Canadian Cyclist

 

November 4/17 22:37 pm - Kabush wins Iceman Cometh


Posted by Editoress on 11/4/17
 

Results from the 2017 Iceman Cometh held today in Traverse City, MI

Pro Men
1 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott Sports - Maxxis 1:36:19
2 Payson McElveen (USA) 1:36:23
3 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized 1:36:23
4 Ben Sonntag (Ger) 1:36:26
5 Christopher Blevins (USA) 1:36:33
6 Troy Wells (USA) 1:36:35
7 Cole House (USA) 1:36:35
8 Todd Wells (USA) 1:36:37
9 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Bianchi 1:36:41
10 Scotty Albaugh Jr. (USA) FELT 1:36:43
11 Jorden Wakeley (USA) Norco 1:36:44
12 Peter Karinen (USA) 1:38:22
13 Russell Finsterwald (USA) 1:38:43
14 Tristan Schouten (USA) 1:40:07
15 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Focus 1:41:02
16 Isaac Neff (USA) 1:41:08
17 Jeff Owens (USA) na 1:41:10
18 Brad Neagos (USA) Moots 1:41:11
19 Travis Woodruff (USA) 1:41:13
20 Adam Morka (Can) 1:41:14
21 Scott Hoffner (USA) 1:41:15
22 Nolan Vanderzwaag (USA) Cannondale 1:41:18
23 Tyler Gauthier (USA) Trek 1:41:50
24 Sean Kickbush (USA) 1:41:53
25 Tyler Weston (USA) niner 1:41:55
26 Cody Sovis I (USA) Kona 1:42:06
27 Daniel Yankus (USA) GIANT 1:42:09
28 Nathaniel Williams (USA) 1:42:10
29 Scott Quiring (USA) 1:42:13
30 Marc Walters (USA) Trek 1:43:56
31 Connor Bell (USA) Specialized 1:44:15
32 Mike Hemme (USA) 1:44:22
33 Dan Korienek The slayer (USA) Trek 1:44:25
34 Jared Becker (USA) Santa Cruz 1:44:34
35 Chris Lowry (USA) Trek 1:44:39
36 Andrew Clemence (USA) Specialized 1:44:50
37 Sebastian Stankiewicz (USA) Vassago 1:44:56
38 Alex Vanias (USA) Giant 1:45:23
39 Jacob Fetty (USA) 1:46:00
40 Gregory Springborn (USA) Specialized 1:46:04
41 Daniel Soltan (USA) 3T 1:46:15
42 Jeffrey Johnson (USA) Niner 1:46:47
43 Justin Kreger (USA) Trek 1:47:42
44 Paul Nederveld (USA) Giant 1:47:52
45 Dallas Fowler (USA) Niner 1:49:58
46 Matt Silvia (USA) Santa Cruz 1:50:08
47 John Risk (USA) Trek 1:50:09
48 Alexander Tenelshof (USA) Specialized 1:51:00
49 Robert Jay Martin (USA) Custom 1:51:01
50 Dan Naef (USA) Cannondale 1:51:17
51 Luke Mullis (USA) 1:51:46
52 John Burmeister (USA) Santa Cruz 1:51:49
53 Stephen Cain (USA) Quiring 1:52:18
54 Michael Verhagen (USA) 1:52:45
55 Ken Bell (USA) Specialized 1:52:51
56 Matthew Grady (USA) Trek 1:53:09
57 Timothy Coffey (USA) BMC 1:53:10
58 Eric Forrester (USA) Scott 1:54:35
59 Chad Wells (USA) Specialized 1:54:53
60 Scott Gustafson (USA) Cannondale 1:55:22
61 Matthew Schweiker (USA) Norco 1:55:29
62 Dane Falberg (USA) Specialized 1:55:45
63 Eric Tompkin (USA) Niner 1:56:43
64 Ryan Durepo (USA) Trek 1:56:45
65 Ross White (USA) Trek 1:58:40
66 Jimmy McMurray (USA) McMurray 1:59:08
67 Richard Hummel (USA) Norco 1:59:37
68 Jerrod collier (USA) 2:00:14
69 Court åMaple (USA) 2:00:35
70 David Moore Jr. (USA) 2:00:42
71 Cliff Kugler Cliff Kugler (USA) Scott 2:03:29
72 Chris Fellows (USA) BlackJack 2:06:49
73 Tim Raymond (USA) Niner 2:06:50
74 William Shaver (USA) NINER 2:08:08
75 Brian Matter (USA) 7:06:51
DNF Dennis Murphy (USA) Cannondale
 
Pro Women
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Clif Pro 1:52:23
2 Rose Grant (USA) 1:52:25
3 Kaitlyn Patterson (USA) 1:52:44
4 Erin Huck (USA) Cannondale-4Rox 1:53:02
5 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 1:54:29
6 Amy Beisel (USA) Specialized 1:54:30
7 Rachel Langdon (USA) Felt 1:54:39
8 Karen Jarchow (USA) Canyon 1:58:13
9 Susan Vigland (USA) Specialized 1:59:08
10 Kelly Paduch (USA) 2:05:21
11 Katie Clayton (USA) Specialized 2:07:54
12 Bridgett Widrig (USA) Specialized 2:07:55
13 Leia Schneeburger (USA) Niner 2:08:15
14 Summer Gilbert (USA) 2:12:07
15 Katrina Hurst (USA) 2:12:57
16 Susan R Newmyer (USA) Giant 2:14:11
17 Lexxie Mapes (USA) S-Works 2:17:32
DNF Abigail Sigal (USA) Orbea



all category results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.