Canadian Cyclist

 

September 23/17 11:00 am - Road World Championships: Junior Men RR results


Posted by Editoress on 09/23/17
 

Results from the Junior Men's Road Race in Bergen Norway

Junior Men, 133.8 km
1 Julius Johansen (Denmark) 3:10:48
2 Luca Rastelli (Italy) at 0:51
3 Michele Gazzoli (Italy)
4 Niklas Markl (Germany)
5 Jake Stewart (Great Britain)
6 Florian Kierner (Austria)
7 Filippo Zana (Italy)
8 Olav Hjemsaeter (Norway)
9 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kazakhstan)
10 Jakob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark)
11 Olzhas Bayembayev (Kazakhstan)
12 Mario Gamper (Austria)
13 Misch Leyder (Luxembourg)
14 Matis Louvel (France)
15 Fabio Mazzucco (Italy)
16 Antoine Raugel (France)
17 Juri Hollmann (Germany)
18 Ken Conter (Luxembourg)
19 Daan Hoole (Netherlands)
20 Sebastian Berwick (Australia)
21 Matus Stocek (Slovakia)
22 Jacob Eriksson (Sweden)
23 Victor Ocampo Giraldo (Colombia) all s.t.
24 Pedro Miguel Lopes (Portugal) 0:55
25 Thomas Pidcock (Great Britain)
26 Leonardo Finkler (Brazil)
27 Loran Cassaert (Belgium)
28 Shoi Matsuda (Japan)
29 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Denmark)
30 Mauro Schmid (Switzerland)
31 Luca Colnaghi (Italy)
32 Jakob Gessner (Germany)
33 Andrea Innocenti (Italy)
34 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan)
35 Vojtech Sedlacek (Czech Republic)
36 Jacob Vaughan (Great Britain)
37 Aljaz Jarc (Slovenia)
38 Paul Lefaure (France)
39 Nurbergen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan)
40 Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spain)
41 Ludvig Fischer Aasheim (Norway)
42 Alexandre Balmer (Switzerland)
43 Afonso Silva (Portugal)
44 Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan) all s.t.
45 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Canada) 1:08
46 Mark Donovan (Great Britain) 1:18
47 Thymen Arensman (Netherlands) s.t.
48 Fernando Islas Lopez (Mexico) 1:25
49 Andreas Leknessund (Norway) 1:46
50 Alexis Renard (France) 2:30
51 Mitchell Wright (Australia) 2:42
52 Matej Blasko (Slovakia) 2:45
53 Xandres Vervloesem (Belgium)
54 Nik Cemazar (Slovenia) both s.t.
55 Marius Mayrhofer (Germany) 3:32
56 Valere Thiebaud (Switzerland) s.t.
57 Idar Andersen (Norway) 3:53
58 Matteo Jorgenson (United States) s.t.
59 Matous Mestan (Czech Republic) 5:25
60 Daniil Marukhin (Kazakhstan) 5:46
61 Dawid Burczak (Poland) 6:47
62 Gergo Orosz (Hungary)
63 Ben Hamilton (New Zealand)
64 Marijn van den Berg (Netherlands)
65 Veljko Stojnic (Serbia)
66 Vladislav Stepanov (Russia)
67 Nikita Martynov (Russia)
68 Oscar Elworthy (New Zealand) all s.t.
69 Karel Vacek (Czech Republic) 6:52
70 Mikolaj Konieczny (Poland) 6:53
71 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Norway) s.t.
72 Maxim Van Gils (Belgium) 6:58
73 Leon Heinschke (Germany) s.t.
74 Ramon Diaz Gazquez (Spain) 7:02
75 Soren Waerenskjold (Norway) 8:00
76 Ignacio Espinoza Ibarra (Chile)
77 Tobias Bayer (Austria)
78 Tomas Barta (Czech Republic)
79 Luke Smith (Ireland)
80 Aljaz Omrzel (Slovenia)
81 Patrick J. Doogan (Ireland)
82 Viktor Potocki (Croatia)
83 Jose Autran Carrillo (Chile)
84 Romas Zubrickas (Lithuania)
85 Kei Onodera (Japan)
86 Felix Engelhardt (Germany)
87 Matthew Oliveira (Bermuda)
88 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Puerto Rico)
89 Ben Walsh (Ireland)
90 Denis Marian Vulcan (Romania)
91 Alexandros Matsangos (Cypress)
92 Florian Gamper (Austria)
93 Joosep Sankmann (Estonia)
94 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat (Thailand)
95 Juan Calle Hurtado (Colombia)
96 Linus Kvist (Sweden) all s.t.
97 Arthur Kluckers (Luxembourg) 8:05
98 Christoffer Wall (Sweden)
99 Cole Davis (United States) both s.t.
100 Ilan Van Wilder (Belgium) 8:24
101 Guillermo Garcia Janeiro (Spain) 10:03
102 Pedro Jose Lopes (Portugal) 11:07
103 Emmanouil Orfanoudakis (Greece)
104 Karim Shiraliyev (Azerbaijan) both s.t.
105 Ivan Gabriel Ruiz (Argentina) 12:18
106 Antti-Jussi Juntunen (FInland) s.t.
107 Graydon Staples (Canada) 12:35
108 Sean Quinn (United States) s.t.
109 Kestutis Vaitaitis (Lithuania) 13:38
110 Devin Shortt (South Africa) 14:10
111 Hamza Mansouri (Algeria) 14:13
112 Kristofers Bindemanis (Latvia) 14:41
113 Markus Pajur (Estonia) 14:42
114 Daniil Nikulin (Ukraine) 15:34
115 Luka Sagadin (Slovenia) 15:47
116 Kurt Penno (Canada)
117 Eugenio Mirafuentes (Mexico) both s.t.
118 Jason Oosthuizen (South Africa) 17:47
119 Daniil Turuk (Belarus) 18:16
120 Kiflom Gebreselassie (Ethiopia) 18:18
121 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark) s.t.
122 Giulio Masotto (Italy) 18:53
123 Riley Sheehan (United States) 19:15
124 Richard Holec (Czech Republic)
125 Minne Verboom (Netherlands)
126 Johan Langballe (Denmark)
127 Eugene Kakizaki (Japan)
128 Conor Schunk (United States) all s.t.
129 Maikel Zijlaard (Netherlands) 19:23
DNF Ludvig Anton Wacker (Denmark)
DNF Florentin Lecamus Lambert (France)
DNF Theo Nonnez (France)
DNF Remco Evenepoel (Belgium)
DNF Thibaut Ponsaerts (Belgium)
DNF Danny van der Tuuk (Netherlands)
DNF Kendrick Boots (United States)
DNF Petr Klabouch (Czech Republic)
DNF Fred Wright (Great Britain)
DNF Adam Kus (Poland)
DNF Filip Maciejuk (Poland)
DNF Emiliano Mirafuentes (Mexico)
DNF Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (Mexico)
DNF Marko Hozjan (Slovenia)
DNF Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland)
DNF Alex Vogel (Switzerland)
DNF Michael Foley (Canada)
DNF Adam Foltan (Slovakia)
DNF Tomas Meriac (Slovakia)
DNF Anton Popov (Russia)
DNF Anton Vtiurin (Russia)
DNF Nadjib Assal (Algeria)
DNF Oussama Cheblaoui (Algeria)
DNF Mohamed Amine Nehari (Algeria)
DNF Mounir El Azhari (Morocco )
DNF Abdellah Loukili (Morocco )
DNF Mohammed Medrazi (Morocco )
DNF Adam Karl (Hungary)
DNF Hunor Mate Kiss (Hungary)
DNF Nicolas David Gomez Jaramillo (Colombia)
DNF Dylan Redy (Mauritius)
DNF Julius Taskinen (FInland)
DNF Melki Mohamed Aziz (Tunisia)
DNF Tyler Cole (Trinidad and Tobago)
DNF Mantas Januskevicius (Lithuania)
DNF Warut Paekrathok (Thailand)
DNF Wachirawit Saenkhamwong (Thailand)
DNF Dzianis Mazur (Belarus)
DNF Kiryl Pashkevich (Belarus)
DNF Ivan Orlov (Azerbaijan)
DNF Mikayil Safarli (Azerbaijan)
DNF Mohamed Rayes (Syria)
DNF Marten Joeaar (Estonia)
DNF Kristers Ansons (Latvia)
DNF Stephen Alberto Belle (Seychelles)
DNF Ryan Terry (South Africa)
DNF Valentin Vasiloiu (Romania)
DNF Kaden Hopkins (Bermuda)
DNF Yuval Ben Moshe (Isreal)
DNF Edo Goldstein (Isreal)
DNF Shahar Melamed (Isreal)
DNF Petar Stoyanov (Bulgaria)
DNF Ventsislav Venkov (Bulgaria)
DNF Charl Du Plooy (Namibia)
DNF Schalk Van Der Merwe (Namibia)
DNF Briton John (Guyana)
DNF Hrachya Shaboyan (Armenia)
DNS Michael Antonelli (San Marino)
DNS Curtis Dey (Guyana)
DNS Lasha Amiridze (Georgia)
DNS Tamaz Tsereteli (Georgia)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.