Canadian Cyclist

 

October 22/17 14:42 pm - Cyclocross World Cup #3, Koksijde


Posted by on 10/22/17
 

Results from the World Cup of Cyclocross race 3 held in Koksijde, Belgium

Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Crelan - Charles 0:44:20
2 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team at 0:52
3 Sanne Cant (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 1:27
4 Loes Sels (Bel) Crelan - Charles 1:29
5 Katherine Compton (USA) KFC Racing p/b Trek/Knight 1:46
6 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:46
7 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Team 2:00
8 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:02
9 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:03
10 Pavla Havlikov (Cze) 2:04
11 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 2:17
12 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:18
13 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Era-Circus 2:19
14 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Kross Racing Team 2:19
15 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games 2:30
16 Lucie Chainel (Fra) Team Chazal Canyon 2:33
17 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 2:56
18 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:03
19 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts - Betfirst 3:16
20 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Steylaerts - Betfirst 3:26
21 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 3:32
22 Nikola Noskova (Cze) 3:32
23 Elle Anderson (USA) Bepink Cogeas 3:51
24 Kim van de Steene (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 3:55
25 Karla Stepanova (Cze) Tarteletto - Isorex 4:22
26 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 4:40
27 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) Lointek 4:57
28 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 5:53
29 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 6:12
30 Marlene Petit (Fra) 6:32
31 Marlene Morel Petitgirard (Fra) 6:55
32 Hannah Payton (GBr) 6:56
33 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) Drops 7:18
34 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 7:32
35 Anna Kay (GBr) 7:40
36 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 8:05
37 Evita Muzic (Fra) 8:13
38 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) -1 Lap
39 Maina Galand (Fra) -1 Lap
40 Natalie Redmond (Aus) -1 Lap
41 LÈa Curinier (Fra) -1 Lap
42 Elizabeth Ungermanov· (Cze) -1 Lap
43 Tereza `vih·lkov· (Cze) -2 Laps
44 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) -2 Laps
45 Amira Mellor (GBr) -2 Laps
46 Mara Schwager (Ger) -2 Laps
 
Elite Men, 9 laps
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank-Corendon 1:02:41
2 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions at 0:39
3 Wout van Aert (Bel) Crelan - Charles 0:50
4 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era-Circus 1:15
5 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank-Corendon 1:29
6 Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:30
7 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:47
8 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games 2:00
9 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 2:12
10 Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 2:18
11 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:27
12 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games 2:36
13 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games 3:13
14 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:34
15 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank-Corendon 3:47
16 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era-Circus 3:47
17 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts - Betfirst 3:48
18 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Era-Circus 3:51
19 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games 4:10
20 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 4:18
21 Yorben van Tichelt (Bel) Era-Circus 4:39
22 Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan - Charles 4:47
23 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 4:51
24 Steve Chainel (Fra) Team Chazal Canyon 4:56
25 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Steylaerts - Betfirst 5:26
26 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 5:35
27 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team 5:44
28 Simon Zahner (Sui) 5:46
29 Michael Boroa (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 5:46
30 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) 5:57
31 Ian Field (GBr) 6:15
32 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Ginestar - Delikia 6:23
33 Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee De Terre 6:33
34 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Tarteletto - Isorex 6:41
35 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team Nob Selle Italia 6:44
36 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga IbaÒez (Esp) 6:47
37 Stan Godrie (Ned) Crelan - Charles 7:20
38 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) -2 Laps
39 Alois Falenta (Fra) -3 Laps
40 Severin S‰gesser (Sui) -3 Laps
41 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) -4 Laps
42 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team -4 Laps
43 Anthonin Didier (Fra) D'amico Utensilnord -5 Laps
44 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) -5 Laps
45 Jeremy Durrin (USA) -5 Laps
46 Andrew Juiliano (USA) -5 Laps
47 Glenn Kinning (Irl) -6 Laps
48 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) -6 Laps
49 Yannick Mayer (Ger) 0711 / Cycling -6 Laps
 
U23 Men, 7 laps
1 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) 0:52:25
2 Adam ToupalÌk (Cze) at 0:13
3 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) 0:32
4 Thijs Aerts (Bel) 0:39
5 Jens Dekker (Ned) 0:39
6 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) 0:50
7 Yannick Peeters (Bel) 0:55
8 Sieben Wouters (Ned) 1:08
9 Thymen Arensman (Ned) 1:38
10 Thomas Joseph (Bel) 1:46
11 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) 2:02
12 Jelle Schuermans (Bel) 2:07
13 Timon Ruegg (Sui) 2:13
14 Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) 2:29
15 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) 2:36
16 Andreas Goeman (Bel) 2:44
17 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) 2:51
18 Eddy Fine (Fra) 3:00
19 Stijn Caluwe (Bel) 3:11
20 Antoine Benoist (Fra) 3:24
21 Ben Turner (GBr) 3:31
22 Tijl Pauwels (Bel) 3:37
23 Pieter-Jan Vliegen (Bel) 3:45
24 Kelvin Bakx (Ned) 3:57
25 Sandy Dujardin (Fra) 4:04
26 Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned) 4:13
27 Lucas Dubau (Fra) 4:54
28 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 4:54
29 Victor Vandebosch (Bel) 5:08
30 Josef JelÌnek (Cze) 7:09
31 Jakub `ulc (Cze) 8:31
32 David Honz·k (Cze) -2 Laps
33 Daniel Mayer (Cze) -2 Laps
34 Samuel Gonzalez Carrera (Esp) -2 Laps
35 Frederik H‰hnel (Ger) -3 Laps
36 Marco Oberteicher (Ger) -4 Laps
37 Jan Gavenda (Cze) -4 Laps
DNF Johan Jacobs (Sui)
 
Junior Men, 5 laps
1 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) 0:40:05
2 Ryan Kamp (Ned) at 0:24
3 Tomas Kopecky (Cze) 0:29
4 Jarno Bellens (Bel) 0:34
5 Vince van den Eynde (Bel) 0:46
6 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) 0:56
7 Loris Rouiller (Sui) 1:00
8 Arno van den Broeck (Bel) 1:03
9 Witse Meeussen (Bel) 1:05
10 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) 1:07
11 Bart Artz (Ned) 1:23
12 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) 1:29
13 Maxim Dewulf (Bel) 1:36
14 Gerben Kuypers (Bel) 1:43
15 Len Dejonghe (Bel) 1:52
16 Ben Tulett (GBr) 1:54
17 Luke Verburg (Ned) 2:10
18 Benjamin Rivet (Fra) 2:41
19 Bodi Del Grosso (Ned) 2:55
20 Wout Vervoort (Bel) 3:04
21 VladimÌr MikaanÌk (Cze) 3:13
22 Anthony Courriere (Fra) 3:17
23 Luca Sch‰tti (Sui) 3:30
24 Jelle Vermoote (Bel) 3:48
25 David Westhoff (Ger) 3:48
26 Cameron Mason (GBr) 4:01
27 Yente Peirens (Bel) 4:21
28 Jenson Young (GBr) 4:29
29 Jakub Schierl (Cze) 4:30
30 Jakub Riman (Cze) 4:31
31 Jan Sommer (Sui) 4:50
32 Jakub ToupalÌk (Cze) 4:55
33 Noe Barras (Sui) 5:44
34 Tomas Jezek (Cze) 5:55
35 Remi Premand (Sui) 6:45
36 Tim Wollenberg (Ger) 7:09
37 Matteo Oberteicher (Ger) 7:09
38 Matteo Vercher (Fra) 8:16
39 Alekss Krasts (Lat) 8:28
40 Lee Harvey (Irl) -2 Laps
DNF Matthew Ellis (GBr)
DNF Kedup Gyagang (Sui)
DNF Joris Delbove (Fra)
DNF Valentin Retailleau (Fra)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.