Canadian Cyclist

 

November 13/17 15:06 pm - Tour of Rwanda: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/13/17
 

Results from the second stage in Rwanda

Stage 1: Kigali to Huye, 120.3 km
1 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3:12:12
2 Kent Main (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka at 1:34
3 Natnael Mebrahtom (Eri) Eritrea National Team 1:36
4 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data for Qhubeka
5 Aron Debretsion (Eri) Eritrea National Team
6 Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Bike Aid
7 Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri) Eritrea National Team
8 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate
9 Salim Kipkemboi (Ken) Bike Aid
10 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Rwanda National Team
11 Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Rwanda National Team
12 Fiseha Gebremariam (Eth) Ethiopia National Team
13 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Tirol Cycling Team
14 Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Dimension Data for Qhubeka
15 Saymon Musie Mehari (Eri) Eritrea National Team
16 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Rwanda National Team
17 Griffin Easter (USA) Team Illuminate
18 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.ca
19 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
20 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria National Team
21 Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda National Team
22 Christopher Rougier-Lagane (Mri) Mauritius National Team
23 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) Mauritius National Team
24 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Club Benediction
25 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid
26 Tamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (Eth) Ethiopia National Team
27 Ephrem Tuyishimire (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs
28 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka
29 Amanueal Tsegay (Eri) Eritrea National Team
30 Redwan Ebrahim (Eth) Ethiopia National Team
31 Tedros Redae (Eth) Ethiopia National Team all s.t.
32 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 1:49
33 Eric Nduwayo (Rwa) Club Benediction 1:50
34 Joshphat Gathiambo (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom
35 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid
36 Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom
37 Islam Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team
38 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes all s.t.
39 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Lowestrates.ca 1:54
40 Kibrom Giday (Eth) Ethiopia National Team s.t.
41 Jimmy Uwingeneye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 1:57
42 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid 1:59
43 Edward Greene (RSA) Lowestrates.ca 2:08
44 Jean Claude Mfitumukiza (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 2:11
45 Jean Paul René Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Rwanda National Team
46 Jean Damascene Ruberwa (Rwa) Club Benediction
47 Andrew Kimutai (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom
48 Valentin Goudin (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
49 Sylvain Clavel (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
50 Samuel Hakiruwizeye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs
51 John Kariuki (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom
52 Yannick Lincoln (Mri) Mauritius National Team all s.t.
53 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team 2:22
54 Alexandre Mayer (Mri) Mauritius National Team 2:27
55 Janvier Rugamba (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 3:01
56 Yacine Hamza (Alg) Algeria National Team 3:24
57 Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 4:05
58 Moran Vermeulen (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team s.t.
59 Alex Nizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 6:49
60 Kelvin Kipng'etich Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 7:14
61 Mehdi Lounis (Alg) Algeria National Team 7:33
62 Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 8:04
63 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates.ca
64 Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
65 Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
66 Stephen Keeping (Can) Lowestrates.ca all s.t.
67 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Team Illuminate 9:09
68 Matthew How Saw Keng (Mri) Mauritius National Team 29:36
69 Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica s.t.
70 Nicolas Roux (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 37:46
 
GC
1 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3:16:06
2 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 1:28
3 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Tirol Cycling Team 1:30
4 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1:34
5 Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Bike Aid 1:37
6 Griffin Easter (USA) Team Illuminate 1:38
7 Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda National Team s.t.
8 Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1:39
9 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Rwanda National Team s.t.
10 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) Mauritius National Team 1:40
11 Kent Main (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1:41
12 Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri) Eritrea National Team 1:42
13 Christopher Rougier-Lagane (Mri) Mauritius National Team 1:43
14 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 1:45
15 Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Rwanda National Team s.t.
16 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 1:46
17 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate s.t.
18 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.ca 1:47
19 Fiseha Gebremariam (Eth) Ethiopia National Team s.t.
20 Salim Kipkemboi (Ken) Bike Aid 1:48
21 Redwan Ebrahim (Eth) Ethiopia National Team s.t.
22 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria National Team 1:49
23 Aron Debretsion (Eri) Eritrea National Team 1:51
24 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Club Benediction s.t.
25 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1:54
26 Natnael Mebrahtom (Eri) Eritrea National Team 1:55
27 Saymon Musie Mehari (Eri) Eritrea National Team s.t.
28 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Lowestrates.ca 1:57
29 Amanueal Tsegay (Eri) Eritrea National Team 2:01
30 Ephrem Tuyishimire (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs s.t.
31 Tedros Redae (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 2:03
32 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 2:04
33 Joshphat Gathiambo (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom
34 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes both s.t.
35 Tamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 2:06
36 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 2:08
37 Islam Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team 2:10
38 Kibrom Giday (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 2:12
39 Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 2:13
40 Eric Nduwayo (Rwa) Club Benediction 2:14
41 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid s.t.
42 Jean Paul René Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 2:21
43 Andrew Kimutai (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 2:22
44 Jimmy Uwingeneye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs s.t.
45 Valentin Goudin (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 2:24
46 Edward Greene (RSA) Lowestrates.ca 2:25
47 Samuel Hakiruwizeye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 2:29
48 Sylvain Clavel (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 2:30
49 Yannick Lincoln (Mri) Mauritius National Team 2:32
50 Jean Damascene Ruberwa (Rwa) Club Benediction 2:34
51 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team 2:37
52 John Kariuki (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 2:38
53 Alexandre Mayer (Mri) Mauritius National Team 2:41
54 Jean Claude Mfitumukiza (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 2:42
55 Yacine Hamza (Alg) Algeria National Team 3:32
56 Janvier Rugamba (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 3:35
57 Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 4:27
58 Moran Vermeulen (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 4:30
59 Alex Nizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 7:20
60 Kelvin Kipng'etich Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 7:53
61 Mehdi Lounis (Alg) Algeria National Team 8:04
62 Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 8:07
63 Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 8:19
64 Stephen Keeping (Can) Lowestrates.ca 8:25
65 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates.ca 8:27
66 Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 8:29
67 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Team Illuminate 9:15
68 Matthew How Saw Keng (Mri) Mauritius National Team 29:42
69 Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 29:51
70 Nicolas Roux (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 38:14



Previous
Prologue

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.