Canadian Cyclist

 

November 19/17 20:45 pm - Tour of Rwanda: Stage 7 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/19/17
 

Results from the seventh and final stage in Rwanda

Stage 7: Kigali Amahoro Stadium to Kigali Amahoro Stadium, 120 km
1 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Tirol Cycling Team 2:58:13
2 Redwan Ebrahim (Eth) Ethiopia National Team
3 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate
4 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid
5 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data For Qhubeka all s.t.
6 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 0:04
7 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate
8 Salim Kipkemboi (Ken) Bike Aid
9 Adne van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid
10 Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Bike Aid all s.t.
11 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 0:07
12 Didier Munyaneza (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 0:12
13 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria National Team
14 John Kariuki (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom
15 Stefan de Bod (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka
16 Samuel Hakiruwizeye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs
17 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid
18 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Club Benediction
19 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Rwanda National Team all s.t.
20 Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri) Eritrea National Team 0:16
21 Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 0:23
22 Ephrem Tuyishimire (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 0:26
23 Saymon Musie Mehari (Eri) Eritrea National Team 0:29
24 Kent Main (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 0:34
25 Andrew Kimutai (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 1:01
26 Valentin Goudin (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes s.t.
27 Joshphat Gathiambo (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 1:03
28 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 1:05
29 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team 1:26
30 Tamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 1:45
31 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes
32 Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom both s.t.
33 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 1:51
34 Aron Debretsion (Eri) Eritrea National Team 2:13
35 Sylvain Clavel (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 3:13
36 Olivier le Court de Billot (Mri) Mauritius National Team
37 Islam Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team both s.t.
38 Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 3:58
39 Stephen Keeping (Can) Lowestrates.ca
40 Janvier Rugamba (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 5:09
41 Edwin Avila (Col) Team Illuminate 5:28
42 Jimmy Uwingeneye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 7:08
43 Alexandre Mayer (Mri) Mauritius National Team
44 Matthew How Saw Keng (Mri) Mauritius National Team
45 Amanueal Tsegay (Eri) Eritrea National Team all s.t.
46 Natnael Mebrahtom (Eri) Eritrea National Team 7:21
47 Edward Greene (RSA) Lowestrates.ca 7:31
48 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates.ca 9:23
49 Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 11:37
50 Yacine Hamza (Alg) Algeria National Team 11:56
51 Nicolas Roux (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 13:28
52 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Lowestrates.ca 16:28
53 Jean Damascene Ruberwa (Rwa) Club Benediction 22:06
54 Fiseha Gebremariam (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 22:13
55 Jean Claude Mfitumukiza (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 23:37
56 Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 25:09
57 Kelvin Kipng'etich Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 34:29
 
Final GC
1 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 20:21:29
2 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data For Qhubeka at 0:28
3 Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Bike Aid 1:29
4 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 2:10
5 Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 3:08
6 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Tirol Cycling Team 3:19
7 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 3:24
8 Didier Munyaneza (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 3:57
9 Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri) Eritrea National Team 4:26
10 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 5:45
11 Kent Main (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 6:32
12 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 6:50
13 Salim Kipkemboi (Ken) Bike Aid 7:09
14 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Rwanda National Team 10:11
15 Adne van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 11:31
16 Stefan de Bod (RSA) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 12:59
17 Saymon Musie Mehari (Eri) Eritrea National Team s.t.
18 Ephrem Tuyishimire (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 13:00
19 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria National Team 13:33
20 Aron Debretsion (Eri) Eritrea National Team 14:03
21 Tamrat Meresa Gebrewahd (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 14:38
22 Valentin Goudin (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 17:21
23 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate 17:47
24 Samuel Mugisha (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 18:33
25 Olivier le Court de Billot (Mri) Mauritius National Team 20:25
26 Amanueal Tsegay (Eri) Eritrea National Team 22:05
27 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Club Benediction 22:21
28 Redwan Ebrahim (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 23:54
29 Natnael Mebrahtom (Eri) Eritrea National Team 27:52
30 John Kariuki (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 28:42
31 Joshphat Gathiambo (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 30:33
32 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Club Benediction 31:19
33 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid 34:07
34 Sylvain Clavel (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 40:48
35 Jean Claude Mfitumukiza (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 41:02
36 Islam Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team 41:28
37 Edward Greene (RSA) Lowestrates.ca 46:24
38 Edwin Avila (Col) Team Illuminate 51:13
39 Janvier Rugamba (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 52:29
40 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 55:22
41 Fiseha Gebremariam (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 55:44
42 Samuel Hakiruwizeye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 57:25
43 Jimmy Uwingeneye (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 1:02:11
44 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Alg) Algeria National Team 1:04:53
45 Cornelius Kipkemboi Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 1:05:03
46 Andrew Kimutai (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 1:09:35
47 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates.ca 1:11:10
48 Alexandre Mayer (Mri) Mauritius National Team 1:12:34
49 Jean Damascene Ruberwa (Rwa) Club Benediction 1:16:15
50 Daniel Knapp (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 1:16:36
51 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Lowestrates.ca 1:18:55
52 Stephen Keeping (Can) Lowestrates.ca 1:22:19
53 Nicolas Roux (Fra) Haute Savoie Auvergne Rhone Alpes 1:42:20
54 Yacine Hamza (Alg) Algeria National Team 1:51:23
55 Matthew How Saw Keng (Mri) Mauritius National Team 2:06:36
56 Kelvin Kipng'etich Kiplagat (Ken) Kenyan Riders Safaricom 2:10:47
57 Martin Vlcák (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 2:17:04


Previous
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.