Canadian Cyclist

 

November 15/17 10:52 am - Tour of Rwanda: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/15/17
 

Results from the fourth stage in in Rwanda

Stage 3: Rubavu to Musanza, 97.1 km
1 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 2:23:25
2 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Team Illuminate
3 Jean Paul René Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Rwanda National Team
4 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate
5 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data For Qhubeka
6 Valentin Goudin (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
7 Natnael Mebrahtom (Eri) Eritrea National Team
8 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid
9 Ephrem Tuyishimire (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs
10 Aron Debretsion (Eri) Eritrea National Team
11 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka
12 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
13 Salim Kipkemboi (Ken) Bike Aid
14 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Rwanda National Team
15 Joshphat Gathiambo (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom
16 Amanueal Tsegay (Eri) Eritrea National Team
17 Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Bike Aid
18 Kent Main (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka
19 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid
20 Griffin Easter (USA) Team Illuminate
21 Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda National Team
22 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Tirol Cycling Team
23 Saymon Musie Mehari (Eri) Eritrea National Team
24 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Club Benediction
25 Tamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (Eth) Ethiopia National Team
26 Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Rwanda National Team
27 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Rwanda National Team
28 Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka
29 Eric Nduwayo (Rwa) Club Benediction
30 Redwan Ebrahim (Eth) Ethiopia National Team
31 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria National Team
32 Jean Claude Mfitumukiza (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs
33 Samuel Hakiruwizeye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs all s.t.
34 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.ca 5:37
35 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) Mauritius National Team
36 Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri) Eritrea National Team both s.t.
37 Jimmy Uwingeneye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 9:32
38 John Kariuki (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom
39 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team
40 Islam Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team
41 Janvier Rugamba (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs
42 Fiseha Gebremariam (Eth) Ethiopia National Team
43 Sylvain Clavel (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
44 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
45 Nicolas Roux (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
46 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid
47 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction
48 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates.ca all s.t.
49 Edward Greene (RSA) Lowestrates.ca 9:39
50 Tedros Redae (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 9:48
51 Yannick Lincoln (Mri) Mauritius National Team 12:33
52 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Lowestrates.ca
53 Andrew Kimutai (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom
54 Stephen Keeping (Can) Lowestrates.ca
55 Yacine Hamza (Alg) Algeria National Team
56 Moran Vermeulen (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team all s.t.
57 Alexandre Mayer (Mri) Mauritius National Team 19:18
58 Matthew How Saw Keng (Mri) Mauritius National Team 19:19
59 Christopher Rougier-Lagane (Mri) Mauritius National Team s.t.
60 Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 19:54
61 Mehdi Lounis (Alg) Algeria National Team
62 Alex Nizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction
63 Kelvin Kipng'etich Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom
64 Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
65 Jean Damascene Ruberwa (Rwa) Club Benediction all s.t.
66 Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 21:19
67 Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 28:16
68 Kibrom Giday (Eth) Ethiopia National Team
 
GC
1 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 10:13:47
2 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 1:00
3 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Tirol Cycling Team 1:17
4 Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Bike Aid 1:21
5 Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 1:25
6 Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri) Eritrea National Team 1:29
7 Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Rwanda National Team :s.t.
8 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 1:30
9 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 1:38
10 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 2:15
11 Kibrom Giday (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 3:19
12 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 3:36
13 Kent Main (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 4:42
14 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Club Benediction 4:47
15 Salim Kipkemboi (Ken) Bike Aid 4:48
16 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 5:55
17 Ephrem Tuyishimire (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 6:17
18 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 6:20
19 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 10:02
20 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria National Team 10:12
21 Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 10:18
22 Aron Debretsion (Eri) Eritrea National Team 10:19
23 Natnael Mebrahtom (Eri) Eritrea National Team 10:23
24 Saymon Musie Mehari (Eri) Eritrea National Team s.t.
25 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.ca 10:27
26 Amanueal Tsegay (Eri) Eritrea National Team 10:29
27 Tamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 10:34
28 Eric Nduwayo (Rwa) Club Benediction 10:42
29 Valentin Goudin (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 10:52
30 Jean Claude Mfitumukiza (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 11:08
31 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) Mauritius National Team 11:33
32 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 14:37
33 Griffin Easter (USA) Team Illuminate 15:38
34 Jean Paul René Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 18:18
35 Joshphat Gathiambo (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 18:56
36 Redwan Ebrahim (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 22:03
37 Sylvain Clavel (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 25:07
38 Christopher Rougier-Lagane (Mri) Mauritius National Team 25:18
39 John Kariuki (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 25:32
40 Fiseha Gebremariam (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 28:11
41 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid 28:41
42 Edward Greene (RSA) Lowestrates.ca 29:00
43 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 29:11
44 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Team Illuminate 29:32
45 Moran Vermeulen (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 30:08
46 Janvier Rugamba (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 30:15
47 Jean Damascene Ruberwa (Rwa) Club Benediction 30:56
48 Islam Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team 33:11
49 Tedros Redae (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 33:22
50 Jimmy Uwingeneye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 36:20
51 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates.ca 39:28
52 Yannick Lincoln (Mri) Mauritius National Team 40:04
53 Alexandre Mayer (Mri) Mauritius National Team 42:18
54 Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 44:38
55 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Lowestrates.ca 45:04
56 Andrew Kimutai (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 45:29
57 Alex Nizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 47:29
58 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team 48:42
59 Stephen Keeping (Can) Lowestrates.ca 51:32
60 Samuel Hakiruwizeye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 55:01
61 Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 58:40
62 Yacine Hamza (Alg) Algeria National Team 1:04:33
63 Kelvin Kipng'etich Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 1:09:12
64 Nicolas Roux (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 1:09:17
65 Matthew How Saw Keng (Mri) Mauritius National Team 1:14:00
66 Mehdi Lounis (Alg) Algeria National Team 1:16:38
67 Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 1:17:44
68 Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 1:39:50


Previous
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.