Canadian Cyclist

 

October 11/17 10:43 am - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series: Race 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/11/17
 

Results from the Eastern Ontario Cyclcross Series, Race 3 held at at Lamoureux Park in Cornwall Ontario on Sunday October 8th

Photo galleries

 

Senior Men
1 Derrick St John (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 0:58:24
2 Evan McNeely (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) at 1:27
3 Osmond Bakker (The Bandits) 1:40
4 Max Rubarth (Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 2:17
5 Matt Surch (Tekné Cycle Club) 2:52
6 Doug van den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) 3:09
7 Stephen Kirby (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 3:23
8 Marc Boudreau (Cyclery Racing) 3:30
9 Ben Andrew (Lowestrates Cycling Team) 3:48
10 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 5:59
11 Christian Bernard (Tekné Cycle Club) 7:31
12 Shawn Clarke (The Bandits Cycling Team) -1 lap
13 Stephen Bursey (Gearheads) -1 lap
14 Neil Schiemann (Independent) -1 lap
15 Dustin King (The Bandits Cycling Team) -2 laps
 
Master Men A (30-39)
1 Charles Downey (Independent) 1:02:32
2 Bruno Lafontaine (Pecco's Propulsé par Cannondale) at 0:05
3 Marcel Vautour (Tekné Cycle Club) 1:41
4 Pierre-Yves Gauthier (True North Medical Road Corps) 2:51
5 Bruce Lefebvre (Adobe Cycling) 3:09
6 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) 3:40
7 Brian Martin (Independent) 4:12
8 Carey Dedo (GearHeads) -1 lap
9 Sean Poulter (Cyclery Racing) -1 lap
10 Mark Kulas (GearHeads) -1 lap
11 Andrew Brown (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
12 Peter Tregunno (Gearheads) -1 lap
13 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (Gearheads) -1 lap
14 Marc Hunt (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
15 Daniel Conroy (Independent) -1 lap
16 Brent Eritou (Independent) -2 laps
17 Kevin Pearce (Sufferlandrian Wildabeasts) -3 laps
DNF Stuart Theron (Gearheads)
DNF Cory Reggentin (Cornwall Cycle Club)
 
Junior Men (18-19)
1 Max Field (Independent) 1:07:29
 
Master Men B (40-49)
1 John Fee (Cyclery Racing) 0:51:01
2 Richard Grieve (Tekné Cycle Club) at 0:13
3 Kevan Edwards (Mello Velo Racing) 0:41
4 James Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) 0:45
5 Craig De Veer (Cyclery Racing) 1:16
6 Eric Rouleau (Scott/Rackultra) 1:26
7 Vince Caceres (Cyclery Racing) 2:42
8 Richard Jodoin (Les Rouleurs) 3:33
9 Damien Carrier (EC Gatineau) 4:01
10 Rodrigo Diaz (euro-sports) 4:07
11 John Clare (Cyclelogik Racing) 5:00
12 Travis Field (Independent) 5:27
13 David Jones (Tekné Cycle Club) 5:31
14 Jason Murphy (Independent) 5:41
15 Sebastien Labelle (Independent) 5:45
16 Scott Gibson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:55
17 Jeff Johnston (Nine2FivePro.com) 5:57
18 Kristjan Wallner (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:14
19 Stephen Daniels (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:18
20 Darius Arjang (Independent) 6:21
21 Juha Metsaranta (Independent) 7:08
22 Mark Hiscocks (Nine2FivePro Cycling Team) 7:29
23 Marc Beaulieu (Rouleurs / Polo-Vélo-Trek) 7:47
24 Rob Allen (Cornwall Cycle Club) 8:50
25 Terry Brule (Independent) 8:54
26 Jeff Clark (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
27 Shayne Arseneault (Independent) -1 lap
28 Pat Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
29 Tim O'Connor (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
30 Jamie Mcmanus (Independent) -1 lap
31 Sevak Manjikian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
32 David Jones (Independent) -1 lap
33 Tyler Brooks (Independent) -1 lap
34 Bryan Higgins (Independent) -1 lap
35 Paul Mcaneney (Independent) -1 lap
36 Jim Brennan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
37 Pedro Ibarra (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2 laps
38 Dan Markel (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2 laps
DNF Dominic Fontaine (Tekné Cycle Club)
DNF Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Yannick La Grenade (Independent)
DNF Iain Macdonald (Independent)
 
Master Men C (50-59)
1 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik Racing) 0:53:17
2 Sean Wright (Cyclery Racing) at 1:36
3 Mike Avery (Independent) 2:19
4 David Bilenkey (euro-sports) 2:51
5 Scott Emery (Tekné Cycle Club) 3:15
6 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (euro-sports) 4:49
7 Paul O'blenes (Cyclery Racing) 6:07
8 David Shantz (euro-sports) 6:45
9 Neal Scott (Independent) 7:01
10 Kevin Mallory (Independent) 7:19
11 Frédéric Ranger (skinouk) -1 lap
12 Thomas Leroux (Cornwall Cycle Club) -1 lap
13 Marc Champagne (Independent) -1 lap
14 Scott Mcneely (Independent) -1 lap
15 Pierre Leblanc (Independent) -1 lap
16 Steven Cornick (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
17 Rick Croney (Cornwall Cycle Club/Cornwall Multisport Club) -1 lap
18 Bill McLennan (Independent) -1 lap
19 Steve Howard (Independent) -1 lap
20 Ian Hobson (Independent) -1 lap
21 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
22 Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
23 Steve Williams (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Malcolm Saravanamutto (Cyclelogik)
DNF Dean Timbrell (Independent)
 
Master Men D (60-69)
1 Greg Christie (Ride with Rendall) 0:58:25
2 Ian Stewart (euro-sports) at 0:09
3 Michael Taylor (Thing1Thing2Racing p/b T. S. Geisel) -1 lap
4 Jean Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Marcel Brugger (Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme) -1 lap
6 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Dave Wall (Independent)
 
Master Men E (70-79)
1 Les Humphreys (Independent) 0:50:41
2 Dave Flavell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 4:45
 
U17 Men
1 Jérémie La Grenade (Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads) 0:50:32
2 Damien Vialaret (Van Dessel by Hyperthreads) at 5:09
3 Theodore Woodford (Independent) 5:12
4 Benjamin Harrington (Independent) -1 lap
5 Dominique Ranger (skinouk) -1 lap
6 Taegan Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
7 Jensen Grieve (Independent) -2 laps
DNF Kyle Mcmanus (Independent)
 
U15 Men
1 Julien Chagnon (Skinouk VDM) 0:56:28
2 Parker Bray-Jones (Independent) at 0:07
3 Owen Brooks (VDM Skinouk) 0:44
4 Greg Morrish (MTB Kingston) 5:41
DNF Alexander Woodford (Skinouk VDM)
 
Novice Men
1 Scott Meredith (613cycling) 0:52:47
2 Wills Jones (Independent) at 1:09
3 Kyle Vanriemsdyk (Independent) 1:41
4 Tiago Duarte (Les Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais) 2:15
5 David Couturier (Independent) 3:29
6 Matthyw Thomas (Independent) 5:01
7 Chad Erven (Euro-Sports) 5:11
 
Senior Women
1 Jodi Wendland (Cyclery Racing) 0:52:36
2 Nicola Coles (Independent) at 5:29
3 Meagan Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:44
4 Evelyn Sifton (Aerosaur) 10:52
5 Jennifer Baguss (Independent) -2 laps
 
Junior Women (18-19)
1 Magalie Tardif (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:55:10
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Anna O'Brien (Cyclery Racing) 0:58:37
2 Maryse Champagne (Les Rouleurs) at 2:58
3 Kelly Doyle (Craft Beer Crushers) -1 lap
4 Roxanne Takpanie (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
5 Danielle Krauel (Independent) -1 lap
6 Cindy Coleman (Independent) -1 lap
7 Annie Pouliot (Independent) -2 laps
8 Heather Erven (EuroSport) -2 laps
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Amanda Shaw (Cyclery Racing) 0:55:57
2 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) at 1:46
3 Sonia Tessier (Woodcock Cycle) 2:25
4 Tammy Mckenna (Cyclery Racing) 3:34
5 Layla Prieur (euro-sports) 3:46
6 Naomi Szigeti (Cyclelogik Racing) 4:15
7 Manon Prevost (skinouk) 6:40
8 Kerry Rocheleau (Cyclery Racing) 6:59
9 Geneviéve Gagnon (Independent) 7:22
10 Melissa Brooks (Independent) -1 lap
11 Valery Allen (Cornwall Cycle Club) -1 lap
12 Natalie Grieve (Independent) -1 lap
13 Angela Beauchamp (euro-sports) -1 lap
14 Marie-Helene Rochon (Pecco's propulsé par Cannondale) -1 lap
15 An Vo (euro-sports) -1 lap
16 Kory McDonald Ibarra (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
17 Angela Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
18 Melanie Morrish (MTB Kingston) -2 laps
 
Master Women C (50-59)
1 Lisa Meyer (euro-sports) 1:00:47
2 Julie Dagenais (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Tamsin Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Nathalie Madore (Independent) -2 laps
 
Master Women D (60 +)
1 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 1:02:16
2 Marcie Girouard (euro-sports) -1 lap
3 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U17Women
1 Chloe McKenzie (Cyclery Racing) 1:02:24
2 Lauryn Bakker (Independent) -1 lap
 
U15 Women
1 Cara MacDonald (Independent) 1:06:32
2 Mia Grieve (Independent) -1 lap
3 Sara-Ann Kelly (Tekné Cycle Club) -1 lap
 
U13 Women
1 Charlotte Brooks (VDM Skinouk) 0:28:11
2 Kerina Higgins (Independent) -1 lap
 
U13 Boys
1 Evan Clare (Cyclelogik Racing) 0:23:40
2 Filipe Duarte (Les Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais) at 1:17
3 Calum MacDonald 1:27
4 Lucas Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:28
5 Robin Daniels (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:59
6 Trey McGuire (Tekné Cycle Club) 3:40
7 Emmett Bray-Jones -1 lap
 
U15B Boys
1 Olivier De Repentigny (club skinouk) 0:26:33
2 Felix Labelle (Independent) -1 lap
3 Hunter Murphy (Independent) -1 lap
 
U15B Girls (Independent)
1 Faith Mcguire ( 0:15:08



Previous
Race 1

Race 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.