Canadian Cyclist

 

December 11/17 16:51 pm - Back to Back Podiums for vn den Ham in Texas


Posted by Editoress on 12/11/17
 

Canada's National Men's Champ Michael van den Ham (Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare) finished 2nd on Saturday and 3rd on Sunday at the Resolution Cross Cup in Garland, Texas.


Day 1 results

Men, 7 laps
1 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0:56:53
2 Michael van den Ham (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare at 0:08
3 Jack Kisseberth (USA) Jam Fund / NCC 0:11
4 Cody Kaiser (USA) Langetwins/Specialized Title 0:30
5 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling 0:40
6 Eric Brunner (USA) Evol Devoelite Racing 0:55
7 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) 1:10
8 Tristan Uhl (USA) Team CCR Roofing 1:45
9 Scott Smith (USA) Jam Fund / NCC 2:02
10 Brian Matter (USA) Linear Sport Mtb 2:21
11 Nicolas Gaurin (Fra) PACC Racing 2:35
12 Sean Babcock (USA) 2:44
13 Josh Direen (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:10
14 Jeremy Powers (USA) Aspire Racing 3:11
15 Brandon Melott (USA) Bike Lab Racing Team 3:31
16 Tyler Cloutier (USA) Transitions Lifecare p/b Garneau 3:46
17 Christopher Ganter (USA) 3:47
18 Paul Bonds (USA) SPCX p/b R.K. Black 5:09
19 Kyle Johnson (USA) Team Yacht Club s.t.
20 Cody Cupp (USA) 6:55
21 Ian Gielar (USA) Jam Fund / NCC 7:26
22 Colin Bromley (USA) Phenom p/b Phobio 8:01
23 Steven Williams (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing 8:25
24 Robert Kane (USA) Bicycle Heaven / PVA 9:10
25 Jonathan (Mark) Rawlings (USA) GS Tenzing -2 Laps
26 Ryan Hobbs (USA) Matrix/Rbm -3 Laps
DNF Dylan Postier (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare
DNF Katriel Statman (USA) Bayou City Racing
DNS Andrew Frank (USA) Montana Velo
DNS Stefan Rothe (USA) 787 Racing
DNS Alec Donahue (USA) Jam Fund / NCC
DNS Erik Tonkin (USA)
 
Women, 6 laps
1 Courtenay McFadden (USA) Pivot Cycles p/b DNA Cycling 0:45:07
2 Crystal Anthony (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocros at s.t.
3 Sunny Gilbert (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:04
4 Clara Honsinger (USA) 1:07
5 Beth Ann Orton (USA) SDG - Muscle Monster 1:33
6 Samantha Runnels (USA) Squid Bikes 1:44
7 Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG - Muscle Monster 2:08
8 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Rbm/Matrix Racing 2:10
9 Laura Winberry (USA) Speedvagen Family Racing 2:28
10 Erica Zaveta (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 2:50
11 Anna Megale (USA) Team Upcycle 2:57
12 Rebecca Gross (USA) Zero D Racing 3:07
13 Catherine Moore (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 3:49
14 Natalie Smith (USA) Bicycle Heaven / Pva 4:03
15 Carol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'Ul Chocolat 4:10
16 Susan Livingston (USA) Team Topo Cx 4:30
17 Meghan Newlin (USA) 4:38
18 Dana Gilligan (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 4:42
19 Leslie Ethridge (USA) Topo Designs Cycling Club 6:27
20 Anya Malarski (USA) Transitions Lifecare p/b Easton 9:25


Day 2 results

Men, 7 laps
1 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0:58:09
2 Jack Kisseberth (USA) Jam Fund / NCC at 0:01
3 Michael van den Ham (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 0:06
4 Cody Kaiser (USA) Langetwins/Specialized Title 0:16
5 Eric Brunner (USA) Evol Devoelite Racing 0:48
6 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar Cycling 0:51
7 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) 0:52
8 Brian Matter (USA) Linear Sport MTB 1:02
9 Tristan Uhl (USA) Team CCR Roofing 1:44
10 Jeremy Powers (USA) Aspire Racing 1:56
11 Cody Cupp (USA) 2:18
12 Sean Babcock (USA) 2:21
13 Scott Smith (USA) Jam Fund / NCC 2:47
14 Brandon Melott (USA) Bike Lab Racing Team 2:58
15 Josh Direen (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:10
16 Nicolas Gaurin (Fra) Pacc Racing 3:41
17 Dylan Postier (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 3:57
18 Erik Tonkin (USA) 4:04
19 Christopher Ganter (USA) 4:21
20 Alec Donahue (USA) Jam Fund / NCC 4:53
21 Stefan Rothe (USA) 787 Racing 5:02
22 Kyle Johnson (USA) Team Yacht Club 5:18
23 Colin Bromley (USA) Phenom P/B Phobio 5:29
24 Nathan Winkelmann (USA) Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair 5:43
25 Tyler Cloutier (USA) Transitions Lifecare P/B Garneau 6:08
26 Derrick Saunders (USA) Colonel'S /Fred's Texas 6:20
27 Ian Gielar (USA) Jam Fund / NCC 7:34
28 Robert Kane (USA) Bicycle Heaven / PVA 8:43
29 Katriel Statman (USA) Bayou City Racing -2 Laps
30 Steven Williams (USA) Recycled Cycles Racing -2 Laps
DNF Mat Stephens (USA) Bicycles Plus Racing
DNS Andrew Frank (USA) Montana Velo
DNS Ryan Hobbs (USA) Matrix/RBM
DNS Jonathan Rawlings (USA) GS Tenzing
 
Women, 5 laps
1 Crystal Anthony (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocros 0:47:02
2 Courtenay McFadden (USA) Pivot Cycles P/b DNA Cycling at 0:03
3 Sunny Gilbert (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:45
4 Clara Honsinger (USA) 0:47
5 Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG - Muscle Monster 1:31
6 Samantha Runnels (USA) Squid Bikes 1:42
7 Erica Zaveta (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b Transition 1:44
8 Laura Winberry (USA) Speedvagen Family Racing 1:47
9 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) RBM/Matrix Racing 2:36
10 Rebecca Gross (USA) Zero D Racing 2:42
11 Beth Ann Orton (USA) SDG - Muscle Monster 3:05
12 Susan Livingston (USA) Team Topo CX 3:29
13 Catherine Moore (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 3:48
14 Anya Malarski (USA) Transitions Lifecare p/b Easton 4:03
15 Meghan Newlin (USA) 4:13
16 Anna Megale (USA) Team Upcycle 4:30
17 Natalie Smith (USA) Bicycle Heaven / PVA 5:13
18 Jolene Holland (USA) Ultra Violet 5:39
19 Carol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing p/b K'Ul Chocolate 6:13
20 Dana Gilligan (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 7:56
21 Leslie Ethridge (USA) Topo Designs Cycling Club 8:37



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.