Canadian Cyclist

 

October 14/17 16:10 pm - Tour of Taihu Lake: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/14/17
 

Results from the fifth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake in China.

Stage 4: Wujiangto Wujiang, 117.4 km
1 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 2:40:49
2 Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
3 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
4 Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
5 Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Team UKYO
7 Ryan Macanally (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling
8 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
9 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
10 Anton Muzychkin (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
11 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez (Col) Manzana Postobon
12 Jonathan Couanon (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
13 Kaden Groves (Aus) St. George Continental Cycling Team
14 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon
15 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
16 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Manzana Postobon
17 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
18 Zhiwen Chen (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
19 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong China
20 Alder Martz (USA) Attaque Team Gusto
21 Polychronis Tzortzakis (Gre) RTS - Monton Racing
22 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Melo (Col) RTS - Monton Racing
23 Vladimir Yesid Lopez Gil (Col) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team
24 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid
25 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
26 Romain Gioux (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
27 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong China
28 Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling
29 Cristian Ruiz Pelaez (Col) Manzana Postobon
30 Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
31 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling
32 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
33 Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong China
34 Benjamin Hill (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto
35 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
36 Weijie Hou (Chn) Keyi Look Cycling Team
37 Bieken Nazaerbieke (Chn) Keyi Look Cycling Team
38 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
39 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
40 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
41 Penghai Deng (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
42 Juan Pablo Villegas Cardona (Col) Manzana Postobon
43 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Minsk Cycling Club
44 Morgan Smith (NZl) St. George Continental Cycling Team
45 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
46 Benjami Prades Reverter (Esp) Team UKYO
47 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
48 Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
49 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
50 Eugenio Bani (Ita) RTS - Monton Racing
51 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
52 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
53 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
54 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
55 Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) RTS - Monton Racing
56 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
57 Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Esp) Keyi Look Cycling Team
58 Martin Lavri? (Slo) Attaque Team Gusto
59 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
60 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
61 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
62 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante (Col) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team
63 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
64 Lianshan Zhang (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape
65 Mingrun Chen (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
66 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
67 Zhaoliang Xu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
68 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
69 Zemenfes Selemun (Eri) Eritrea
70 Magno Do Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling
71 Caio Godoy Ormenese (Bra) Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling
72 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
73 Altansukh Altanzul (Mgl) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team
74 Gabriel Machado Da Silva (Bra) Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling
75 Meron Abraham (Eri) Eritrea
76 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
77 André De Souza Almeida (Bra) Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling
78 Haiwang Liu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
79 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
80 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
81 Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Team UKYO
82 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
83 Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team
84 Chien Chou Chen (Tpe) Attaque Team Gusto
85 Enkhtaivan Bolor-Erdene (Mgl) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team
86 Xiaojun Fan (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape
87 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
88 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
89 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
90 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
91 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid
92 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren (Mgl) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team
93 Marcus Culey (Aus) St. George Continental Cycling Team
94 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
95 Hendrikus Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
96 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
97 Michimasa Nakai (Jpn) Team UKYO
98 Ching Yin Mow (HKg) Hong Kong China
99 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy
100 Xin Wang (Chn) Keyi Look Cycling Team
101 Tianhao Gu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
102 Wenjie Li (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape
103 Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Team UKYO
104 Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
105 Daniel Habtemicheal (Eri) Eritrea
106 Juan Jose Amador Castaño (Col) Manzana Postobon
107 Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Attaque Team Gusto
108 Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
109 Juntao Meng (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape
110 Zhong Zirong (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape
111 Meng Yan (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
112 Cristian Andres Peña Meneses (Col) RTS - Monton Racing
113 Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
114 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
115 Andre Eduardo Gohr (Bra) Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling
116 Tanzou Tokuda (Jpn) Team UKYO
117 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
118 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
119 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
120 Mathew Zenovich (NZl) St. George Continental Cycling Team
121 Hang Shi (Chn) Giant Cycling Team
122 Tino Thömel (Ger) Bike Aid
123 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid
124 Altansukh Altanzul (Mgl) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team
125 Ho San Chiu (HKg) Hong Kong China all s.t.
126 Thomas Hubbard (NZl) St. George Continental Cycling Team 3:50
127 En Huang (Chn) Keyi Look Cycling Team s.t.
128 Ka Yu Leung (HKg) Hong Kong China 0:00
129 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8:24
130 Meron Teshome (Eri) Bike Aid 0:00
DNF Benneng Yu (Chn) Yunnan Lvshan Landscape
 
GC
1 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 10:44:53
2 Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini at 0:03
3 Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:13
4 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
5 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:14
6 Morgan Smith (NZl) St. George Continental Cycling Team
7 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis both s.t.
8 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:15
9 Magno Do Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling 0:17
10 Mathew Zenovich (NZl) St. George Continental Cycling Team s.t.
 
13 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:19
14 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:20
17 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:22
61 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:42



Previous
Prologue

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.