Canadian Cyclist

 

November 18/17 12:21 pm - Tour of Rwanda: Stage 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/18/17
 

Results from the seventh stage in in Rwanda

Stage 6: Kayonza to Kigali, 86 km
1 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 1:58:55
2 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka at 0:03
3 Aron Debretsion (Eri) Eritrea National Team 0:08
4 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Rwanda National Team s.t.
5 Kent Main (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 0:11
6 Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda National Team s.t.
7 Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Bike Aid 0:19
8 Griffin Easter (USA) Team Illuminate 0:25
9 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 0:27
10 Redwan Ebrahim (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 0:28
11 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Tirol Cycling Team 0:35
12 Saymon Musie Mehari (Eri) Eritrea National Team 0:40
13 Samuel Hakiruwizeye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 0:49
14 Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Rwanda National Team s.t.
15 Salim Kipkemboi (Ken) Bike Aid 0:54
16 Tamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 0:56
17 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 1:18
18 Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri) Eritrea National Team
19 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team both s.t.
20 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria National Team 1:25
21 John Kariuki (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 1:31
22 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 1:36
23 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 1:39
24 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 1:48
25 Fiseha Gebremariam (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 1:52
26 Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 2:27
27 Amanueal Tsegay (Eri) Eritrea National Team 2:53
28 Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 3:11
29 Islam Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team 3:18
30 Janvier Rugamba (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 3:44
31 Jimmy Uwingeneye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs
32 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid both s.t.
33 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid 3:47
34 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Club Benediction 4:01
35 Valentin Goudin (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes s.t.
36 Sylvain Clavel (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 4:06
37 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Lowestrates.ca s.t.
38 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) Mauritius National Team 4:12
39 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 4:18
40 Ephrem Tuyishimire (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 4:50
41 Jean Claude Mfitumukiza (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs s.t.
42 Andrew Kimutai (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 5:27
43 Nicolas Roux (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 6:18
44 Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 7:04
45 Alex Nizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 7:22
46 Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 7:52
47 Edward Greene (RSA) Lowestrates.ca 8:01
48 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates.ca s.t.
49 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Team Illuminate 8:03
50 Natnael Mebrahtom (Eri) Eritrea National Team 8:45
51 Joshphat Gathiambo (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 9:07
52 Jean Paul René Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Rwanda National Team s.t.
53 Kelvin Kipng'etich Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 9:37
54 Jean Damascene Ruberwa (Rwa) Club Benediction 9:40
55 Alexandre Mayer (Mri) Mauritius National Team 9:47
56 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 10:48
57 Matthew How Saw Keng (Mri) Mauritius National Team 12:16
58 Yacine Hamza (Alg) Algeria National Team 13:32
59 Stephen Keeping (Can) Lowestrates.ca s.t.
DNF Eric Nduwayo (Rwa) Club Benediction
DNF Mehdi Lounis (Alg) Algeria National Team
DNF Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.ca
 
GC
1 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 17:23:09
2 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data For Qhubeka at 0:35
3 Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Bike Aid 1:32
4 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 2:05
5 Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 2:52
6 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Tirol Cycling Team 3:26
7 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 3:27
8 Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 3:52
9 Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri) Eritrea National Team 4:17
10 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 5:48
11 Kent Main (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 6:05
12 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 6:57
13 Salim Kipkemboi (Ken) Bike Aid 7:12
14 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 9:13
15 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 11:34
16 Aron Debretsion (Eri) Eritrea National Team 11:57
17 Saymon Musie Mehari (Eri) Eritrea National Team 12:37
18 Ephrem Tuyishimire (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 12:41
19 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 12:54
20 Tamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 13:00
21 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria National Team 13:28
22 Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 14:42
23 Amanueal Tsegay (Eri) Eritrea National Team 15:04
24 Valentin Goudin (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 16:27
25 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) Mauritius National Team 17:19
26 Jean Claude Mfitumukiza (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 17:32
27 Griffin Easter (USA) Team Illuminate 17:54
28 Natnael Mebrahtom (Eri) Eritrea National Team 20:38
29 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Club Benediction 22:16
30 Redwan Ebrahim (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 24:01
31 John Kariuki (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 28:37
32 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 29:35
33 Joshphat Gathiambo (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 29:37
34 Fiseha Gebremariam (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 33:38
35 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid 34:02
36 Sylvain Clavel (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 37:42
37 Islam Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team 38:22
38 Edward Greene (RSA) Lowestrates.ca 39:00
39 Jean Paul René Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 40:49
40 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Team Illuminate 45:52
41 Janvier Rugamba (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 47:27
42 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 53:44
43 Jean Damascene Ruberwa (Rwa) Club Benediction 54:16
44 Jimmy Uwingeneye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 55:10
45 Samuel Hakiruwizeye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 57:20
46 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates.ca 1:01:54
47 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Lowestrates.ca 1:02:34
48 Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 1:03:25
49 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team 1:03:34
50 Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 1:05:06
51 Alexandre Mayer (Mri) Mauritius National Team 1:05:33
52 Andrew Kimutai (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 1:08:41
53 Alex Nizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 1:12:27
54 Stephen Keeping (Can) Lowestrates.ca 1:18:28
55 Nicolas Roux (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 1:28:59
56 Kelvin Kipng'etich Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 1:36:25
57 Yacine Hamza (Alg) Algeria National Team 1:39:34
58 Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 1:52:02
59 Matthew How Saw Keng (Mri) Mauritius National Team 1:59:35



Previous
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4

Stage 5

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.