Canadian Cyclist

 

October 15/17 15:49 pm - Baseball Cross, Ontario Cup #4 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/15/17
 

Results from the 11th Annual Baseball Cross, Ontario Cup #4 held in Barrie Ontario

Presented by Barrie Cycling Club

Elite 4 Men, 5 laps
1 Andrew Bray (Independent - CME.4) 0:42:06
2 Alexander Mazanik (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.4) at 0:09
3 Aidan Webster (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMU23.4) 0:09
4 Ryan Kent (Bikes on Wheels - CME.4) 0:32
5 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 0:33
6 Chris Angermann (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 0:46
7 Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 0:51
8 Mitch Harris (Shack Pack Cycling Club - CME.4) 0:54
9 Matthew Lawson (Bikes On Wheels - CME.4) 1:13
10 Matthew Bucci (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CME.4) 2:00
11 Andrew Lambert (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 2:35
12 Patrick Clancy (Bikes on Wheels - CME.4) 3:11
13 Michael Svendsen (Independent - CME.4) 3:27
14 Harrison Boyce (Milton Bicycle Club - CME.4) 3:57
15 Vince Liew (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CME.4) 4:15
16 Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 4:36
17 Zachary Barwin (Independent - CME.4) 4:37
18 Nick Iwanyshyn (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 4:37
19 Brian Chou (Independent - CME.4) 5:17
20 Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - CME.4) 5:50
21 Jamie Vrooman (Vélocolour - CME.4) 6:13
22 Mike Costa (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.4) 6:38
23 Kyle Laing (Independent - CME.4) 6:39
24 Alex Baravyan-Gauthier (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 7:56
25 Elliott Askara (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - CME.4) 8:42
DNS Max Halparin (Urbane Cyclist - CME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 5 laps
1 Brook Smith (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 0:42:07
2 Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge - CMMB.3) at 0:03
3 Andrew MacEachern (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 0:03
4 Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - CMMC.3) 0:20
5 Colin Matthews (Vélocolour - CMMB.3) 0:39
6 Kevin Tuohy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 0:49
7 Michael Breault (Independent - CMMC.3) 0:58
8 Marc Kell Whitehead (Velocolour - CMMA.3) 1:00
9 Adam Roberts (Independent - RMMA.3) 1:01
10 Marius Podaru (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 1:06
11 Phil Torres (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 1:26
12 Matthew Bannon (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 1:35
13 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 1:35
14 Dave Munro (Independent - CMMB.3) 1:45
15 David Clark (True Grit Cycling - CMMB.3) 1:53
16 Rob Visser (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMC.3) 2:06
17 Brent Shaw (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.3) 2:07
18 Jeremy Bridge-Cook (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 2:17
19 Rob MacEwen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:32
20 Dan Marshall (Independent - CMMB.3) 2:56
21 Arjan Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:00
22 Fred Zottl (Arrow Racing - CMMD.3) 3:11
23 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 3:25
24 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:33
25 Shane Hotchkiss (Independent - CMMC.3) 4:15
26 Mark Rodgers (True Grit Cycling - CMMB.3) 4:26
27 Rod Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMC.3) 4:29
28 Antonio Kazulin (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA.3) 4:36
29 Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 4:50
30 Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 4:56
31 James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - CMMA.3) 5:09
32 Paul Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle Club - CMMC.3) 5:15
33 Gonzalo Sapisochin (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 5:25
34 Brandon Hune (Independent - CMMB.3) 5:26
35 Chris Bartholomew (Independent - CMMC.3) 5:32
36 Mike Orrico (Lantern Rouge - CMMB.3) 5:33
37 Bogdan Paraschivu (Independent - CMMB.3) 5:33
38 Neil Walker-Wells (Independent - CMMB.3) 6:17
39 Moise Bensimon (Independent - CMMC.3) 6:21
40 Paul Duren (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 6:24
41 Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA.3) 6:24
42 Damien Murphy (Independent - RMMB.3) 6:36
43 Clifton Ing (Independent - CMMB.3) 6:39
44 Darryl Lancaster (Independent - CMMB.3) 6:46
45 Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 6:51
46 Rick Otway (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 6:56
47 Mark Hamilton (Awi Racing - CMMB.3) 7:24
48 Francis Morrow (Independent - CMMD.3) 7:45
49 David Denduk (Hamilton Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 7:58
50 Michael Orr (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 8:27
51 Craig Depauw (Railway City Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 8:40
52 Ed Stanley (Independent - CMMC.3) 9:48
53 Roland Rom Colthoff (Independent - CMMD.3) 10:20
54 Don Gilroy (Lantern Rouge - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
DNF Marc Nigro (Independent - CMMA.3) -5 Laps
DNF Julian Simpson (Bikes On Wheels - CMMB.3) -2 Laps
DNF Andy Zarzycki (Lantern Rouge - CMMA.3) -3 Laps
DNS Grant Edmonds (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMC.3)
DNS Mike Clark (Bikes On Wheels - CMMA.3)
DNS Mike Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.3)
 
PeeWee Boys Results - 11.2 km - Average Speed 17.0 km/h
1 Connor McInnis (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU13) 0:39:37
2 Ashlin Barry (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMU13) -1 Lap
3 Augustus De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMU13) -1 Lap
4 Bas Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMU13) -1 Lap
5 Danny Hune (Independent - CMU13) -1 Lap
6 Keiran Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU13) -1 Lap
7 Carlyle De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMU11) -1 Lap
8 Alex Depauw (Railway City Cycling Club - CMU13) -1 Lap
9 Brody Mann (Independent - CMU11) -2 Laps
DNF Dominic Cornacchia (Independent - CMU13) -4 Laps
 
Minime Boys, 4 laps
1 Ian Ackert (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 0:31:31
2 Colton Bartholomew (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) at 0:12
3 Theodore De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMU15) 0:47
4 Theron Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 1:47
5 Troy Von Svoboda (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMU15) 3:16
6 Michael Leonard (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - CMU15) 5:05
7 Cooper De Haan (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMU15) 5:48
8 Tilson De Haan (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMU15) 6:03
9 Rohan Mehta (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 7:24
10 Benen Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMU15) 7:47
11 Stefano Fiore - Seganfreddo (Independent - CMU15) -1 Lap
12 Lucas Norman (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU15) -3 Laps
 
Cadet Men, 4 laps
1 Will Smith (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) 0:30:48
2 Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) at s.t.
3 Rich Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU17) 0:34
4 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMU17) 1:30
5 Oscar Clark (North Hub Bike Shop - CMU17) 2:19
6 Brett Lancaster (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) 3:44
7 Emanuel Seganfreddo (Independent - CMU17) 7:07
8 James Griffin (Independent - CMU17) -1 Lap
 
PeeWee Girls, 2 laps
1 Ruby Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle Club - CWU11) 0:31:24
2 Sia Mehta (Independent - CWU11) at 3:14
 
Minime Girls, 4 laps
1 Ava Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU15) 0:34:32
2 Elli Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU15) at 0:39
3 Isabella Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU15) 3:47
DNS Jett Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle Club - CWU15)
 
Cadet Women, 4 laps
1 Nicole Bradbury (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express - CWU17) 0:34:55
2 Kelly Lawson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU17) at 0:32
3 Carys Reid (Spoke O'motion Cycling Club - CWU17) -1 Lap
4 Char Gagnon (Independent - CWU17) -2 Laps
 
Junior Men, 6 laps
1 Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMJ) 0:45:58
2 Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMJ) at s.t.
3 Michael Nazwaski (Independent - CMJ) 0:20
4 Calvin Loney (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMJ) 0:29
5 Scott Leonard (Awi Racing - CMJ) 3:08
6 Noah Miller (Woodstock Cycling Club - Race Team - CMJ) 4:21
7 Jack Ciotlos (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMJ) 6:59
8 Ethan Shaw (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMJ) 7:49
 
Elite 3 Men, 6 laps
1 Stephen Kirby (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CME.3) 0:46:50
2 Robert Meneguzzi (Hamilton Cycling Club - CME.3) at 0:57
3 John Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - CME.3) 1:19
4 Jacob Williams (Lantern Rouge - CME.3) 1:27
5 Robert Bateman (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.3) 1:46
6 Stephen Cooley (Duke's Cycle Race Team - CME.3) 2:23
7 Darren De Ruiter (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMU23.3) 2:31
8 Jacob Mcclelland (Awi Racing - CME.3) 2:34
9 Ryan Prystai (Independent - CME.3) 2:40
10 Michael Jaffray (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CME.3) 2:51
11 Matthew Zammit (Elite Health Racing - CME.3) 3:29
12 Bernhard Isopp (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.3) 4:12
13 Jason Zhu (Independent - CME.3) 4:48
14 Mark Lancia (Awi Racing - CME.3) 5:14
15 David Wheelock (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - CME.3) 5:38
DNS Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 6 laps
1 Kevin Mahood (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts - CMMB.2) 0:48:08
2 Galen Kennedy (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA.2) at 0:28
3 Alex Sanchez (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 1:07
4 Aaron Coulter (Independent - CMMB.2) 1:07
5 Sheldon Laidman (Independent - CMMB.2) 1:08
6 Eric Jackson (Barrie Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 1:29
7 Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 1:33
8 Marten Mann (Southpoint Racing - CMMB.2) 2:17
9 David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMD.2) 3:00
10 Pary Bell (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMMB.2) 3:06
11 Brad Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - CMMB.2) 3:17
12 Roy Andrigo (Woodstock Cycling Club - Race Team - CMMC.2) 3:20
13 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 3:35
14 Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - CMMB.2) 3:39
15 Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 3:44
16 Mark De Koning (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - CMMB.2) 3:46
17 Mark Chappel (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance - CMMB.2) 3:56
18 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 4:07
19 Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 4:30
20 David Coughlin (Vélocolour - CMMA.2) 4:53
21 Don Gain (Independent - CMMB.2) 5:09
22 Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 5:26
23 Jason Mottaz (Silent Sports - CMMB.2) 7:38
24 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 9:06
25 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - CMMD.2) -1 Lap
DNS Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.2)
 
Under 23 Women Results - 14 km - Average Speed 20.3 km/h
1 Dana Gilligan (Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing - CWU23.2) 0:41:17
2 Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU23.1) at 1:30
3 Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU23.2) 4:31
4 Katelyn Walcroft (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU23.2) 6:56
5 Marlee Vanderlee (Energy Cycling Club - CWU23.2) 7:34
6 Kaitlyn Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWU23.2) 8:30
7 Sophie Hotchkiss (Independent - CWU23.3) 10:13
 
Master Women, 5 laps
1 Valerie Flower (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWMB) 0:42:26
2 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) at 2:37
3 Maureen O'hare (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - CWMB) 2:51
4 Joanne Beattie (Ph-Sixspartners P/B D’ornellas - CWMB) 3:19
5 Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts - CWMA) 4:09
6 Annie Nanowski (Bateman's Bike Co. - CWMA) 4:14
7 Natalie Wright (Barrie Cycling Club - CWMB) 5:49
8 Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CWMB) 5:49
9 Kathleen Banville (Urbane Cyclist - CWMA) 6:01
10 Suzanne Carlsen (Vélocolour - CWMA) 6:11
11 Laura Roberts (Bicisport Calgary - RWMA) 8:46
12 Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction Cycling Club - CWMB) -1 Lap
13 Sheila Geraghty (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - CWMB) -1 Lap
 
Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Ashley Barson (Focus CX Canada - CWE.1) 0:42:01
2 Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWE.2) at 0:18
3 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts - CWE.3) 0:18
4 Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle Club - CWE.2) 1:41
5 Katie Ozolins (Independent - CWE.3) 2:19
6 Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman's Bike Co. - CWE.3) 2:24
7 Kristen Kit (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CWE.2) 3:38
8 Valina Sintal (Bateman's Bike Co. - CWE.1) 4:55
9 Jill Vale (D`Ornellas - CWE.1) 5:40
10 Marilyn Chong (Bateman's Bike Co. - CWE.3) 6:44
11 Kathryn Randle (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts - CWE.3) 8:21
12 Meg Siegel (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3) -1 Lap
DNS Catherine Strus (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWE.3)
DNS Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWE.3)
 
Master 1 Men Results, 8 laps
1 Robert Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMB.1) 1:02:15
2 Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) at 1:43
3 Tim Gale (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.1) 2:22
4 Rob Rice (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - CMMB.1) 3:02
5 Greg Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMC.1) 3:59
6 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions - CMMB.1) 4:09
7 Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CMMB.1) 4:23
8 Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
9 Chris White (Independent - CMMC.1) -1 Lap
10 Kevin Black (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
11 Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
12 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - CMMC.1) -1 Lap
13 Noah Rosen (Vélocolour - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
DNF Derek Hardinge (Vélocolour - CMMB.1) -3 Laps
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 8 laps
1 Trevor O'Donnell (Lakeside Storage - CMU23.1) 0:58:51
2 Nicholas Diniz (NCCH Elite P-B MGCC - CMU23.2) at 1:34
3 Gunnar Holmgren (Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare - CMU23.1) 2:32
4 Erik Box (Vélocolour - CME.1) 2:56
5 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle - CME.1) 3:37
6 Colton Woods (Trek Store Cc - CMU23.2) 3:40
7 Christian Ricci (Lakeside Storage Cyclocross - CMU23.2) 3:42
8 Ryan Rutherford (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.2) 4:23
9 Brendan Matheson (Barrie Cycling Club - CME.2) 5:29
10 James Fedosov (Speed River Bicycle - CME.2) 5:54
11 Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge - CME.2) 6:00
12 David Mccaig (Urbane Cyclist - CME.2) 6:04
13 Corey Brioschi (North Hub Bike Shop - CME.2) 6:05
14 Chris Barson (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - CME.2) 6:05
15 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.2) 6:06
16 Scott Fitzgerald (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CME.2) 6:09
17 Anderson Reid (Lantern Rouge - CME.2) 7:23
18 Robin Horsfield (Centurion Next Wave - RMU23.1) 7:29
19 Peter Morse (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CME.1) 7:34
20 Bret Waghorne (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.2) -1 Lap
DNS Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team XC - CME.1)
DNS Cameron Jette (Independent - CME.1)
 
Single Speed, 5 laps
1 Michael Jaffray (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CME.3) 0:44:28
2 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) at 1:13
3 Chris Angermann (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 2:09
4 Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 3:50
5 Grant Sinclair (Independent - CMMC.3) 4:03
6 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 6:54
7 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3 9:02



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.