 Franziska Koch (Germany)
26 Misuzu Shimoyama (Japan)
27 Noa Jansen (Netherlands)
28 Viivi Puskala (Finland)
29 Lotte Rotman (Belgium)
30 Karin Penko (Slovenia)
31 Thale Kielland Bjerk (Norway)
32 Sara Martin Martin (Spain)
33 Hannah Gruber-Stadler (Austria)
34 Alana Castrique (Belgium)
35 Lara Krahemann (Switzerland) all s.t.
36 Aleksandra Stepanova (Russia) 4:14
37 Erin J Attwell (Canada)
38 Eva Jonkers (Netherlands)
39 Vittoria Guazzini (Italy) all s.t.
40 Shari Bossuyt (Belgium) 4:30
41 Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Netherlands) 6:17
42 Jessica Roberts (Great Britain) 6:56
43 Katharina Hechler (Germany) 8:52
44 Maria Martins (Portugal)
45 Maja Perinovic (Croatia)
46 Anhelina Krasko (Belarus)
47 Ricarda Bauernfeind (Germany)
48 Juste Juskeviciute (Lithuania)
49 Daniela Atehortua Hoyos (Colombia)
50 Emeline Eustache (France)
51 Abigail Youngwerth (United States)
52 Megan Heath (United States)
53 Petra Machalkova (Slovakia) all s.t.
54 Amalie Lutro (Norway) 9:59
55 Clara Lundmark (Sweden)
56 Karolina Kumiega (Poland)
57 Greta Karasiovaite (Lithuania)
58 Alyssa Rowse (Bermuda)
59 Anne De Ruiter (Netherlands)
60 Joanna Golec (Poland)
61 Svetlana Pachshenko (Kazakhstan)
62 Martine Gjos (Norway)
63 Laurie Jussaume (Canada) all s.t.
64 Lauren Murphy (Great Britain) 10:01
65 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spain)
66 Isabel Martin Martin (Spain)
67 Cinthya Teresita Covarrubias Rocha (Mexico) all s.t.
68 Summer Moak (United States) 11:04
69 Elne Owen (South Africa) 13:56
70 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Canada) 16:09
71 Veronika Myrxina (Kazakhstan) 17:34
72 Emelie Roe Utvik (Norway) 18:23
73 Chaniporn Batriya (Thailand) 18:25
74 Aksana Salauyeva (Belarus) 18:37
75 Regina Stegvilaite (Lithuania) 19:42
76 Marib Aguirre Mangue (Argentina)
77 Marina Kurnossova (Kazakhstan) both s.t.
78 Oliwia Majewska (Poland) 20:43
79 Alijah Beatty (United States) 22:18
80 Johanna Johansson (Sweden) 22:23
81 Zayd Hailu (Ethiopia) 28:16
DNF Martina Fidanza (Italy)
DNF Rhona Callander (Great Britain)
DNF Andrea Fregoso Ramirez (Mexico)
DNF Tsadkan Kasahun (Ethiopia)
DNF Anzhela Solovyeva (Kazakhstan)
DNF Liontin Setiawan (Indonesia)
DNF Kesthonglang (Thailand)
DNF Gintare Kiupelyte (Lithuania)
DNF Chia Yi Lu (Taiwan)
DNF Ashleigh Parsons (South Africa)
DNF Shira Biran (Isreal)


Previous

Elite Men ITT

Elite Women ITT

Junior Men ITT results

Junior Women ITT results

U23 Men ITT results

Team Time Trial

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.