Canadian Cyclist

 

October 22/17 18:36 pm - The Silver Goose Sunday results


Posted by Editoress on 10/22/17
 

Results from Silver Goose CX,a UCI C2 race held at Little Lake Park in Midland ON

PeeWee Boys, 4 Laps
1 Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU13) 0:39:41
2 Ashlin Barry (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMU13) at 0:43
3 Augustus De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMU13) 0:46
4 Danny Hune (Independent - CMU13) -1 Lap
5 Carlyle De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMU11) -1 Lap
6 Farland Lamont (Funktion Design - CMU11) -1 Lap
 
Minime Boys, 4 Laps
1 Theron Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 0:32:03
2 Benen Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMU15) at 5:28
3 Rohan Mehta (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 6:19
 
Novice Women, 4 Laps
1 Jessica Beardsall (Independent - RWN) 0:40:12
2 Kayla Kjellman (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - CWE.3) at 0:14
3 Taryn Davis (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWMA) 0:43
4 Stephanie Walker-Wells (Independent - CWMB) 1:50
5 Lesley Hodder (Independent - RWN) -1 Lap
6 Andrea Kausel (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CWMA) -1 Lap
7 Sarah Fasullo (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMA) -1 Lap
DNS Stephanie Rankin (Bateman's Bike Co. - CWE.3)
DNS Laura Roberts (Bicisport Calgary - RWMA)
 
Cadet Men, 4 Laps
1 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMU17) 0:31:41
2 Troy Von Svoboda (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMU15) at 2:08
3 Colton Woolhouse (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMU17) 4:06
DNS Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17)
DNS Brett Lancaster (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17)
DNS Will Smith (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17)
 
Novice Men, 4 Laps
1 Mitch Harris (Shack Pack Cycling Club - CME.4) 0:33:06
2 Neil Hodder (Independent - CMMA.3) at s.t.
3 Spencer Gauthics (Independent - RMN) 0:30
4 William Hellems (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - CMMB.3) 0:57
5 Robert Edmonstone (Almaguin In Motion p/b Missing - CMMA.3) 1:07
6 Scott Whitmore (Mountainview Cc/Total Sports - CMMA.3) s.t.
7 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 1:56
8 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent - CMMC.3) 2:03
9 Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA.3) 2:10
10 Greg Cheney (AWI Racing - CME.4) 2:18
11 Neil Walker-Wells (Independent - CMMB.3) 2:44
12 Brandon Hune (Independent - CMMB.3) 2:46
13 Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 3:00
14 Antonio Kazulin (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA.3) 3:26
15 Darryl Lancaster (Independent - CMMB.3) 3:49
16 Nick Iwanyshyn (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 4:00
17 Ian Wagg (Independent - CMMA.3) 4:14
18 Duncan Woods (Independent - CME.4) 4:23
19 Mike Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 4:33
20 Carl Tusz (Huntsville - CME.4) 4:51
21 Chris Zimmermann (Barrie Cycling Club - CMMA.3) s.t.
22 Alex Baravyan-Gauthier (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 6:01
23 Don Gilroy (Lantern Rouge - CMMC.3) 6:25
24 Barry Earhart (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMMB.3) 6:58
25 Kris Hernandez (The Cycling Gym - CME.4) 9:06
26 Antonio Kazulin (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA.3) 9:06
27 Andy Zarzycki (Lantern Rouge - CMMA.3) -1 Lap
28 Mark Hamilton (AWI Racing - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
DNF Rick Knapp (Independent - CMMB.3) -4 Laps
DNS Rod Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMC.3)
DNS Damien Murphy (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNS Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge - CMMB.2)
DNS Andrew Lambert (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4)
 
Intermediate Women, 5 Laps
1 Candice Moote (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CWMA) 0:43:15
2 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) at 0:37
3 Suzanne Carlsen (Vélocolour - CWMA) 3:02
4 Maureen O'hare (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - CWMB) 3:08
5 Amy White (TO Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CWMB) 3:17
6 Kendra Spanton (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CWMA) -1 Lap
7 Meg Siegel (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3) -1 Lap
8 Marilyn Chong (Bateman's Bike Co. - CWE.3) -2 Laps
DNS Stephanie Cholyk (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3)
 
Intermediate Men, 5 Laps
1 David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.2) 0:39:25
2 Michael Brewster (Ride52 - CMMC.2) at 0:02
3 Brad Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - CMMB.2) 0:02
4 Ryan Prystai (Independent - CME.3) 0:07
5 Edmund Heung (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 0:10
6 Bronson Patychuk (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CME.4) 0:24
7 Aaron Coulter (Independent - CMMB.2) 0:38
8 David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMD.2) 0:55
9 Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 0:56
10 Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge - CMMB.2) 0:57
11 Andrew Lambert (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 1:07
12 David Coughlin (Vélocolour - CMMA.2) 1:08
13 Marc Kell Whitehead (Vélocolour - CMMA.3) 1:15
14 Jamie Vrooman (Vélocolour - CME.4) 1:19
15 Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - CMMC.3) 1:56
16 Jeff Moote (Team CF - CME.3) 2:16
17 Rob Visser (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMC.3) 2:24
18 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 2:35
19 Ryan Kent (Bikes on Wheels - CME.4) 2:36
20 Stephen Cheung (Team CF - CMMC.2) 3:16
21 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 3:33
22 Marc Joanisse (TO Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CMMB.2) 3:34
23 Julian Simpson (Bikes on Wheels - CMMB.3) 3:52
24 Rod Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMC.3) 4:18
25 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.3) 4:46
26 Mike Clark (Bikes on Wheels - CMMA.3) 5:08
27 John Webb (Mountainview Cc/Total Sports - CMMC.3) 5:08
28 Dale Wood (Mountainview Cc/Total Sports - CMMD.3) 6:08
29 John Shier (Mountainview Cc/Total Sports - CMMB.3) 6:08
30 Liam Brennan (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - CME.4) 6:27
DNF Jamie Elcombe (Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
DNF Mark De Koning (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - CMMB.2) -2 Laps
DNF Patrick Clancy (Bikes on Wheels - CME.4) -3 Laps
DNS Michael Breault (Independent - CMMC.3)
DNS Adam Roberts (Independent - RMMA.3)
DNS Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
DNS Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2)
 
Open Women, 5 Laps
1 Ava Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU15) 0:40:37
2 Elli Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU15) at 0:36
3 Kelly Lawson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU17) 1:18
4 Kayla Mckee (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - CWU23.2) 2:21
5 Kaitlyn Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWU23.2) 3:38
6 Isabella Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU15) 4:05
7 Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts - CWMA) 4:24
8 Aliza Tobias (Kms Cycling - CWJ) 4:52
9 Marlee Vanderlee (Energy Cycling Club - CWU23.2) 5:48
10 Kathryn Randle (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts - CWE.3) 7:31
DNS Meg Siegel (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3)
DNS Sarah Fasullo (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMA)
 
Open Men, 6 Laps
1 Robert Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMB.1) 0:43:53
2 Corey Brioschi (North Hub Bike Shop - CME.2) at 0:02
3 Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) 0:16
4 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 0:23
5 Tim Gale (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.1) 0:33
6 Ian Ackert (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 0:34
7 Rob Rice (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team - CMMB.1) 1:01
8 Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.2) 1:12
9 Jacob Mcclelland (AWI Racing - CME.3) 1:24
10 Greg Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMC.1) 1:29
11 Eric Hueston (TO Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CME.3) 1:31
12 Chris Pollett (TO Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CMMB.1) 1:43
13 Colton Bartholomew (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 1:47
14 Luke Hlavenka (North Hub Bike Shop - RME.3) 2:05
15 Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 2:05
16 Mark Lancia (AWI Racing - CME.3) 2:29
17 Theron Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 2:30
18 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires - CMU17) 2:32
19 Theodore De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMU15) 3:08
20 Kevin Black (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMB.1) 3:15
21 Keegan Rowe (Mighty Riders - CME.3) 3:21
22 Eric Jackson (Barrie Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 3:23
23 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - CMMC.1) 3:25
24 Eric De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA.1) 4:17
25 Scott Leonard (AWI Racing - CMJ) 6:00
26 Thomas Hulton (AWI Racing - CMU23.2) 6:01
27 David Coughlin (Vélocolour - CMMA.2) 8:33
DNF Bryan Tyers (Lakeside Storage Cyclocross - CME.2) -4 Laps
DNF Scott Weldon (Novofit-Girardin - CME.3) -4 Laps
DNS Ryan Kent (Bikes on Wheels - CME.4)
 
Junior Men, 6 Laps
1 Lane Maher (Hot Tubes Development Cycling - CMJ) 0:41:22
2 Alex Morton (Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld - CMJ) at 0:05
3 Gregory Gunsalus (Ap Junior Devolopment p/b Corn - CMJ) 0:06
4 Tyler Clark (Kms Cycling-Killington Mountai - CMJ) 0:11
5 Dylan Kerr (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMJ) 0:37
6 Conor Martin (Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions - CMJ) 0:57
7 Colton Woods (Trek Store Cc - CMJ) 1:52
8 Camden Brooks (Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciott - CMJ) 1:57
9 Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMJ) 2:32
10 Michael Nazwaski (Independent - CMJ) 3:02
11 Calvin Loney (Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco - CMJ) 3:03
12 Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMJ) 4:14
13 Leo Kirkpatrick Baird (KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain - CMJ) 5:08
14 Jack Ciotlos (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMJ) 5:57
 
Elite Women, 6 Laps
1 Ruby West (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld - CWU23.1) 0:46:14
2 Erin Faccone (Back Bay Cycling Club - CWE.1) at 0:58
3 Natasha Elliott (Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions - CWE.1) 1:19
4 Dana Gilligan (Progressive Sport p/b 3rox / M - CWU23.2) 1:33
5 Soren Meeuwisse (Trek Canada - CWU23.2) 1:42
6 Ashley Barson (Focus Cx Canada - CWE.1) 2:05
7 Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU23.1) 2:24
8 Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio - CWE.1) 2:48
9 Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWE.2) 3:04
10 Turner Ramsay (Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Sub - RWJ) 3:05
11 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts - CWE.3) 3:15
12 Catherine Strus (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWE.3) 5:24
13 Jill Vale (Independent - CWE.2) -2 Laps
 
Elite Men, 9 Laps
1 Jack Kisseberth (Jam / Ncc - CME.1) 1:00:18
2 Scott Smith (Jam / Ncc - CME.1) at 0:13
3 Mark Mcconnell (Hot Sauce Cycling - CME.2) 0:29
4 Derrick St John (Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads - CME.1) 0:50
5 Craig Richey (Garneau - Easton p/b Transition Care - CME.1) 0:57
6 Trevor O'donnell (Toronto Hustle - CMU23.1) 1:20
7 Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU23.1) 1:38
8 Quinton Disera (Norco Factory Team Xc - CMU23.1) 1:44
9 Nicholas Diniz (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC - CMU23.2) 2:13
10 Aaron Schooler (Focus Cx Canada - CME.1) 2:34
11 Sjaan Gerth (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CME.2) 2:51
12 Michael Owens (Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti - CME.1) 3:15
13 Gunnar Holmgren (Garneau-Easton p/b Transition Care - CMU23.1) 3:27
14 Alec Donahue (Jam / Ncc - CME.1) 3:33
15 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle - CME.1) 3:50
16 Kale Wenczel (Jam / Ncc - CME.1) 3:59
17 Christopher Niesen (Jam / Ncc - CME.1) 4:01
18 Parker Bloom (Broad Street Cycles p/b PBR - CME.1) 4:16
19 Ian Gielar (Jam / Ncc - CME.1) 4:34
20 Christian Ricci (Lakeside Storage Cyclocross - CMU23.2) 6:32
21 Scott Fitzgerald (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CME.2) 6:39
22 Andrew Watson (AWI Racing - CME.1) 9:11
23 Brendan Matheson (Barrie Cycling Club - CME.2) -2 Laps
24 James Fedosov (Speed River Bicycle - CME.2) -2 Laps
25 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.2) -2 Laps
26 Peter Morse (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CME.1) -2 Laps
27 Christopher Mitchell (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - CME.3) -2 Laps
28 Anderson Reid (Lantern Rouge - CME.2) -3 Laps
29 Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge - CME.2) -3 Laps
30 Bret Waghorne (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.2) -3 Laps
31 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle - CMU23.1) -3 Laps
32 Bryan Tyers (Lakeside Storage Cyclocross - CME.2) -4 Laps
DNS Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.2)
 
Single Speed, 5 Laps
1 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bike Co. - CME.2) 0:39:14
2 Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.2) at 0:22
3 Michael Jaffray (TO Wheels Epic Sports Performance - CME.3) 0:37
4 Thomas Wood (Mountainview Cc/Total Sports - CME.3) 2:38
5 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 7:03
DNS Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co. - CMMA.3)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.