Canadian Cyclist

 

October 23/17 16:04 pm - Quebec Cyclocross Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 10/23/17
 

Results from the Quebec Cyclocross Championships held on October 22nd in Parc Delorme, Montreal. Organized by Maglia Rosa Velo Club.

Elite Women
1 Maghalie Rochette (Clif Pro Team) 0:39:02
2 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (SAS-Macogep) 0:39:26
3 Cindy Montambault (Independent) 0:41:29
4 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Sherbrooke Dalbix) 0:41:57
5 Laurie Arseneault (La Cordée) 0:43:20
6 Marilyne Proulx (Independent) 0:43:59
7 Juliette Tetreault (Independent) 0:44:26
8 Andreanne Murdaca (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:44:54
9 Emilie Hauss (Martin Swiss Cycles) 0:45:25
10 Laurence Bourque (Dynamiks De Contrecoeur) 0:46:19
11 Evelyne Ward (Independent) 0:46:41
12 Genevieve Fradet Carlos (Stingray/Trek Par Ultime) 0:46:42
13 Charlotte Tousignant (Maglia Rosa) 0:46:44
14 Noemie Fortin (Acidose Lactique) -1 Lap
15 Stephanie Vialle (Toyota St-Eustache) -1 Lap
16 Laurie Coulombe (Peppermint Cycling Team) -1 Lap
 
Junior Men
1 Charles Antoine St Onge (Dalbix Sherbrooke) 0:43:52
2 William Côté (Dalbix Sherbrooke) 0:44:34
3 Robin Plamondon (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:45:35
4 Felix Robert (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:47:23
5 Francis Juneau (Stingray/Trek Par Ultime Vélo) 0:47:27
6 Maxime Keeney (Independent) 0:47:40
7 Luca Bayard (CCVM Évolution) 0:49:46
8 Enrick Garneau (Dalbix Sherbrooke) 0:49:50
DNF Lukas Carreau (Lapraicycle Desjardins)
DNF Etienne Lavallee (Haute-Yamaska Indépendant-Vm)
 
Elite Men
1 Léandre Bouchard (BH SR Suntour KMC) 0:56:53
2 Raphael Auclair (Indépendant-Rp Pivot Cycles) 0:56:56
3 Remi Fagnan (Independant) 0:57:37
4 Alexandre Vialle (Vialle) 0:57:44
5 Mathieu Belanger Barrette (Pivot Cycles-OTE) 0:58:10
6 Patrick Chartrand (Independent) 0:58:45
7 Philippe St Laurent (Pivot Cycles) 0:58:57
8 William Goodfellow (Veloselect) 0:59:16
9 Ugo Lapierre (Veloselect) 0:59:57
10 Emile Perreault (Accro-Vélo) 1:00:06
11 Guillaume Proulx Begin (CC Rimouski) 1:00:22
12 Peter Mancini (Independent) 1:00:42
13 Guillaume L. Walsh (Veloselect) 1:02:39
14 Nicolas Cote (Ibike) 1:03:46
15 Sylvain Jean (Independent) 1:03:55
16 Xavier Perreault (Independent) 1:04:40
17 Gabriel Normandeau (Independent) -1 Lap
18 Richard Bergeron (Omnipod-Thepack) -1 Lap
19 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro-Cycling) -1 Lap
20 Riccardo Durisotti (Independent) -1 Lap
21 Thomas Pesce (Silber Pro Cycling) -1 Lap
22 Pier Andre Cote (Independent) -1 Lap
23 Emile Robillard Rivest (Independent) -1 Lap
24 Michael Dalterio (Veloselect) -1 Lap
25 Julien Cassou (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) -1 Lap
26 Alex East (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) -1 Lap
27 Arnaud Gagnon (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) -1 Lap
DNF Edouard Tougas (Independent)
DNF Robert Hargrove (Éc Élite Apogee Sports)
DNF Jan Goh (Collectif De Course Bikurious)
DNF William Blackburn (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre)
DNF Philip Guimond (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo)
DSQ Aroussen Laflamme (Trek-GPL)



Full results - All categories

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.