Canadian Cyclist

 

November 12/17 9:00 am - Tour of Rwanda: Prologue results, McPhaden 9th


Posted by Editoress on 11/12/17
 

Results from the first stage of the 20th Tour of Rwanda

 

Prologue: Kigali Amahoro Stadium ITT, 3.3 km Time Gap
1 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 03:46.06    
0:00.00
2 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Tirol Cycling Team 03:48.77 0:02.71
3 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 03:52.87 0:06.81
4 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 03:54.44 0:08.38
5 Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Bike Aid 03:55.93 0:09.87
6 Griffin Easter (USA) Team Illuminate 03:56.84 0:10.78
7 Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 03:56.97 0:10.91
8 Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 03:57.13 0:11.07
9 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Lowestrates.ca 03:57.27 0:11.21
10 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 03:57.62 0:11.56
11 Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 03:57.98 0:11.92
12 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) Mauritius National Team 03:58.92 0:12.86
13 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Team Illuminate 04:00.33 0:14.27
14 Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri) Eritrea National Team 04:00.56 0:14.50
15 Matthew How Saw Keng (Mri) Mauritius National Team 04:00.71 0:14.65
16 Kent Main (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 04:01.05 0:14.99
17 Christopher Rougier-Lagane (Mri) Mauritius National Team 04:01.53 0:15.47
18 Yacine Hamza (Alg) Algeria National Team 04:02.03 0:15.97
19 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 04:03.28 0:17.22
20 Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 04:03.67 0:17.61
21 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 04:04.65 0:18.59
22 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 04:04.76 0:18.70
23 Jean Paul René Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 04:04.96 0:18.90
24 Andrew Kimutai (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 04:05.26 0:19.20
25 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.ca 04:05.29 0:19.23
26 Fiseha Gebremariam (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 04:05.91 0:19.85
27 Salim Kipkemboi (Ken) Bike Aid 04:06.21 0:20.15
28 Redwan Ebrahim (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 04:06.93 0:20.87
29 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria National Team 04:07.63 0:21.57
30 Valentin Goudin (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 04:07.73 0:21.67
31 Alexandre Mayer (Mri) Mauritius National Team 04:08.05 0:21.99
32 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 04:08.10 0:22.04
33 Joshphat Gathiambo (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 04:08.47 0:22.41
34 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 04:08.51 0:22.45
35 Aron Debretsion (Eri) Eritrea National Team 04:09.09 0:23.03
36 Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 04:09.17 0:23.11
37 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid 04:09.25 0:23.19
38 Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 04:09.45 0:23.39
39 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Club Benediction 04:09.51 0:23.45
40 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team 04:09.95 0:23.89
41 Edward Greene (RSA) Lowestrates.ca 04:11.42 0:25.36
42 Kibrom Giday (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 04:12.45 0:26.39
43 Samuel Hakiruwizeye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 04:12.59 0:26.53
44 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 04:12.96 0:26.90
45 Sylvain Clavel (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 04:13.01 0:26.95
46 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 04:13.55 0:27.49
47 Natnael Mebrahtom (Eri) Eritrea National Team 04:13.58 0:27.52
48 Saymon Musie Mehari (Eri) Eritrea National Team 04:13.94 0:27.88
49 Islam Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team 04:14.87 0:28.81
50 Yannick Lincoln (Mri) Mauritius National Team 04:15.42 0:29.36
51 Stephen Keeping (Can) Lowestrates.ca 04:15.56 0:29.50
52 Adrián Foltán (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 04:15.94 0:29.88
53 Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 04:16.70 0:30.64
54 Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 04:17.21 0:31.15
55 Jean Damascene Ruberwa (Rwa) Club Benediction 04:17.40 0:31.34
56 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates.ca 04:17.61 0:31.55
57 Eric Nduwayo (Rwa) Club Benediction 04:18.09 0:32.03
58 Amanueal Tsegay (Eri) Eritrea National Team 04:19.05 0:32.99
59 Moran Vermeulen (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 04:19.17 0:33.11
60 Jimmy Uwingeneye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 04:19.30 0:33.24
61 Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 04:19.47 0:33.41
62 Ephrem Tuyishimire (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 04:19.94 0:33.88
63 Tedros Redae (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 04:21.40 0:35.34
64 John Kariuki (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 04:21.54 0:35.48
65 Nicolas Roux (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 04:22.59 0:36.53
66 Tamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 04:24.48 0:38.42
67 Jean Claude Mfitumukiza (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 04:25.26 0:39.20
68 Mehdi Lounis (Alg) Algeria National Team 04:25.37 0:39.31
69 Alex Nizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 04:25.60 0:39.54
70 Janvier Rugamba (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 04:28.00 0:41.94
71 Kelvin Kipng'etich Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 04:33.31 0:47.25
72 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 04:33.32 0:47.26
73 Patrick Gamper (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 04:33.32 0:47.26

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.