Canadian Cyclist

 

October 15/17 12:19 pm - U.S. Open of Cyclocross: Day 1, van den Ham and Clark on podium


Posted by Editoress on 10/15/17
 

Results from the first day of the U.S. Open of Cyclocross in Boulder Colorado on Saturday October 14th

Women, 5 laps
1 Erin Huck (USA) Cannondale/3rox Racing 0:43:50
2 Caroline Mani (Fra) Van Dessel /Atom Composites at 0:06
3 Katie Clouse (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co 0:06
4 Sofia Gomez Villafane (Arg) Pivot Cycles Pb Dna Cycling 0:08
5 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) Pivot Cycles P/B Dna Cycling 0:27
6 Sunny Gilbert (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 1:11
7 Caitlin Bernstein (USA) Vive La Tarte CX 1:26
8 Samantha Runnels (USA) Independent 1:29
9 Emily Kachorek (USA) Independent 1:44
10 Danielle Arman (USA) Tenspeed Hero/Firefly Bicycles 1:53
11 Rebecca Gross (USA) Zero-D Racing 2:03
12 Laurel Rathbun (USA) Donnelly Cycling Team 2:04
13 Georgia Gould (USA) Boo Bicycles 2:06
14 Christa Ghent (USA) Amy D Foundation 2:06
15 Anna Katrina Engelsted (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 2:24
16 Petra Schmidtmann (USA) Van Dessel Factory Cycling 2:26
17 Kristen Legan (USA) Evol Devoelite Racing 2:27
18 Amy Beisel (USA) Kenda Tire 3:09
19 Shannon Mallory (USA) NWCX Project 3:25
20 Jolene Holland (USA) Ultra Violet 3:28
21 Heidi Franz (USA) NWCX Project 3:37
22 Suzie Livingston (USA) Topo Cycling 4:22
23 Fiona Morris (Aus) Speedvagen X Maap 4:39
24 Maria Larkin (Irl) The Meteor P/B Allied 4:48
25 Meghan Newlin (USA) Full Cycle/Topo 4:48
26 Marsa Daniel (USA) Md Endurance Coaching 4:51
27 Ava Lilley (USA) Bend Endurance Academy 5:21
28 Leslie Ethridge (USA) Topo Designs Cycling Club 5:40
29 Turner Ramsay (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 6:15
30 Nicole Jorgenson (USA) Bauerhaus X Tenspeed Hero 6:59
31 Ashley Zoerner (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 9:12
32 Laura Jeddeloh (USA) Md Endurance Coaching -1 Lap
 
Elite Men, 8 laps
1 James Driscoll (USA) Donnelly Cycling Cyclocross Team 1:00:48
2 Michael van den Ham (Can) Garneau – Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare
3 Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale/3Rox Racing both s.t.
4 Hector Fernando RiverosPaez (Col) Stan’s NoTubes p/b Maxx / Construction 0:10
5 Allen Krughoff (USA) Krughoff Racing 0:28
6 Cody Kaiser (USA) Lange Twins / Specialized 0:29
7 Garry Millburn (Aus) Speedvagen X MAAP 1:14
8 Chris Baddick (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 1:17
9 Yannick Eckmann (USA) Cuore Racing Team 2:22
10 Ian McPherson (USA) Evol Racing 2:22
11 Cody Cupp (USA) Gillespie Eye Care/Set Coaching/Arlberg 2:25
12 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Gillespie Eye Care/Setcoaching 2:46
13 Mark Flis (USA) X-Men/ Trek/ Storm Cycles 2:50
14 Josh Whitney (USA) Evol Racing 2:50
15 Alex Wild (USA) Trail Head Racing / Specialized 3:17
16 Samuel Dolzani (USA) Honey Stinger / Bontrager 3:17
17 Allan Schroeder (USA) Project Aka 3:48
18 Terol Pursell (USA) Redspoke Racing P/B Remax Pros. 4:06
19 Kyle Johnson (USA) Team Yacht Club 4:12
20 Kevin Day (USA) Rollout App 4:14
21 Skyler Mackey (USA) KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 4:48
22 Jayson Jacobs (USA) Breismeister Factory 5:34
23 Jacob Huizenga (USA) Chicago Cuttin Crew 5:36
24 Eric Fossell (USA) COS Racing 5:37
25 Chris Ganter (USA) Rolf Prima P/B Niner Maxxis Champsys 5:38
26 William Allen (USA) Feedback Sports 5:42
27 Ryan Rinn (USA) Vive La Tarte CX 5:42
28 Jeremy Ostrowski (USA) Reynolds Roofing 6:57
29 Aaron Vaughn (USA) Rallysport 7:26
30 Zachary Dolzani (USA) Honey Stinger 7:39
31 Nick Thomas (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 8:24
32 Timber Weiss (USA) Lit AF -1 Lap
33 James Coats (USA) Spokesman Cyclocross -3 Laps
34 Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar -5 Laps
35 Steve Hindman (USA) Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bikes -5 Laps
 
Junior Men, 5 laps
1 Benjamin Gomez Villafane (USA) Topclub Cyclocross 0:40:00
2 Torin Bickmore (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling at s.t.
3 Tyler Clark (Can) KMS Cycling Killington Mountain School 0:01
4 Scott Funston (USA) Rad Racing NW 0:02
5 Calder Wood (USA) Rad Racing NW 0:04
6 Henry Jones (USA) Bend Endurance Academy 0:05
7 Conor Martin (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 1:04
8 Sam Brown (USA) Kona Super Grassroots 1:50
9 Benjamin Johnson (USA) Unattached 2:18
10 Campbell Watson (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 2:32
11 Tyler Reynolds (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:40
12 Max Ritzow (USA) Pdx Ti 2:41
13 Nathan Pawlak (USA) Prestige Imports 4:03
14 Cole Limpach (USA) Harvest Racing -2 Laps
 
U23 Men, 7 laps
1 Gage Hecht (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co./Groove Subaru 0:54:00
2 Grant Ellwood (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport at 0:23
3 Eric Brunner (USA) Evol Racing 0:53
4 Maxx Chance (USA) Evol Racing 1:14
5 Lance Haidet (USA) Donnelly Cycling 1:24
6 Denzel Stephenson (USA) Evol Racing 2:26
7 Ross Ellwod (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 2:28
8 Garrett Gerchar (USA) Clif Bar Cyclocross Team 2:28
9 Jack Tanner (USA) Clif Bar Development Cross Team 3:34
10 Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 3:55
11 Drew Sotebeer (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 6:04
12 Harrison Buckley (USA) Procycling Race Team 6:25
13 Jonathan Anderson (USA) Fort Lewis College 8:04
14 Wiley Melton (USA) Melton Design Build Pb Gs Forza -2 Laps
15 Brent Franze (USA) Giant Co Factory Buena Park Bikes -2 Laps
16 Nevin Whittemore (USA) Clif Bar Development Cross Team -3 Laps



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.