Canadian Cyclist

 

October 28/17 12:26 pm - Canadian Cyclocross Championships: Afternoon results


Posted by Editoress on 10/28/17
 

Results from the Canadian Cyclocross Championships held in Sherbrooke, QC


Afternoon results

 

Junior Men, 5 laps
1G Tyler Clark (ON) KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 0:44:35
2S Colton Woods (ON) Trek Store CC at 0:31
3B William Cote (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:35
4 Conor Martin (BC) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 0:41
5 Ryan Maclean (AB) Team Alberta 0:44
6 Carter Woods (BC) Naked Bikes 0:53
7 Jérémie La Grenade (QC) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 1:59
8 Michael Nazwaski (ON) Dukes Cycle 2:04
9 Robin Plamondon (QC) Espoirs Elite 2:04
10 Dylan Kerr (ON) Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco And Horseshoe Resort 2:04
11 Charles Antoine St Onge (QC) Dalbix 2:35
12 Paul Mysko (ON) Centurion Next Wave 3:20
13 Vincent Thiboutot (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 3:20
14 Levi Ogryzlo (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 3:48
15 Maxime Keeney (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 4:10
16 Luke Bristow (AB) Juventus Cycling Club 4:37
17 Calum Maceachen (NS) Team Nova Scotia 5:05
18 Logan Sadesky (AB) Team Alberta 5:17
19 Jack Ciotlos (ON) Mariposa Racing 5:45
20 Quinn Storey (BC) Cannondale p/b Fortius 6:06
21 Enrick Garneau (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 6:34
22 Felix Robert (QC) Contre Cœur -Dynamiks 7:29
23 Zachary Brunelle (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 7:34
24 John Vanluxenburg (NS) Team Nova Scotia 9:03
25 Matthew Dickson (ON) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads -1 Lap
26 Étienne Lavallée (QC) CC Haute-Yamaska -1 Lap
27 Kevin Labelle (QC) CC Sherbrooke -3 Laps
DNF William Maltais Pilote (QC) Club Cyclone D'alma
 
U23 Men, 6 laps
1G Raphael Auclair (QC) Pivot Cycles - Ote 0:51:26
2S Brody Sanderson (ON) Centurion Nextwave at 0:08
3B Trevor O'Donnell (ON) Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 1:15
4 Gunnar Holmgren (ON) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 1:51
5 Nicholas Diniz (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:01
6 Quinton Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team 3:11
7 Sean Germaine (AB) Juventus CC 4:10
8 Emile Perreault (QC) ACCRO-Velo -1 Lap
9 Philippe St Laurent (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE -1 Lap
10 Christian Ricci (ON) Lakeside Storage Cyclocross -1 Lap
11 Tim Shea (NS) Team Nova Scotia -1 Lap
12 Kellen Viznaugh (BC) Smartsavvy Garneau -1 Lap
13 Timothy Austen (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -2 Laps
14 Emile Girouard Laflamme (QC) Rift Bicycles -2 Laps
DNF Adam Roberge (QC) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Dominic Hamelin (QC) Independent

 

U23 Women, 4 laps
1G Ruby West (ON) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.Com Devo Team 0:38:59
2S Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (QC) Club Cycliste De Sherbrooke at 0:38
3B Dana Gilligan (ON) Transitions Lifecare p/b Garneau-Easton 1:11
4 Erica Leonard (ON) Transitions Lifecare p/b Garneau Easton 2:14
5 Laurie Arseneault (QC) La Cordee 2:22
6 Siobhan Kelly (ON) To Wheels Epic Sports Performance 4:23
7 Elizabeth Gin (BC) Cannondale p/b Fortius 5:07
8 Kaitlyn Shikaze (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 5:24
9 Juliette Tetreault (QC) Lashop 5:28
10 Leya Masson (QC) La Vie Sportive 5:56
11 Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Maglia Rosa Velo Shop 6:16
12 Evelyne Ward (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 7:45
13 Magalie Tardif (QC) Cuisse Or Outaouais -2 Laps
 
Elite Women, 5 laps
1G Christel Ferrier Bruneau (QC) SAS Macogep Aquisio 0:45:57
2S Maghalie Rochette (QC) Clif Pro Team at 0:34
3B Mical Dyck (BC) Naked Factory Racing 2:28
4 Sandra Walter (BC) Liv Cycling Canada 3:05
5 Cindy Montambault (QC) Trek-GPL 3:13
6 Lyne Bessette (QC) 100b7/Felt 3:16
7 Natasha Elliott (QC) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 4:34
8 Shantel Koenig (AB) Redbike 5:24
9 Natascha Piciga (ON) Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts 6:15
10 Ashley Barson (ON) Focus CX Canada 6:40
11 Lisa Holmgren (ON) Centurion Next Wave 6:45
12 Jodi Wendland (ON) Cyclery Racing 7:37
13 Anna Schappert (MB) Dark Red Racing 8:38
14 Beatrice Le Sauteur (QC) Independent 8:53
15 Andréanne Murdaca (QC) Dynamiks De Contre-Coeur 9:41
16 Julie van der Hoop (MA) Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 11:28
17 Laurence Bourque (QC) Club Des Dynamiks De Contrecoeur -1 Lap
18 Genevieve Fradet Carlos (QC) Stingray-Trek Par Ultime Velo -1 Lap
19 Jill Messier (QC) West of Quebec Wheelers -1 Lap
DNF Marilyne Proulx (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke

 

Elite Men, 7 laps
1G Michael van den Ham (BC) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 0:58: 43
2S Geoff Kabush (BC) Scott Sports - Maxxis at 0:29
3B Mark McConnell (AB) Hot Sauce Cycling 1:05
4 Raphael Gagne (QC) Cannondale 3Rox Racing 1:15
5 Craig Richey (BC) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 1:16
6 Evan McNeely (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1:23
7 Leandre Bouchard (QC) BH SR Suntour KMC 1:33
8 Peter Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:43
9 Derrick St John (QC) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 2:20
10 Mathieu Belanger Barrette (QC) Pivot Cycles Ote Canada 2:57
11 Isaac Niles (ON) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 3:51
12 Sjaan Gerth (ON) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 4:05
13 Osmond Bakker (ON) The Bandits Cycling Team 4:52
14 Marc Andre Daigle (QC) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 5:15
15 Peter Mancini (QC) Crank Studio 5:21
16 Sylvain Jean (QC) Mad Alchemy 5:34
17 Anton Varabei (ON) Toronto Hustle 6:12
18 William Goodfellow (QC) Veloselect 6:51
19 Patrick Chartrand (QC) Bromont Represent 7:20
20 Ryan Dewald (PA) Team Skyline 7:48
21 Chris Barson (ON) Coachchris.ca/Joe Rouseau/Garneau -1 Lap
22 Parker Bloom (BC) Broad Street Cycles p/b Stuckylife -1 Lap
23 Edouard Tougas (QC) Independent -1 Lap
24 Richard Machhein (BC) Team Giant Vancouver -2 Laps
25 Phil Riopel (AB) Ridley:s Cycle -2 Laps
26 Michael Dalterio (QC) Veloselect -2 Laps
27 Guillaume L. Walsh (QC) Veloselect -3 Laps
28 Xavier Perreault (QC) Accro Vélo -3 Laps
29 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (QC) Trek Cyclocross Collective -3 Laps
30 Jan Goh (QC) Bikurious Racing Collective -3 Laps
DNF Bryan Tyers (ON) Lakeside Storage Cyclocross
DNF William Blackburn (QC) Velo 2000 / Peak Center
DNS Scott Fitzgerald (ON) Mariposa

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.