Canadian Cyclist

 

September 24/17 11:23 am - Road World Championships: Elite Men RR results


Posted by Editoress on 09/24/17
 

Results from the Elite Men's Road Race in Bergen, Norway

Elite Men, 267.5km
1 Peter Sagan (Slovakia) 6:28:11
2 Alexander Kristoff (Norway)
3 Michael Matthews (Australia)
4 Matteo Trentin (Italy)
5 Ben Swift (Great Britain)
6 Greg Van Avermaet (Belgium)
7 Michael Albasini (Switzerland)
8 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Colombia)
9 Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan)
10 Julian Alaphilippe (France)
11 Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland)
12 Soren Kragh Andersen (Denmark)
13 Tony Gallopin (France)
14 Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic)
15 Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus)
16 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Russia)
17 Philippe Gilbert (Belgium)
18 Sergei Chernetski (Russia)
19 Rui Costa (Portugal)
20 Simon Geschke (Germany)
21 MIichael Valgren Andersen (Denmark)
22 Lukas Postlberger (Austria)
23 Ilnur Zakarin (Russia)
24 Niki Terpstra (Netherlands)
25 Tom Dumoulin (Netherlands)
26 Daniel Martin (Ireland) all s.t.
27 Rigoberto Uran (Colombia) 0:05
28 Alberto Bettiol (Italy) s.t.
29 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Denmark) 0:27
30 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway) 1:04
31 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spain)
32 Julien Simon (France)
33 Nicolas Roche (Ireland) all s.t.
34 Bauke Mollema (Netherlands) 1:20
35 Guillaume Boivin (Canada) s.t.
36 Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain) 1:22
37 Warren Barguil (France) 1:23
38 Diego Ulissi (Italy) s.t.
39 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (South Africa) 2:32
40 Nikias Arndt (Germany)
41 Michael Schar (Switzerland)
42 Luka Pibernik (Slovenia)
43 Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia)
44 Stefan Kung (Switzerland)
45 Juraj Sagan (Slovakia)
46 Yukiya Arashiro (Japan)
47 Marcus Burghardt (Germany)
48 Roman Kreuziger (Czech Republic)
49 Daryl Impey (South Africa)
50 Silvan Dillier (Switzerland)
51 Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden)
52 Michal Golas (Poland)
53 Alex Howes (United States)
54 Imanol Erviti (Spain)
55 Nelson Oliveira (Portugal)
56 Odd Christian Eiking (Norway)
57 Elia Viviani (Italy)
58 Jose Rojas (Spain)
59 Sonny Colbrelli (Italy)
60 Simon Clarke (Australia)
61 Jan Polanc (Slovenia)
62 Mitchell Docker (Australia)
63 Eduardo Sepulveda (Argentina)
64 Tiago Machado (Portugal)
65 Ricardo Vilela (Portugal)
66 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spain)
67 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Colombia)
68 Stefan Denifl (Austria)
69 Tony Martin (Germany)
70 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spain)
71 Bob Jungels (Luxembourg)
72 Dylan Teuns (Belgium)
73 Oliver Naesen (Belgium)
74 Sebastian Langeveld (Netherlands)
75 Michael Morkov (Denmark)
76 Christopher Juul Jensen (Denmark)
77 Vegard Stake Laengen (Norway) all s.t.
78 Andrey Grivko (Ukraine) 3:13
79 Jan Barta (Czech Republic)
80 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kazakhstan)
81 Hugo Houle (Canada)
82 Pawel Poljanski (Poland)
83 Natnael Berhane (Eritrea)
84 Anthony Roux (France)
85 Lilian Calmejane (France)
86 Cyril Gautier (France)
87 Jens Keukeleire (Belgium)
88 Salvatore Puccio (Italy) all s.t.
89 Jasper Stuyven (Belgium) 5:49
90 Paul Martens (Germany)
91 Matej Mohoric (Slovenia)
92 Luka Mezgec (Slovenia)
93 Heinrich Haussler (Australia)
94 Jack Haig (Australia) all s.t.
95 Tiesj Benoot (Belgium) 6:33
96 Lukasz Wisniowski (Poland) 6:37
97 Scott Thwaites (Great Britain) 7:33
98 Mark Christian (Great Britain)
99 Rick Zabel (Germany)
100 Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland)
101 Amund Grondahl Jansen (Norway)
102 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania)
103 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spain) all s.t.
104 Lars Boom (Netherlands) 7:35
105 Daniele Bennati (Italy)
106 Jesus Herrada (Spain)
107 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spain)
108 Marc Soler (Spain) all s.t.
109 Kiel Reijnen (United States) 9:21
110 Tim Wellens (Belgium) s.t.
111 Gregory Rast (Switzerland) 9:24
112 Marco Haller (Austria) s.t.
113 Alessandro De Marchi (Italy) 9:26
114 Nils Politt (Germany) 10:21
115 Sergio Henao Montoya (Colombia)
116 Jasha Sutterlin (Germany)
117 Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain)
118 Johannes Frohlinger (Germany)
119 Koen De Kort (Netherlands)
120 Antoine Duchesne (Canada)
121 Primoz Roglic (Slovenia)
122 Olivier Le Gac (France) all s.t.
123 Mihkel Raim (Estonia) 11:53
124 Joseph Rosskopf (United States)
125 Daniel Hoelgaard (Norway)
126 Ryan Mullen (Ireland)
127 Jiri Polnicky (Czech Republic)
128 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazakhstan)
129 Dion Smith (New Zealand)
130 Jose Goncalves (Portugal)
131 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Argentina)
132 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Luxembourg) all s.t.
DSQ Gianni Moscon (Italy)
DNF Erik Baska (Slovakia)
DNF Marek Canecky (Slovakia)
DNF Michal Kolar (Slovakia)
DNF Patrik Tybor (Slovakia)
DNF Julien Vermote (Belgium)
DNF Alexis Gougeard (France)
DNF Sebastian Henao Gomez (Colombia)
DNF Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Colombia)
DNF Nairo Quintana (Colombia)
DNF Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Colombia)
DNF Nelson Soto Martinez (Colombia)
DNF Wout Poels (Netherlands)
DNF Jos van Emden (Netherlands)
DNF Danny Van Poppel (Netherlands)
DNF Luke Durbridge (Australia)
DNF Mathew Hayman (Australia)
DNF Jay Mc Carthy (Australia)
DNF Rory Sutherland (Australia)
DNF Adam Blythe (Great Britain)
DNF Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)
DNF Owain Doull (Great Britain)
DNF Ian Stannard (Great Britain)
DNF August Jensen (Norway)
DNF Truls Korsaeth (Norway)
DNF Kristoffer Skjerping (Norway)
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Poland)
DNF Maciej Paterski (Poland)
DNF Jan Tratnik (Slovenia)
DNF Conor Dunne (Ireland)
DNF Sean Mckenna (Ireland)
DNF Mads Pedersen (Denmark)
DNF Maxim Belkov (Russia)
DNF Alexander Porsev (Russia)
DNF Ivan Savitckii (Russia)
DNF Josef Cerny (Czech Republic)
DNF Petr Vakoc (Czech Republic)
DNF Nathan Brown (United States)
DNF Tejay Van Garderen (United States)
DNF Alexey Vermeulen (United States)
DNF Ruben Guerreiro (Portugal)
DNF Alex Kirsch (Luxembourg)
DNF Willem Jakobus Smit (South Africa)
DNF Kostyantyn Rybaruk (Ukraine)
DNF Stanislau Bazhkou (Belarus)
DNF Yauhen Sobal (Belarus)
DNF Jack Bauer (New Zealand)
DNF Patrick Bevin (New Zealand)
DNF Mekseb Debesay (Eritrea)
DNF Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eritrea)
DNF Alo Jakin (Estonia)
DNF Aksel Nommela (Estonia)
DNF Krists Neilands (Latvia)
DNF Salaheddine Mraouni (Morocco)
DNF Serghei Tvetcov (Romania)
DNF Andrey Amador (Costa Rica)
DNF Valens Ndayisenga (Rwanda)
DNF Kim Magnusson (Sweden)
DNF Elchin Asadov (Azerbaijan)
DNF Charalampos Kastrantas (Greece)
DNF King Lok Cheung (Hong Kong)
DNF Matti Manninen (Finland)
DNF Eugert Zhupa (Albania)
DNS Damien Shaw (Ireland)


Previous

Elite Women RR

Junior Men RR

U23 Men RR

Junior Women RR

Elite Men ITT

Elite Women ITT

Junior Men ITT results

Junior Women ITT results

U23 Men ITT results

Team Time Trial

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.