Canadian Cyclist

 

November 16/17 11:45 am - Tour of Rwanda: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/16/17
 

Results from the fifth stage in in Rwanda

Stage 4: Musanze to Nyamata, 120.5 km
1 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 2:52:54
2 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka at s.t.
3 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 0:29
4 Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Bike Aid 0:55
5 Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 2:15
6 Kent Main (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka s.t.
7 Salim Kipkemboi (Ken) Bike Aid 2:33
8 Natnael Mebrahtom (Eri) Eritrea National Team
9 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid
10 Aron Debretsion (Eri) Eritrea National Team
11 Valentin Goudin (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
12 Ephrem Tuyishimire (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs
13 Fiseha Gebremariam (Eth) Ethiopia National Team
14 John Kariuki (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom
15 Redwan Ebrahim (Eth) Ethiopia National Team
16 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka
17 Joshphat Gathiambo (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom
18 Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Rwanda National Team
19 Amanueal Tsegay (Eri) Eritrea National Team
20 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria National Team
21 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid
22 Tamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (Eth) Ethiopia National Team
23 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Rwanda National Team
24 Samuel Hakiruwizeye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs
25 Jean Claude Mfitumukiza (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs
26 Islam Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team
27 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.ca
28 Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom
29 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
30 Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri) Eritrea National Team
31 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) Mauritius National Team
32 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Tirol Cycling Team
33 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate
34 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid
35 Griffin Easter (USA) Team Illuminate
36 Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka
37 Saymon Musie Mehari (Eri) Eritrea National Team all s.t.
38 Edward Greene (RSA) Lowestrates.ca 2:39
39 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Team Illuminate 9:20
40 Sylvain Clavel (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 9:28
41 Jean Damascene Ruberwa (Rwa) Club Benediction 14:27
42 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction
43 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates.ca
44 Eric Nduwayo (Rwa) Club Benediction
45 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Club Benediction
46 Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
47 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Lowestrates.ca
48 Jean Paul René Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Rwanda National Team
49 Jimmy Uwingeneye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs
50 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team
51 Janvier Rugamba (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs
52 Alexandre Mayer (Mri) Mauritius National Team
53 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
54 Nicolas Roux (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
55 Stephen Keeping (Can) Lowestrates.ca all s.t.
56 Yannick Lincoln (Mri) Mauritius National Team 18:23
57 Andrew Kimutai (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom
58 Alex Nizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction
59 Kelvin Kipng'etich Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom all s.t.
60 Mehdi Lounis (Alg) Algeria National Team 22:32
61 Moran Vermeulen (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
62 Yacine Hamza (Alg) Algeria National Team both s.t.
63 Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 24:31
64 Matthew How Saw Keng (Mri) Mauritius National Team 34:18
65 Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica OTL
DNF Christopher Rougier-Lagane (Mri) Mauritius National Team
DNS Kibrom Giday (Eth) Ethiopia National Team
DNS Tedros Redae (Eth) Ethiopia National Team
 
GC
1 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 13:07:41
2 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data For Qhubeka at 0:38
3 Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Bike Aid 1:16
4 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 1:33
5 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 1:44
6 Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 2:40
7 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Tirol Cycling Team 2:50
8 Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri) Eritrea National Team 3:02
9 Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Rwanda National Team s.t.
10 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 3:03
11 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 5:09
12 Kent Main (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 5:57
13 Salim Kipkemboi (Ken) Bike Aid 6:21
14 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 7:28
15 Ephrem Tuyishimire (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 7:50
16 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 7:53
17 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 11:35
18 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria National Team 11:45
19 Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 11:51
20 Aron Debretsion (Eri) Eritrea National Team 11:52
21 Natnael Mebrahtom (Eri) Eritrea National Team 11:56
22 Saymon Musie Mehari (Eri) Eritrea National Team s.t.
23 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.ca 12:00
24 Amanueal Tsegay (Eri) Eritrea National Team 12:02
25 Tamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 12:07
26 Valentin Goudin (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 12:25
27 Jean Claude Mfitumukiza (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 12:41
28 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) Mauritius National Team 13:06
29 Griffin Easter (USA) Team Illuminate 17:11
30 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Club Benediction 18:14
31 Joshphat Gathiambo (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 20:29
32 Redwan Ebrahim (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 23:36
33 Eric Nduwayo (Rwa) Club Benediction 24:09
34 John Kariuki (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 27:05
35 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 28:04
36 Fiseha Gebremariam (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 29:44
37 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid 30:14
38 Edward Greene (RSA) Lowestrates.ca 30:39
39 Jean Paul René Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 31:45
40 Sylvain Clavel (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 33:35
41 Islam Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team 34:44
42 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Team Illuminate 37:52
43 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 42:38
44 Janvier Rugamba (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 43:42
45 Jean Damascene Ruberwa (Rwa) Club Benediction 44:23
46 Jimmy Uwingeneye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 49:47
47 Moran Vermeulen (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 51:40
48 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates.ca 52:55
49 Alexandre Mayer (Mri) Mauritius National Team 55:45
50 Samuel Hakiruwizeye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 56:34
51 Yannick Lincoln (Mri) Mauritius National Team 57:27
52 Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 58:05
53 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Lowestrates.ca 58:31
54 Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 1:00:13
55 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team 1:02:09
56 Andrew Kimutai (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 1:02:52
57 Alex Nizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 1:04:52
58 Stephen Keeping (Can) Lowestrates.ca 1:04:59
59 Nicolas Roux (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 1:22:44
60 Yacine Hamza (Alg) Algeria National Team 1:26:05
61 Kelvin Kipng'etich Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 1:26:35
62 Mehdi Lounis (Alg) Algeria National Team 1:38:10
63 Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 1:41:15
64 Matthew How Saw Keng (Mri) Mauritius National Team 1:47:18



Previous
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2

Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.