Canadian Cyclist

 

October 2/17 11:04 am - Cyclepath Cyclocross Classic (OCup 2) results


Posted by Editoress on 10/2/17
 

Results from Ontario Cup Cyclocross #2, The Cyclepath Cyclocross Classic, Presented by Cyclepath, held on Sunday October 1st at the Albion Hills Conservation Area

Under 17 Men & Women, 11.6 km (4 laps)
1 Rich Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU17) 0:33:32
2 Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) at 0:01
3 Ian Ackert (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 0:39
4 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU17) 1:00
5 Oscar Clark (North Hub Bike Shop - CMU17) 1:04
6 Theodore De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMU15) 1:18
7 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMU17) 1:58
8 Colton Bartholomew (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 2:25
9 Theron Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 3:21
10 Brett Lancaster (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) 4:39
11 Ava Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU15) 4:42
12 Kelly Lawson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU17) 4:53
13 Nicole Bradbury (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express - CWU17) 5:31
14 Colton Woolhouse (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMU17) 6:06
15 Troy Von Svoboda (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMU15) 6:45
16 Michael Leonard (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - CMU15) 7:32
17 William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU15) 7:51
18 Emanuel Seganfreddo (Independent - CMU17) 8:41
19 Lucas Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU17) 9:21
20 Augustus De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMU13) 9:38
21 Isabella Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU15) 10:56
22 Jacob Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU15) 11:40
23 Cole Dempster (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU13) 11:51
24 Bas Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMU13) 15:06
25 Rohan Mehta (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) -1 Lap
26 Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU13) -1 Lap
27 Derek Thompson (Wolfpak Racing - CMU17) -1 Lap
28 Laine Bradley (Independent - RWU13) -1 Lap
29 Carlyle De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMU11) -1 Lap
30 Ashlin Barry (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMU13) -1 Lap
31 Keiran Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU13) -1 Lap
32 Jett Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle Club - CWU15) -1 Lap
33 Stefano Fiore - Seganfreddo (Independent - CMU15) -1 Lap
34 Louis Van Damme (Woodstock Cycling Club - RMU13) -1 Lap
35 Alexander Petroiu (Independent - CMU11) -2 Laps
36 Jake Bradley (Independent - RMU13) -2 Laps
37 Ruby Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle Club - CWU11) -2 Laps
38 Elizabeth Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - CWU11) -3 Laps
DNS Benen Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMU15)
NP Simon Zouev (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU15)
 
PeeWee Boys, 11.6 km (4 laps)
1 Augustus De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMU13) 0:43:10
2 Cole Dempster (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU13) at 2:13
3 Bas Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMU13) 5:28
4 Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU13) -1 Lap
5 Carlyle De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMU11) -1 Lap
6 Ashlin Barry (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMU13) -1 Lap
7 Keiran Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU13) -1 Lap
8 Louis Van Damme (Woodstock Cycling Club - RMU13) -1 Lap
9 Alexander Petroiu (Independent - CMU11) -2 Laps
10 Jake Bradley (Independent - RMU13) -2 Laps
 
Minime Boys, 11.6 km (4 laps)
1 Ian Ackert (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 0:34:11
2 Theodore De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMU15) at 0:39
3 Colton Bartholomew (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 1:46
4 Theron Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 2:42
5 Troy Von Svoboda (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMU15) 6:06
6 Michael Leonard (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - CMU15) 6:53
7 William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU15) 7:12
8 Jacob Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU15) 11:01
9 Rohan Mehta (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) -1 Lap
10 Stefano Fiore - Seganfreddo (Independent - CMU15) -1 Lap
DNS Benen Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMU15)
NP Simon Zouev (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU15)
 
Cadet Men, 11.6 km (4 laps)
1 Rich Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU17) 0:33:32
2 Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) 0:01
3 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU17) 1:00
4 Oscar Clark (North Hub Bike Shop - CMU17) 1:04
5 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMU17) 1:58
6 Brett Lancaster (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) 4:39
7 Colton Woolhouse (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMU17) 6:06
8 Emanuel Seganfreddo (Independent - CMU17) 8:41
9 Lucas Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU17) 9:21
10 Derek Thompson (Wolfpak Racing - CMU17) -1 Lap
 
Elite 4 Men, 14.5 km (5 Laps)
1 Stephen Kirby (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CME.4) 0:43:14
2 Keith Brouillette (Ascent Cycling - CME.4) at 1:48
3 Darren De Ruiter (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMU23.4) 2:51
4 Alexander Mazanik (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.4) 3:40
5 Mark Lancia (Awi Racing - CME.4) 4:01
6 Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 4:43
7 Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.4) 4:43
8 Stephen Lake (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 5:52
9 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 6:23
10 Andrew Bray (Independent - CME.4) 6:23
11 Shawn Hill (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CME.4) 7:02
12 Anthony Smith (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 7:37
13 Jamie Vrooman (Vélocolour - CME.4) 8:09
14 Mitch Harris (Shack Pack Cycling Club - CME.4) 8:56
15 Michael Svendsen (Independent - CME.4) 8:58
16 Josh Martin (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 9:00
17 Vince Liew (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CME.4) 9:05
18 Tyler Ramsbottom (Independent - RME.4) 9:23
19 Chris Angermann (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 10:23
20 Andrew Mcalorum (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 10:36
21 Harrison Boyce (Milton Bicycle Club - CME.4) 10:41
22 Warren Hoffner (Lantern Rouge - CMMA.3) -1 Lap
23 Kyle Laing (Independent - CME.4) -1 Lap
24 Tim Anema (Independent - CME.4) -1 Lap
25 Daniel Walker (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CME.4) -1 Lap
26 Aidan Hopkins (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CME.4) -1 Lap
27 Matthew Randall (Independent - CME.4) -1 Lap
28 Alex Fortuna (Urbane Cyclist - CME.4) -1 Lap
29 Max Halparin (Urbane Cyclist - CME.4) -1 Lap
30 Zachary Barwin (Independent - CME.4) -1 Lap
31 Nick Iwanyshyn (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) -1 Lap
32 Owen Ardal (Urbane Cyclist - CME.4) -1 Lap
33 Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) -1 Lap
34 Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - CME.4) -1 Lap
35 Yanni Beck (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU23.4) -1 Lap
36 Mike Costa (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.4) -1 Lap
37 Sylwester Jakubowski (Independent - CME.4) -1 Lap
38 Jason Smith (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.4) -1 Lap
DNS Ryan Kent (Bikes on Wheels - CME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 14.5 km (5 Laps)
1 Aaron Coulter (Independent - CMMB.3) 0:47:27
2 Marius Podaru (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) at 0:09
3 Peter Hennessy (Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 0:54
4 Andrew Maceachern (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 0:57
5 Chris Ferrell (Woodstock Cycling Club - Race - CMMB.3) 1:00
6 Brook Smith (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 1:09
7 Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge - CMMB.3) 1:24
8 Mark De Koning (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - CMMB.3) 2:40
9 Jeremy Bridge-Cook (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 2:45
10 Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - CMMC.3) 2:47
11 Maarten Van Damme (Woodstock Cycling Club - Race - CMMB.3) 2:55
12 Blair Zaritsky (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:03
13 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:10
14 David Clark (True Grit Cycling - CMMB.3) 3:16
15 Matthew Bannon (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 3:19
16 Marc Kell Whitehead (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 3:19
17 Michael Ma (Independent - CMMB.3) 3:23
18 Kevin Tuohy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:59
19 Brent Shaw (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.3) 4:01
20 Fred Zottl (Arrow Racing - CMMD.3) 4:16
21 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 4:25
22 Rob Visser (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMC.3) 5:00
23 Roy Thomas (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.2) 5:04
24 Mathew Gallagher (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 5:06
25 Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll - CMMC.3) 5:16
26 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 5:31
27 Mark Montgomery (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 5:35
28 Ron Spencer (Independent - CMMC.3) 5:46
29 James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - CMMA.3) 5:53
30 Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 6:02
31 Julian Simpson (Bikes on Wheels - CMMB.3) 6:13
32 Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 6:50
33 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 7:10
34 Marc Price (Independent - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
35 Mike Barreca (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
36 Grant Edmonds (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
37 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
38 Dan Marshall (Independent - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
39 Neil Walker-Wells (Independent - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
40 Bevin Reith (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
41 Paul Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle Club - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
42 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMD.3) -1 Lap
43 Antonio Kazulin (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA.3) -1 Lap
44 Conrad Winters (Autobus Cycling Club - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
45 Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA.3) -1 Lap
46 Gary Kennedy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
47 Moise Bensimon (Independent - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
48 Harold Walker (Independent - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
49 Mike Orrico (Lantern Rouge - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
50 Jamie Osborne (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
51 Todd Thompson (Wolfpak Racing - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
52 Mike Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
53 Rick Otway (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
54 Barry Cox (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
55 Lorenzo Zatta (Independent - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
56 Bogdan Paraschivu (Independent - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
57 Francis Morrow (Independent - CMMD.3) -1 Lap
58 Ed Stanley (Independent - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
59 David Denduk (Hamilton Cycling Club - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
60 Mark Hamilton (Awi Racing - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
61 Mike Williamson (Woodstock Cycling Club - Race - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
62 Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling Club - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
63 Chris Zimmermann (Barrie Cycling Club - CMMA.3) -1 Lap
64 Sanjay Gandhi (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
65 Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMD.3) -1 Lap
66 Stephen Corriveau (Independent - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
67 Mark Buckaway (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
68 Jeff Kielley (Independent - CMMD.3) -1 Lap
69 Paul Duren (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CMMC.3) -3 Laps
70 Mike Clark (Bikes on Wheels - CMMA.3) -4 Laps
DNF Steve Traenkmann (Oakville Cycling Club - CMMC.3) -5 Laps
DNF Sean Ganann (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) -5 Laps
DNF Colin Matthews (Vélocolour - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
DNF Scott Holmes (Collingwood Cycling Club - CMMA.3) -3 Laps
DNF Jason Chai-Onn (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - CMMB.3) -4 Laps
DSQ Phil Torres (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
DNS Michael Breault (Independent - CMMC.3)
NP Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
 
PeeWee Girls, 8.7 km (3 Laps)
1 Laine Bradley (Independent - RWU13) 0:35:41
2 Ruby Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle Club - CWU11) -1 Lap
3 Elizabeth Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - CWU11) -2 Laps
 
Minime Girls, 11.6 km (4 Laps)
1 Ava Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU15) 0:38:14
2 Isabella Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU15) at 6:14
3 Jett Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle Club - CWU15) -1 Lap
 
Cadet Women, 11.6 km (4 Laps)
1 Kelly Lawson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU17) 0:38:25
2 Nicole Bradbury (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express - CWU17) at 0:38
 
Under 23 Women, 11.6 km (4 Laps)
1 Kaitlyn Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWU23.2) 0:39:00
2 Marlee Vanderlee (Energy Cycling Club - CWU23.2) 9:58
 
Master Women, 11.6 km (4 Laps)
1 Valerie Flower (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWMB) 0:38:31
2 Annie Nanowski (Bateman's Bike Co. - CWMA) at 0:53
3 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) 1:20
4 Maureen O'hare (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar - CWMB) 1:48
5 Pauline Beaupre (Bateman's Bike Co. - CWMA) 2:15
6 Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt - CWMA) 2:34
7 Joanne Beattie (Ph-Sixspartners p/b D'Ornellas - CWMB) 2:36
8 Nathalie Mousseau (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CWMB) 2:58
9 Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CWMB) 3:29
10 Kathleen Banville (Urbane Cyclist - CWMA) 4:37
11 Ana-maria Bogatan (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWMB) 7:27
12 Suzanne Carlsen (Vélocolour - CWMA) 7:28
13 Sylvie De Brabandere (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CWMA) 8:22
14 Stephanie Walker-Wells (Independent - CWMB) 8:33
15 Natalie Thompson (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWMB) 9:39
16 Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction Cycling Club - CWMB) 10:31
17 Andrea Kausel (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CWMA) -1 Lap
18 Sarah Fasullo (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMA) -1 Lap
 
Junior Men, 17.4 km (6 Laps)
1 Michael Nazwaski (Independent - CMJ) 0:48:49
2 Calvin Loney (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMJ) at 0:35
3 Brayden Hudson (Energy Cycling Club - CMJ) 0:35
4 Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMJ) 1:05
5 Jack Ciotlos (Independent - CMJ) 4:36
6 Noah Miller (Woodstock Cycling Club - Race - CMJ) 6:07
7 Eames Donovan (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMJ) -2 Laps
DNF Ronan Johnson (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - CMJ) -4 Laps
 
Elite 3 Men, 17.4 km (6 Laps)
1 Robert Meneguzzi (Hamilton Cycling Club - CME.3) 0:51:33
2 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.3) at 1:36
3 Stephen Cooley (Duke's Cycle Race Team - CME.3) 2:38
4 Jacob Williams (Lantern Rouge - CME.3) 3:08
5 Ryan Prystai (Independent - CME.3) 3:13
6 Jason Zhu (Independent - CME.3) 3:22
7 Robert Bateman (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.3) 4:11
8 Sean Poulter (Cyclery Racing - CME.3) 4:18
9 Matthew Zammit (Elite Health Racing - CME.3) 4:40
10 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.3) 5:17
11 Jacob Mitchell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CME.3) 5:38
12 Taylor Ford (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa - CME.3) 6:06
13 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.3) -1 Lap
DNS Michael Jaffray (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa - CME.3)
DNS Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.3)
NP Bob Bergman (The Cycling Gym - CME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 17.4 km (6 Laps)
1 Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 0:54:03
2 Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) at 0:02
3 Galen Kennedy (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA.2) 0:10
4 Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.2) 0:12
5 Michael Lawrie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.2) 0:23
6 Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 0:51
7 Kevin Mahood (True Grit Cycling - CMMB.2) 1:03
8 Scott Morrow (Independent - CMMC.2) 1:28
9 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 1:55
10 Brad Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - CMMB.2) 2:15
11 Alex Sanchez (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 2:41
12 David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMD.2) 2:47
13 Gabe Faraone (Collingwood Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 2:55
14 Roy Andrigo (Woodstock Cycling Club - Race - CMMC.2) 3:02
15 Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 4:06
16 Hugh Hill (Caledon Hills Racing - CMMC.2) -1 Lap
17 Ognjen Sokolovic (Independent - RMMC.2) -1 Lap
18 Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
19 Steve Grujic (Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R. - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
20 Stephen Gregory (Independent - CMMC.2) -1 Lap
21 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
22 Gary Fogelman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
23 Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
24 Jason Mottaz (Silent Sports - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
25 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - CMMD.2) -1 Lap
DNS James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMC.2)
DNS Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - CMMB.2)
NP Geoffrey Morgan (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.2)
 
Elite Women, 11.6 km (4 Laps)
1 Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing - CWE.1) 0:36:52
2 Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWE.2) at 0:04
3 Ashley Barson (Focus CX Canada - CWE.1) 0:05
4 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt - CWE.3) 0:17
5 Katie Ozolins (Independent - CWE.3) 3:17
6 Catherine Strus (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWE.3) 4:24
7 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWE.3) 5:49
8 April Cockshutt (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CWU23.3) 6:04
9 Marilyn Chong (Bateman's Bike Co. - CWE.3) 7:32
10 Stephanie Cholyk (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3) 8:34
11 Paula Simpson (Independent - CWE.3) 10:38
DNF Liz Stathakos (Team CCF - CWE.3) -2 Laps
 
Master 1 Men, 23.2 km (8 Laps)
1 Robert Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMB.1) 1:04:55
2 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) at 0:40
3 Jon Barnes (Trek Canada - CMMB.1) 0:51
4 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 1:03
5 Eric Jobin (Independent - CMMB.1) 2:23
6 Rob Rice (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - CMMB.1) 4:17
7 Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling - CMMB.1) 5:08
8 Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
9 Nathan Silverthorn (Independent - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
10 Chris White (Independent - CMMC.1) -1 Lap
11 Tim Gale (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.1) -1 Lap
12 George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
13 Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
14 Eric De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA.1) -1 Lap
15 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - CMMC.1) -1 Lap
16 Michael Dennis (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
17 Eric Jackson (Barrie Cycling Club - CMMC.1) -1 Lap
18 Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 23.2 km (8 Laps)
1 Trevor O'Donnell (Toronto Hustle - CMU23.1) 1:01:39
2 Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team XC - CME.1) at 2:19
3 Erik Box (Independent - CME.1) 3:33
4 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle - CME.1) 3:50
5 James Fedosov (Speed River Bicycle - CME.2) 5:23
6 Peter Morse (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CME.1) 6:27
7 David Mccaig (Urbane Cyclist - CME.2) 7:06
8 Bryan Tyers (Fitwin.com Cycling Team - CME.2) 7:30
9 Cameron Jette (Independent - CME.1) 9:43
10 Scott Fitzgerald (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CME.2) -1 Lap
11 Brendan Matheson (Barrie Cycling Club - CME.2) -1 Lap
12 Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle Club - CME.1) -1 Lap
DNF Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.2) -3 Laps
DNF Chris Barson (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - CME.2) -6 Laps
DNF Marshall Eidinger (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CME.2) -7 Laps
 
Single Speed, 14.5 km (5 Laps)
1 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.3) 0:45:31
2 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) at 7:04
3 Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 7:57
4 Adam Glauser (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 10:56
5 Grant Sinclair (Urbane - RME.4) -1 Lap



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.