Canadian Cyclist

 

November 17/17 10:58 am - Tour of Rwanda: Stage 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/17/17
 

Results from the sixth stage in in Rwanda

Stage 5: Nyamata to Rwamagana, 93.2 km
1 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 2:16:28
2 Yacine Hamza (Alg) Algeria National Team at 0:02
3 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Team Illuminate
4 Aron Debretsion (Eri) Eritrea National Team
5 Jean Paul René Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Rwanda National Team
6 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka
7 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data For Qhubeka
8 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
9 Stephen Keeping (Can) Lowestrates.ca
10 Natnael Mebrahtom (Eri) Eritrea National Team
11 Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri) Eritrea National Team
12 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate
13 Salim Kipkemboi (Ken) Bike Aid
14 Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Bike Aid
15 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Lowestrates.ca
16 Tamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (Eth) Ethiopia National Team
17 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Rwanda National Team
18 Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
19 Redwan Ebrahim (Eth) Ethiopia National Team
20 Samuel Hakiruwizeye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs
21 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.ca
22 Kent Main (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka
23 Nicolas Roux (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
24 Eric Nduwayo (Rwa) Club Benediction
25 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid all s.t.
26 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) Mauritius National Team 0:06
27 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Tirol Cycling Team
28 Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom
29 Janvier Rugamba (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs
30 Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Rwanda National Team
31 Alexandre Mayer (Mri) Mauritius National Team
32 Jean Claude Mfitumukiza (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs
33 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka
34 Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda National Team
35 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Club Benediction
36 Ephrem Tuyishimire (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs
37 Valentin Goudin (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
38 John Kariuki (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom
39 Sylvain Clavel (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
40 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid
41 Matthew How Saw Keng (Mri) Mauritius National Team
42 Joshphat Gathiambo (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom
43 Saymon Musie Mehari (Eri) Eritrea National Team all s.t.
44 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team 0:12
45 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 0:14
46 Amanueal Tsegay (Eri) Eritrea National Team
47 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 0:18
48 Alex Nizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction
49 Kelvin Kipng'etich Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom
50 Jean Damascene Ruberwa (Rwa) Club Benediction all s.t.
51 Mehdi Lounis (Alg) Algeria National Team 0:23
52 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
53 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria National Team
54 Griffin Easter (USA) Team Illuminate all s.t.
55 Edward Greene (RSA) Lowestrates.ca 0:25
56 Islam Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team s.t.
57 Andrew Kimutai (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 0:27
58 Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 0:29
59 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates.ca 1:03
60 Jimmy Uwingeneye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 1:44
61 Fiseha Gebremariam (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 2:07
62 Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 3:00
DNF Yannick Lincoln (Mri) Mauritius National Team
DNS Moran Vermeulen (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 15:24:11
2 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data For Qhubeka at 0:38
3 Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Bike Aid 1:16
4 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 1:33
5 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 2:00
6 Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 2:44
7 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Tirol Cycling Team 2:54
8 Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri) Eritrea National Team 3:02
9 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 3:03
10 Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 3:06
11 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 5:21
12 Kent Main (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 5:57
13 Salim Kipkemboi (Ken) Bike Aid 6:21
14 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 7:28
15 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 7:53
16 Ephrem Tuyishimire (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 7:54
17 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 11:39
18 Aron Debretsion (Eri) Eritrea National Team 11:52
19 Natnael Mebrahtom (Eri) Eritrea National Team 11:56
20 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.ca 12:00
21 Saymon Musie Mehari (Eri) Eritrea National Team s.t.
22 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria National Team 12:06
23 Tamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 12:07
24 Amanueal Tsegay (Eri) Eritrea National Team 12:14
25 Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 12:18
26 Valentin Goudin (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 12:29
27 Jean Claude Mfitumukiza (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 12:45
28 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) Mauritius National Team 13:10
29 Griffin Easter (USA) Team Illuminate 17:32
30 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Club Benediction 18:18
31 Joshphat Gathiambo (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 20:33
32 Redwan Ebrahim (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 23:36
33 Eric Nduwayo (Rwa) Club Benediction 24:09
34 John Kariuki (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 27:09
35 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 28:02
36 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid 30:18
37 Edward Greene (RSA) Lowestrates.ca 31:02
38 Jean Paul René Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 31:45
39 Fiseha Gebremariam (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 31:49
40 Sylvain Clavel (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 33:39
41 Islam Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team 35:07
42 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Team Illuminate 37:52
43 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 42:59
44 Janvier Rugamba (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 43:46
45 Jean Damascene Ruberwa (Rwa) Club Benediction 44:39
46 Jimmy Uwingeneye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 51:29
47 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates.ca 53:56
48 Alexandre Mayer (Mri) Mauritius National Team 55:49
49 Samuel Hakiruwizeye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 56:34
50 Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 58:05
51 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Lowestrates.ca 58:31
52 Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 1:00:17
53 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team 1:02:19
54 Andrew Kimutai (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 1:03:17
55 Stephen Keeping (Can) Lowestrates.ca 1:04:59
56 Alex Nizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 1:05:08
57 Nicolas Roux (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 1:22:44
58 Yacine Hamza (Alg) Algeria National Team 1:26:05
59 Kelvin Kipng'etich Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 1:26:51
60 Mehdi Lounis (Alg) Algeria National Team 1:38:31
61 Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 1:44:13
62 Matthew How Saw Keng (Mri) Mauritius National Team 1:47:22



Previous
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.